Sold2024BRUCE CRANE (American 1857-1937) A PAINTING, "Golden Hill," 20TH CENTURYBRUCE CRANE (American 1857-1937) A PAINTING, "Golden Hill," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Bruce Crane NA," with old partial labels on reverse; 12" x 16", framed 18" x 22". Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Crane 1857-1937 Autumn Landscape PaintingBruce (Robert Bruce) Crane (American, 1857-1937 ). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "Autumn Gold". A seasonal landscape in the Impressionism style. Depicting a valley with a creek and forestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Bruce CraneBruce Crane (American, 1857-1937), Untitled (Landscape), oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery labels (Anderson Galleries, Chicago and Fine Arts Gallery of San Diego, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert B. Crane, (CT/NY 1857-1937)Landscape OilBruce (Robert Bruce) Crane, Connecticut/New York (1857 - 1937) Bruce (Robert Bruce) Crane was active/lived in Connecticut, New York. Bruce Crane is known for seasonal landscape painting, teaching. AutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist 1906 Bronxville NY Woodland Interior Tree Tonalist Bruce Crane?TITLE:Impressionist 1906 Bronxville NY Woodland Interior Tree Tonalist Bruce Crane? TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:United States SUB REGION:New York MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Unsigned DATE OF WORK:1908 CASee Sold Price
Sold2023John Crimmins (American, 1963-) East Hampton - NY PaintingJohn Crimmins (American, 1963-) Painting. Title - East Hampton Beach. Impressionist acrylic painting on artist's board. Signed lower right John Crimmins. Measures 9 inches high, 12 inches wide, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce (Robert Bruce) Crane (1857 - 1937) AmericanBruce (Robert Bruce) Crane (1857 - 1937) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Measures (18 x 24 inches) w/frame (24 x 30 inches) A popular landscape painter, especially of golden toned landscapes that coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Crane (1857 - 1937): Winter LandscapeAmerican School (20th Century): Winter Landscape oil on canvasboard; signed "Bruce Crane" lower right 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Crane (1857 - 1937) WatercolorA small landscape with path and house, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:Sight is 6 3/4" x 4 1/2", the frame 18 1/2" x 15 1/2". Provenance:From a Main Line Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE CRANE OIL, AUTUMN LANDSCAPE.Bruce Crane (1857-1937) oil on canvas, autumn landscape. Signed lower right, Bruce Crane. Stretcher 14” x 20”, Overall in original frame 20” x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Crane (1857-1937): First LightBruce Crane (1857-1937): First Light Oil on canvas mounted on board, signed 'Bruce Crane' lower left. 18 x 24 in., 23 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (frame). Exhibited: Lyme Art Association Centennial Exhibition, TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce Crane Watercolor LandscapeBruce Crane (1857-1937) American, Watercolor Landscape, 8" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce Crane - Lighthouse on the ShoreBruce Crane (1857 - 1937) Lighthouse on the Shore Artist: Bruce Crane Print Type: Lithograph Signed: In plate l/r Dated: ND<See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Crane (American 1857 - 1937)Bruce Crane (American 1857 - 1937) Landscape, Crepuscule Oil on panel Signed lower left 11.75 in. h. x 20.5 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2022+Bruce Crane, (American 1857 - 1937) "Meadow by the Sea" watercolor and gouache on board, landscape+Bruce Crane, (American 1857 - 1937) "Meadow by the Sea" watercolor and gouache on board, landscape with fields, split rail fence, cluster of green trees in distance signed center left, framed and matSee Sold Price
Sold2022East Hampton NY Original Modernist Landscape PaintingUp for sale here is a really nice antique American modernist landscape. From our East Hampton estate. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. Image size, 40L x 30H.See Sold Price
SoldBRUCE CRANE (American, 1857-1937) Autumn (14 x 20 in (35.6 x 50.8 cm)framed 19 x 25 x 2 1/4 in (...BRUCE CRANE (American, 1857-1937) Autumn signed 'BRUCE CRANE' (lower right); titled on a handwritten label (affixed to the stretcher); stamped 'Richard Tobey, Los Angeles' (on the reverse of the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) Autumn Fields 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 51.0 cm) framed 25 5/8 x 29 ...Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) Autumn Fields signed 'BRUCE CRANE/N.A.' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 51.0 cm) framed 25 5/8 x 29 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Crane (American, 1857–1937) Field at DuskBruce Crane (American, 1857–1937) Field at Dusk Signed 'BRUCE CRANE' bottom right, oil on canvas22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2cm) Provenance Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) First Days of Spring.Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) First Days of Spring. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Provenance: Campanile Galleries, Chicago Canvas: 16" x 24" Frame: 23" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Crane American, 1857-1937 Autumn ColorBruce Crane American, 1857-1937 Autumn Color Signed Bruce Crane (lr); signed Bruce Crane and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on board 8 x 10 inches (20.3 x 25.4 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937)Robert Bruce Crane (American, 1857-1937) Landscape oil on canvas signed and dated "Robt. B. Crane, 77" (lower left) 9 7/8 x 15 3/4 inches (sight) 14 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
3 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1937 Gunsmith and Police Department, 6 Centre Mar NY New York . Photography Print$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesPeter Max (American, 1937-2019) Painting on Canvas 1970, "Mathematical Glimpse", H 44" W 49.75"$20,000
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersRoycroft, Little Journeys to the Homes of the Great, fourteen volumes$50(1 bid)