Sold2018JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 DüsseldorfJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Köln - 1946 Düsseldorf Geier Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel vollplastische DarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG KUEKENJOSEF FRANZ PALLENBERG 1882 Koeln - 1946 Duesseldorf Kueken Bronze, braun patiniert. Ges.- H. 13 cm, H. 6 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jos. Pallenberg'. UEber einem zylinderfoermigen SockelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: Stehender HirschJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Standing Deer Bronze on marble base; H 48.5 cm; tear at an outer tip of an antler; Marked on the plinth ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Elk After Joeseph Franz Pallenberg - A matte patinated bronze figure of a horned elk.Bronze Elk After Joeseph Franz Pallenberg - A matte patinated bronze figure of a horned elk. Unsigned, but in the manner of Joeseph Franz Pallenberg (German, 1882-1946). 9" h x 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Orang Utan. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina aufZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Orang Utan. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. Halbplastik mit rückseitiger Holzvertäfelung. H 38 cm (ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Rhinozeros schreitend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-braunerZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Rhinozeros schreitend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich-brauner Patina. 12 x 24 x 7.5 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit Jos Pallenberg. M. BartelmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidro Ancheta (Philippines, 1882 - 1946)Isidro Ancheta (Philippines, 1882 - 1946) Oil on Canvasboard. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 10 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.5 x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Isidro Ancheta (Filipino 1882- 1946) oil on board, Village River Scene, 24 x 30 inchesIsidro Ancheta (Filipino 1882- 1946) oil on board, Village River Scene, 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare original Russian watercolor by Serge SudeikinRare original Russian watercolor by Serge Sudeikin(1882-1946), drawn as a humourous illustration dedicated to the friends he was spending time with in Georgia. The poem in the picture was written by SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Nadelman (Polish/American, 1882-1946)Elie Nadelman (Polish/American, 1882-1946) Female Head cherry wood sculpture signed "Eli Nadelman" 18 1/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Nadelman (1882-1946): A Group of Five FiguresElie Nadelman (1882-1946): A Group of Five Figures Five plaster figures, unmarked. All approximately 7 in. (height). By descent in the family of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023ISIDRO ANCHETA (Filipino 1882-1946) A PAINTING, "Fishing Boats on Manila Bay," 20TH CENTURY,ISIDRO ANCHETA (Filipino 1882-1946) A PAINTING, "Fishing Boats on Manila Bay," 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/R, "Ancheta;" 24" x 30", framed 29 1/4" x 35 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Isidro Ancheta (Filippino, 1882-1946), Guadalupe RuinsIsidro Ancheta (Filippino, 1882-1946), Guadalupe Ruinsoil on board, signed lower right, framed. Board 11 7/8 x 16 in.; Frame dimensions 12 7/8 x 17 in. Additional high-resolution photos are availableSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ink on Paper Drawing by Elie Nadelman (American /Ink on Paper Drawing by Elie Nadelman (American/Polish, 1882–1946) Woman with chignon Elie Nadelman (American/Polish, 1882–1946) Woman with chignon with estate stamp 'E.N.' (lower right) Ink on paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isidro Ancheta (Filipino, 1882-1946) PaintingIsidro Ancheta (Filipino, 1882-1946) Untitled (Twilight Coastline Landscape), oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 10'' x 14'', 25 x 36 cm (board); 14.25'' x 18.25'', 36 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Kodiak bear, 1905-10Joseph Franz Pallenberg. Kodiak bear, 1905-10. H. 22 cm. Majolica, glazed white. Signed: Jos. Pallenberg.See Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Josef Kline (American, (Attrib) (1910-1962)OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 34" X 26", Stark Abstract Composition rendered in thick black brush strokes.WITH PROVENANCE from the estate of Gladys Backman stable Gallery New York 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young RomanJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young Roman woman with rose garland Oil on canvas. 81 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Sühs'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. JSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beautyJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beauty at a spring Oil on canvas. 82 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower right 'Jos. Sühs'. Min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. JOSEFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Josef WWI Figural Cigar CutterA fine and rare Franz Josef WWI era silver cigar cutter with a gold filled chain. Dimensions: 1 3/4" X 1"See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR TO FRANZ KLINE 1946An American oil on board abstract painting attributed to Franz Kline, 1946. The fine painting depicts an abstract composition of expressive broken black lines on a white background. Signed by artist lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Josef Bolinger (Florida 1903 - 1986) oil onFranz Josef Bolinger (Florida 1903 - 1986) oil on canvas, Florida Landscape. Canvas size is 24 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErnst Grasser (1934 Munich), Bundle of 9 photographs, 1957-68€500
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterEmile Gallois Prints (4) Prints measure 9" x 12"; frames measure 15.5" x 19.5".$5
21 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$850(7 bids)