Sold2021Paul Klee - Schwebendes (Vor Dem Anstieg)Artist: Paul Klee Title: Schwebendes (Vor Dem Anstieg) Year: 1958 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee - Schwebendes (Vor Dem Anstieg)Artist: Paul Klee Title: Schwebendes (Vor Dem Anstieg) Year: 1958 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee (after) - Schwebendes (Vor Dem Anstieg)Artist: Paul Klee (after) Title: Schwebendes (Vor Dem Anstieg) Year: 1958 Dimensions: 13.25in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2017MORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda FrauenaktMORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda Frauenakt Bronze, braun, teils grün patiniert. H. 50 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet und datiert 'M. Rothberger 1911', seitlich mit Gießereimarke 'Akt. Ges. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGERFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTER Messing, vernickelt, poliert. H. 26,5 cm. Unter dem Stand mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2018HeuarbeiterHANS MÜLLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Heuarbeiter Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 45 cm. Verso auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Müller'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung eines schreiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul B.Travis (American, Cleveland School, 1891-1975)Paul B.Travis (American, Cleveland School, 1891-1975) The Bullfighter's Loss, 1953, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. 20.5 x 28 in. image size 25 x 28 in. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Mak Pencil and Watercolor Drawing on Paper 1953Paul Mak (Iran, Belgium, Russian Federation, 1891 - 1967) pencil and watercolor drawing on paper 1953. Signed and dated in the work lower left. Very good condition under glass and gallery framed. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER REGULATORWIENER REGULATOR OEsterreich, Wien, Elsner & Petrovits , um 1840 Mahagoni, furniert, Glas. H. 88 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Elsner & Petrovits in Wien'. Hochrechteckiger, dreiseitig verglasteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Moise Kisling (French, 1891 - 1953) oil on canvasMoise Kisling (French, 1891-1953) oil on canvas, circa 1920's.Bouquet of Flowers.Signed lower left.Provenance: Private collection, Paris 1932./Private collection, Paris 1969, Acquired from the above bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mojzesz (Moise) Kisling (1891 - 1953) "Tabac"Mojzesz (Moise) Kisling (1891 - 1953) "Tabac"; ink on paper; 19.2 x 15 cm; signed lower left: 'Kisling'; on the reverse exhibition labels of Heritage Auctions i Hokin Gallery Inc.; PROVENANCE: - LesliSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLEN LOUISE CLACY SZENE IN EINER LONDONER STRAssE VOR DEM GEBAEUDE DER LIVERY COMPANY, EINERELLEN LOUISE CLACY 1853 - 1916 Scene in a London street in front of the building of the Livery Company (1887) Berufsvereinigung (1887) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 108 x 72 cm (F. 124 x 87 cm). Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: In der Mittagssonne vor dem StallHugo Muehlig 1854 - 1929 In the midday sun in front of the stable Gouache on paper; H 245 mm, W 170 mm; signed and dated ''Hugo Muehlig 17''See Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND ADLER (UMKREIS) GROssMUTTER UND ENKELIN VOR DEM HAUS (1888)EDMUND ADLER (CIRCLE) 1876 Vienna - 1965 Mannersdorf am Leithagebirge Grandmother and granddaughter in front of the house (1888) Oil on canvas. 89 x 65 cm (R. 101 x 76 cm). Signed with difficulty on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moise (Maurice) Kisling (1891 - 1953)Aquatint, "Sonia" pencil signed lower right. Portrait of a woman. 27”h x 20”w sight and 34.5”h x 28”w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Moise Kisling (French, 1891-1953) oil on canvasMoise Kisling (French, 1891-1953) oil on canvas, circa 1930's.Vase of Flowers.Signed lower right.Provenance:Private collection, Paris 1930, a gift from the artist.Private collection, Amsterdam, AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fattori, Giovanni (Livorno 1825–1908 Florenz)Fattori, Giovanni (Livorno 1825–1908 Florenz) Kavallerieeinheit vor dem Manöver. Pastell. Unten links signiert. 28,8x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Etwas stockfleckig und gebräunt. In den Ecken durchscheinendeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moise Kisling (1891-1953) - Oil on Canvas PaintingThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas on board, rendered in the style of modern artist Moise Kisling (Polish/French, 1891-1953). "Kisling" is hand painted at top left. Image depicts a femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOISE KISLING 1891-1953 COLOR AQUATINT ON PAPERMOISE KISLING 1891-1953 COLOR AQUATINT ON PAPER. Kiki De Montparnasse, eprevure d' artiste, pencil signed .Wear consistent with age, size : 65.5 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A kneeling FigureKnieende Figur Mit Sockel / with base Speckstein. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. Besonders zu erwähnen ist der seltene Sockel aus der Zeit vor dem 2. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moise Kisling (Polish / French, 1891-1953) - Girl,Moise Kisling (Polish / French, 1891-1953) - Girl, Lithograph. Signed and numbered - 61/100. 41x35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Moise Kisling aquatintMoise Kisling (French 1891-1953)- ''Sonia''- aquatint in color, ca. 1925, signed and numbered 75/100 in pencil, very faintly light struck. 22 1/4 x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Galien-Laloue(1854 Paris - 1941 Chérence) Abendstimmung vor dem Dorf Mit einer Bäuerin staffiertes, atmosphärisch gestimmtes, in Motiv und Stil charakteristisches Werk des ImpressiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moise Kisling (Poland/France, 1891-1953), colorMoise Kisling (Poland/France, 1891-1953), color aquatint, portrait of brunette woman in spotted scarf, she looks down in a calm gaze, pencil signed lower right, ed 24/100 lower left, not examined outSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Before the Snows ["Vor dem Schnee"] - Original color collotype$225
68 Lots AwayAuktionshaus SchreiberWilhelm PLEYDENWURFF & Michael WOHLGEMUTH (XV). Original Holzschnitt.See Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesPaul Bough Travis, Ohio (1891-1975), Tigers and Antelope 1951, watercolor on paper$150
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMax Bill; Hans Gugelot; Paul Hildinger, Two 'Ulm stools', 1953€1,800
6 days LeftEldred'sKURODA SHIGEKI (Japan, 1953), The Snow Melts., Lithograph on paper, 20.5" x 7.5" sight. Framed 32" x$125
6 days LeftEldred'sSHUJI WAKO (Japan, 1953-), New Romance., Print, 14" x 10" sight. Framed 21" x 16".$100
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionPAUL M. SCHNEGGENBURGER ( *1982) - The Sleep of the Beloved I, Vienna 2010€2,600
6 days LeftEldred'sSHUJI WAKO (Japan, 1953-), Beyond the Clouds., Colored mixed media print, 22" x 16.5" sight. Framed$100