Sold2022Arman (1928–2005), UNTITLED, CIRCA 1979, Burnt violin embedARMAN (1928–2005), FRENCH/AMERICANUNTITLED, CIRCA 1979Burnt violin embedded in polyester resin; signed with incised signature "Arman" to the bottom left side. Unique and original with custom resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman 1928-2005 (French, American) Violon casse, 1978 - unique bronze with golden patina** Arman1928-2005 (French, American)Violon casse, 1978 - uniquebronze with golden patina54x23x5 cmsigned and dated in bronze lower rightOther Notes: Location: Europe.For estimated delivery time pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze 33" ChairFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Chair . Title - Pompei's Syndrome The Day After. Lifesize bronze sculpture of Louis XV armchair. Inscribed Arman front left and inscribed Fondeur Bocquel 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Entre Bronze 1993 Sculpture of ViolinsFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Title - Entre Bronze 1993 - Open Hearts Violins. Bronze and wood sculpture. Inscribed signature Arman lower left. Edition 4/8 inscribed on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (French, 1928-2005) Accumulation of Violins Bronze multiple with gold patina, 1989, incise...Arman (French, 1928-2005) Accumulation of Violins Bronze multiple with gold patina, 1989, incised with the artist's signature and numbered 7/99, overall size 350 x 160 x 180mm (13 6/8 x 6 3/8 x 7 1/8iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arman Cigars Accumulation SculptureArtist: Arman (French, 1928-2005) Title: Waiting to Exhale, 1997 Media: Sculpture/Accumulation cigars embedded in Plexiglas Signed and numbered 63/100. Size: (overall) 15 1/2 x 9 3/4 x 2 1/4in NOTE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arman accumulation golf teeArman (French, 1928-2005) Untitled, 1994Â signed and numbered 'Arman 28/99' (lower right) accumulation of multi-colored golf tees embedded in polyester in a Plexiglas box with steel frame overall 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) 'Gambit' Bronze SculptureFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) 'Gambit' Bronze Sculpture Undated, incised signature near lower edge, #48/70 with Bronze Romain & Fils foundry mark Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Lakeview), IlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Maquette Sculpture of ViolinsFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Title - Maquette Violons. Edition size 17/100. Bronze Sculpture of Violins. Bottom inscribed Arman / impressed with founder Bocquel foundry seal aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Three color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 75 Each: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Modern Framed ArtworksTwo modern framed artworks comprising Armand Pierre Arman (French 1928-2005), "Boom Boom" screen print from NY International Portfolio 1966, numbered, signed in pencil lower border 92/225 together witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman, sculpture, 1983Arman, sculpture, 1983, Arman (French, 1928-2005), "Hommage a Mozart", silver-plated bronze, engraved signed, dated and numbered "EA 39/75" on front, impressed New Year's wishes in French and EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman, Western Accumulation, Screenprint on ArchesArtist: Arman, French (1928 - 2005) Title: Western Accumulation Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150, AP 30 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm) DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Pierre Arman, Boom-Boom, 1966Armand Pierre Arman(French, 1928 - 2005)Boom-Boom, 1966screenprint with pencil additions, editon 109 of 225From "New York International" Portfolio.Published by Tanglewood Press, New YorkPrinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Violins. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 48/75 LL and pencil signed LR Sheet: 29.25" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins.Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Les Violins. Color lithograph, pencili signed lower right and numbered 68/75. Together with three color aquatints by Elie Abrahami and a color lithograph by Sakti BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman (French, 1928-2005)Arman (French, 1928-2005), "Violent Violin", screenprint on Arches paper mounted to board, pencil-signed lower right, numbered "111/150" lower left, 30 in. x 22 in., framed, overall 33 1/8 in. x 40 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Arman (American/French, 1928-2005), , Waiting to ExhaleArman (American/French, 1928-2005) Waiting to Exhale 1997, incised with signature and annotated 'H.C. 1/5 (an hors commerce proof, the edition was 100). Cigars embedded in Plexiglas multiple. height:See Sold Price
Sold2019Arman (American/French, 1928–2005), , Venus de MiloArman (American/French, 1928–2005) Venus de Milo 1986, signed and annotated EA along the bottom edge (an artist's proof, the edition was 75). Bronze with brown patina on marble base. height: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arman (American/French, 1928-2005) "Melted" (from The day after), tea service in bronze, 1984Arman (American/French, 1928-2005) "Melted" (from The day after), tea service in bronze, 1984, signed. Size: Ranging from Size: 4'' x 8'' x 6'' (10 x 20 x 15 cm) to 2'' x 22'' x 15.5'' (5 x 56 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arman (American/French, 1928-2005) ChessboardArman (American/French, 1928-2005) Chessboard in skivertex leather, as an Homaage to Marcel Duchamp, 1973, with the L.H.O.O.Q. mustache silkscreened in each square, signed and numbered in ink in an edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman (American/French, 1928-2005)Arman (American/French, 1928-2005) Germaine Monteil Pencils and Toy Fish, signed. Size: 16'' x 9.5'' x 6.25'' (41 x 24 x 16 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio, Arman, Artistry, Dentistery(lot of 5) Arman (American/French, 1928-2005), "Artistery, Dentistery," 1977, portfolio of five lithographs in colors, each pencil signed lower right, edition 161/250, sheets (each): 22"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesARMAN (1928-2005) & TAITTINGER Bouteille de Champagne Collection Millésime 1981, 750ml.€60
6 days LeftJasper52Pepa Bonafe - Art By Jean Carlu (1928) 14.875x22.625 French Advertising Poster LB$650
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000