Sold2021D. C. LITHGOW "GOLDEN LANDSCAPE" OIL / CANVAS (DAVIDD. C. LITHGOW "GOLDEN LANDSCAPE" OIL / CANVAS (DAVID CUNNINGHAM LITHGOW 1868 - 1958) 24" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MALE NUDES OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGMALE NUDES ON BEACH OIL PAINTING. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 32" x 36" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Sommer, Nudes, Oil on CanvasWassily Sommer (Russian, 1912-1979), oil on canvas, three nudes, 42 1/2" x 33", framed 45" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Nudes. oil on canvas, Signed. Has Gallery label onWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Nudes. oil on canvas, Signed. Has Gallery label on reverse Long and Company Houston Tx. 30 x 40 inches Provenance: Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Two by Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886 - 1952) "Standing Nudes" oil on canvas, studio study of two+Two by Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886 - 1952) "Standing Nudes" oil on canvas, studio study of two women, one with handkerchief or scarf in hair and holding a sash around waist, standing, loosely renSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED HUGO BOETTINGER "NUDES" OIL ON CANVASPAINTING IS 16 1/2" X 20"--SIGNED LOWER LEFT--HAS BRASS TAG--SCRATCHING & PAINT LOSS TO UPPER LEFT CORNERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lewy, Surreal Nudes, Oil on CanvasLewy, surreal nudes, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1968, 16" x 24", in custom fame 23" x 32". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Norbert Schlaus "Artist painting Nudes" oil on canvasNORBERT SCHLAUS (American / German 1927-2009) "Artist Painting Nudes" Oil on canvas. 40 x 34 1/4 inches; Frame: 43 x 37 inches. Signed lower right: N. Schlaus. CONDITION: In overall good condition, thSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Male Nudes Oil on Canvas 20"x28" largest3 Male Nudes Oil on Canvas 20"x28" largest Smallest-11x16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionistic landscape scene with two nudes, oil on canvas, two figures, one reclining, near aImpressionistic landscape scene with two nudes, oil on canvas, two figures, one reclining, near a tree, autumnal leaves, blue mountains beyond, no signature viewed, framed behind glass, several creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norbert Schlaus "Two Nudes" oil on canvasNORBERT SCHLAUS (American / German 1927-2009) 'Two Female Nudes', oil on canvas, 32 x 48 inches, unsigned. Provenance: From the estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Six Nudes Oil on Canvas, 20th CVarious signatures. (1) framed, (2) on stretchers, (3) unstretched. Dimensions: canvases 39" x 26.5 stretched 24 x 36 framed 39.5 x 31.5 (BEL2825/6)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Nudes, Oil on CanvasReproduction painting of two figures at a bath. [Art: 16 1/2" x 11"; Frame: 23" x 17"]. Some scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Nudes, Oil On CanvasOil on canvas 19 x 18 in, 22 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Harold Cohn (1908-1982) Three Nudes, Oil on canvas,Harold Cohn (1908-1982) Three Nudes, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. H: 22 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938)-attributedErnst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938)-attributed, Lying female nude; oil on canvas, in passepartout, framed, under glass, described bottom left. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 14x17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID KREITZER (AMERICAN, B. 1942)."Indian Blanket Nude". Oil on canvas. 1971. Signed and dated lower right. Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco label verso. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 25.5" h x 23.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL PICKHARDT (AMERICAN, 1908-2004).Pair of oils to include: "Seated Nude", oil on canvas board, 1947, initialed lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, warping, craquelure, frame abrasion, 18" high x 14" wide;See Sold Price
Sold20211930s William Draper Paintings of Male Nudes (3)William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Three untitled (male nudes), oil on canvas boards, 1930s to 1940s. Two of the three are signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lower right. Three painted studies of mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Philip Standish Read Oil, "Reclining Nudes"Philip Standish Read (American (New York),1927-2000). "Reclining Nudes", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Philip S. Read". Mural-like painting depicting a group of cubist inspired classical nudes inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elmyr de Hory, Homage to Paul Cézanne (Nudes)Elmyr de Hory (Hungarian, 1906-1976) Homage to Paul Cézanne (Nudes) oil on canvas signed lower right 25" x 30" Provenance: The Estate of Nina and Jack Stillinger, Urbana, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015J.R. Conner Impressionistic Oil on Canvas.J.R. Conner Impressionistic Study of Male Nudes Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed lower left J. R. Conner. (John Ramsey Conner, Pennsylvania, 1867-1952). Image 10" x 13-3/4"; in a molded worm oak frame,See Sold Price
Sold2024MARY FIFE (AMERICAN, 1898-1990).'Female Nudes'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Verso: inscribed with artist name, and addressed. From a New Jersey Collection. Dimensions: 32" h x 40" w. Frame: 36" h x 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024US School (Mid-20th Century)American SchoolMid-20th Century"Two Nudes"oil on canvasfaintly signed lower left.Framed.58" x 28", framed 64-1/2" x 34-1/2"See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pieter C. Steenhouwer (1896-1972) Street Scene Oil on Canvas$100
17 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerTerrence Fogarty signed original Shaquille ONeal Shaq canvas oil painting 1/1$1,575
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions"The Holy Children" Study of Bartolome Estaban Murillo Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed$100
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVu Cao Dam VIETNAMESE Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Chagall Era$100