Sold2021(2 Pc) Repousse Shiebler Sterling Silver CandelabraDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Art Nouveau Repousse Shiebler Sterling Silver Candelabra designed with three lights and further decorated with ornate repousse motif of male figural holding a lion head.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN STERLING FIGURAL CANDELABRAmarked for Mazzucato, Milan, after 1968, further marked "Sterling"; approximately 225 troy ounces total weight; Provenance: The Ferrari-Carano Winery Estate Villa Fiore, Healdsburg; 10 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling 3 Light CandelabrasPair of Kirk & Sons Repousse Sterling 3 Light Candelabras. This is a gorgeous pair of Kirk & Son Sterling Weighted, #175 candelabras. Each measure H 14.5" x W 13.5", base diameter 4 7/8" . The combineSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Antique Sterling Silver Picture Photo FrameCrafted of sterling silver. Pair features repousse figural design with cherubs, birds and flowers in an ornate scroll design. Fierce lion on the bottom edge with monogrammed crest on top edge. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Camusso Sterling silver figural candelabraA pair of vintage Rococo style sterling silver two-arm figural candlelabra marked Camusso, Peru. Engraved " Sterling, 925, camusso, made in Peru". Weighted. Approximatemeasurements: 6.12" H x 7.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Repousse CandelabrasPair of Antique Sterling Silver Repousse Weighted Candelabras. Has beautiful floral design throughout candelabra. Monogrammed "Eunice Perkins" and marked sterling on bottom. Measures approx. -See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Six-Light Sterling Silver Candelabra.A Pair of Six-Light Sterling Silver Candelabra. Repousse candlesticks raised on scrolled rococo style base with removable six-light candelabra top. Underside of bobeche are stamped "sterling" Each: 26See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Gorham Sterling CandelabraPair of Gorham sterling candelabra, each 3 lights, repousse scroll décor on base, H 13", W. 13", weightedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling CandelabrasPair Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Candelabras. Pair three arm candelabras with extensive repousse and chased detail work featuring a floral motif, egg and dart, scrollwork. Can be used as a single cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Floral Repousse CandelabrasPair of Gorham sterling silver candelabras. Features ornate floral repousse decoration and scrolled and decorated arms. Marked Gorham Sterling Weighted. Measures 12" x 14". Total weight 2380 grams. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Silver Mounted Claret Jug19th Century Renaissance / Victorian Repousse and Chase Figural Sterling Silver Mounted Etched Glass Claret/ Jug. One of Two From Matching Pair. This claret has a hinged lidded spout with finial top.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. German 800 Sterling Figural Pheasant ShakersPair of finely wrought repousse German 800 sterling silver figural pheasant salt and pepper shakers, tabletop spice shakers, sugar boxes or oil and vinegar dispensers. The wings are hinged, and the heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of S. Kirk & Son 3-Arm Sterling Candelabra.These are Signed on the bottom, and marked as Weighted. They are Decorated with repousse flowers and leaves. There is some Wax Residue in the inserts, as well as some General Wear and Tarnish. Each caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr S. Kirk & Son Sterling CandelabraA pair of 20th century S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver candelabra. Four part convertible candelabra with two scrolled arms over a baluster stem and round base with floral repousse decoration. Minor surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) GORHAM CHANTILLY WEIGHTED STERLING CANDELABRAS(pair) Gorham "Chantilly-Duchess" sterling silver three-light candelabra, convertible into single lights, on weighted pedestal base, with Rococo style repousse decoration, model no. 749, approx 8.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2019Group repousse sterling tablewaresGroup repousse sterling tablewares, 20th c., (4) pieces, incl. a cobalt lined footed jar with figural genre scene, maker's mark "ABD", an English pair of openwork jars, maker's mark "WC", and a footedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of American Sterling Silver Weighted Candelabra.A Pair of American Sterling Silver Weighted Candelabra. With repousse decoration, screw top removable three light for use as low single light candlesticks, stamped "S. Kirk & Son STERLING CEMENT FILLESee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Weighted 3-Light Candelabra PairSterling weighted 3-light candelabra pair, Gorham, in scroll and floral repousse, 11"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Peruvian Sterling Silver CandelabrasPair of Peruvian Sterling Silver Candelabras. Multi Branch and Repousse Pattern. Size: 13 x 7 x 12 in. #1411See Sold Price
2021Pair German Hanau Silver Candelabras.Pair German Sterling 925 Hanau silver candelabras. Repousse figures and floral bouquets to the paneled base. Foliate scroll accents to the arms. German 925 sterling silver hallmarks towards the edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair German Hanau Silver Candelabras.Pair German Sterling 925 Hanau silver candelabras. Repousse figures and floral bouquets to the paneled base. Foliate scroll accents to the arms. German 925 sterling silver hallmarks towards the edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair German Hanau Silver Candelabras.Pair German Sterling 925 Hanau silver candelabras. Repousse figures and floral bouquets to the paneled base. Foliate scroll accents to the arms. German 925 sterling silver hallmarks towards the edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sterling Silver CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Large Reinforced Sterling Silver Candelabra featuring two arching arms with a total of three candle sockets each further decorated with detailed repousse floral garland andSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) S. Kirk & Son sterling weighted candelabra, 15"hPair of S. Kirk & Son sterling silver weighted candelabra, having five lights and four sinuous arms rising on baluster form standards, ending in circular feet with repousse' bands, accompanied by convSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Italian Buccellati Sterling Silver Figural Candelabras, Hallmarked$12,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Pairs of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé Tazzas$2,200
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Very Fine Pair French Empire Figural Three-Light Candelabras$750(1 bid)