Sold2016Williamsburg St. Francis Garden SculptureWilliamsburg St. Francis Garden Sculpture - Dimensions: 30"H 12.5"W 11"D Material: Aluminum Weight: 15.00lbsSee Sold Price
SoldSt. Francis in Agony Garden Fountain by Gib SingletonSt. Francis in Agony Garden Fountain by Gib Singleton; large bronze sculpture fountain in working order no inscriptions found. undated. 74x17x19 deep FMV appraised at $12,000. ! Please see terms and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Concrete St. Francis Garden Statue 26"H, 6 3/4" x 6"Concrete St. Francis Garden Statue 26"H, 6 3/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Cent. Gesso St. Francis SculptureDESCRIPTION: St. Francis Fully carved with gesso, with reverse painted glass eyes, depicted as a monk holding baby Jesus in his left arm; painted in polychrome. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Concrete St. Francis Garden Statue 43"H, 14" x 12Concrete St. Francis Garden Statue 43"H, 14" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Stone St Francis Garden FigureCast Stone St Francis Garden Figure. Patron saint of Italy and Ecology among others. Measured: H 30" x W 9" x D 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Religious Carved Wood St. Francis SculptureReligious wood carving of Saint Francis holding a dove, a rabbit sits by his side, the statue carved with an octagonal base, apparently unsigned. 25" H x 7.5" W x 7.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Ortega, St Francis SculptureHand carved wood sculpture of St Francis with birds on outstretched arms and a rope belt; Marked "Ben Ortega 1997" on bottom; Measures approximately H 8 x W 6 1/2 x D 4 3/4 inches. No damage observed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of St. Francis Garden StatuesPair of St. Francis Garden Statues- one is approx. 17" tall, and the other is approx. 21" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED WOOD ST. FRANCIS SANTOS SCULPTUREHand painted wood Santos sculpture of St. Francis in a robe standing with cat and three birds. Possibly initialed by artist lower right. Measures 14.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage ST. FRANCIS metal garden statue, still in original box, never used, nice patina. MeasuresVintage ST. FRANCIS metal garden statue, still in original box, never used, nice patina. Measures 30" high. From local estate attic..See Sold Price
Sold2024ST. FRANCIS BRUTALIST SCULPTURE BY JACK HANSONJack Hanson's Brutalist Sculpture of St. Francis of Assisi, prominently crafted in a raw, abstract form, mounted on a wood base. Measuring 20" high and weighing 5 lbs 3 oz, this commanding piece refleSee Sold Price
Sold202319th.C Hand Carved Wood Sculpture St. Francis19th.C Hand Carved Wood Statue Sculpture of St. Francis of Assisi Catholic.The statue's handmade quality is evident in every curve and line, making it a true work of art. Whether you're a collector orSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large carved wood sculpture of St. Francis20th Century or Earlier Depicting the saint wearing a religious habit with tonsure holding a dove 61" H x 24" W x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Santos St. Francis of Assisi Wooden SculptureA hand carved Santos St. Francis of Assisi wooden sculpture having glass inset eyes and dark patina. He is depicted in a cloak, holding a bird in one hand and a wooden beaded rosary in the other. RestSee Sold Price
Sold2020St. Francis Feeding Animals Resin Sculpture.St. Francis Feeding Animals Resin Sculpture.Approximate size 11"x 6"x 6"Beautiful decorative sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Carved Wood St. Francis Of AssisiDESCRIPTION: Painted, carved wood sculpture depicting St. Francis of Assisi bearded and kneeling with arms open revealing stigmata on hands and feet. Figure is of one piece with a pedestal labeled "S.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Carved Wood St. Francis Of AssisiDESCRIPTION: Painted, carved wood sculpture depicting St. Francis of Assisi bearded and kneeling with arms open revealing stigmata on hands and feet. Figure is of one piece with a pedestal labeled "S.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European St. Francis Of Assisi BronzeDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze sculpture depicting St. Francis of Assisi kneeling before a book on a pedestal and holding a skull. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" W: 3.25" L: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022After C S Palo Sculpture of Saint FrancisAfter C S Palo (Cartaini di Sciarrino Paolo 1886-1918) sculpture of St Francis, patinated white metal, ht 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Hanlon, St. Francis, Artist Reduction, 1994Brian Hanlon (American, b. 1961), unique artist-cast plaster and hand patinated reduction proof of his sculpture of St. Francis of Assisi, "St. Francis Accepting the Proposal to be Christ-Like" executSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST STONE GARDEN FIGURE OF ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISIAmerican, 20th century. Cast stone or concrete garden figure of St. Francis of Assisi, depicting with right hand in benediction, and holding a bird. Unmarked. Provenance: From a Private Collection, HiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage concrete garden statue of St. Francis holding a dove in one hand and a book in the otherA vintage concrete garden statue of St. Francis holding a dove in one hand and a book in the other hand - an egret stands at the base of the statue. Very good condition, mid 20th century. Measures 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Concrete garden figure of St.Francis, 36" high.Concrete garden figure of St.Francis, 36" high.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Cast Iron Garden Sculpture of Ariadne and the Panther$900
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 1/4" Hemphill, Motley COA, found in St. Francis Co., Missouri, Ex George Robertson Collection$20(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2" Clovis, found in St. Francis Co., Missouri, Ex George Robertson Collection$10