Sold2022Walter Spitzer Figurative Gouache On PaperWalter Spitzer (Polish, 1927-2021) gouache on paper depicting two women picking flowers, signed and dated to lower right "W Spitzer 29.6.62", housed in a carved giltwood frame. Image: 25" H x 20" W, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting After Wei ZixiChinese ink and color on paper scroll after Wei Zixi; depicting two women carrying fruit-filled baskets through a citrus grove; signed, with seal marks; 60" x 38" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Olivetti (Italy,1856-1941) watercolor on paperARTIST: Luigi Olivetti (Italy, 1856 - 1941) NAME: Woman Picking Fruit MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Normal wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 13 inches / 50 x 33 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Midwestern Coffee Tin CansAll with chromolithographed paper labels, including tin with H. and D. Special Steel uCt Coffee with two circular vignettes lady in hunt dress with horse and women picking coffee beans with scroll surSee Sold Price
Sold2016Melbourne Hardwick, Two WatercolorsMelbourne Havelock Hardwick (Canadian/American, 1857-1916) Two watercolors on paper of women waiting at the shore. 1st Item: Watercolor/Gouache of three female fish gatherers walking on shore with larSee Sold Price
Sold2017G Ralph Smith mixed media on paper, "Two Women"G Ralph Smith (American, PA, 1907-2007), mixed media on paper, "Two Women", signed lower right, sight 19" x 13", in a 23 1/4" x 19 1/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Laning Ink on Paper, Two WomenEdward Laning (American, 1906 - 1981) brown ink on paper drawing of two Depression-era barefoot women, signed in red below the seated one; Laning was a pupil of both John Sloan and Thomas Hart Benton.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence (Law Kwok Leung) - Two Women Picking FlowersLot 232 Lawrence (Law Kwok Leung) Chinese (b.1956) Two Women Picking Flowers oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 40 1/2 x 30 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Stained Glass Image of Woman Picking FruitTruly a superb piece, of a lovely maiden in flowing dress picking fruit and flowers. Glorious subtle and vivid colors, beautiful painted rendering of woman's face, folds of her robe are well representSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas - Woman Picking FruitFramed Oil on Canvas - Woman Picking FruitSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN NAIVE PORTRAITS OF MOTHER AND DAUGHTER.Mid 19th century, gouache on paper. Two women by the same hand. Both in red dresses with inked names. "Jenny Geigler" (Geiser?) with tulip and sun and "Carrol Geigler (Geiser?) Her Dotter" with a treeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FAMILY PORTRAIT.Second quarter 19th century, watercolor on paper. Two women and a baby, one woman dressed in pink with rose garland and gold beads. Green foot cushion and ingrain carpet. Light stains, backing paper aSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. C. Gorman (1932 - 2005)R. C. Gorman, American (1932 - 2005) Color Lithograph on Paper "Two Women and Vessel, 1981" Signed and Number 26/150. Measures 29" x 38", frame measures 38-1/8" x 47". Condition: Good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN SCHOOL GIRL PAINTINGS OF WOMEN.Third quarter 19th century, watercolor on laid ledger paper. Two women by the same hand, both dressed in pink and blue with flowers below. One is standing in front of a fanciful chest, the other has pSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR BOWEN DAVIES (AMERICAN 1862-1928), MONOPRINT ONARTHUR BOWEN DAVIES (AMERICAN 1862-1928), MONOPRINT ON PAPER, TWO WOMEN, STAMPED ARTHUR B. DAVIES, SIGNED BY PRINTER. SIGHT 6 X 4 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Spitzer Gouache on PaperWalter Spitzer (Poland, France, b. 1927) gouache on paper "Two Women in the Garden", signed W. Spitzer to the lower right. Measures 22-1/2" in height by 28-1/2" in width with the sight image measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th Century Drawing of Ladies Having TeaEarly 20th century pencil and colored pencil on paper. Two women having tea. Signed illegibly lower left. Sight size 10" x 11 1/2". With frame 15" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting on Woven PaperChinese Painting on Woven Paper Two women in landscape. Signed upper left. 18 X 27 (22 X 33)See Sold Price
2024Attr. Kunisada Utagawa (Japanese 1786 - 1865) Woodblock Print Women with CatAttributed to Utagawa, Kunisada (Japan 1786-1865) Ukiyo-e Woodblock Print on paper - Two women (making paper) with cat. In a black wood frame. Utagawa Kunisada was the most popular, prolific and finanSee Sold Price
Sold2017G Ralph Smith (American, 1941-2010)G Ralph Smith (American, 1941-2010), mixed media on paper, "Two Women", signed "G Ralph Smith" lower right, 19" x 27" sight, in a 28-1/2" x 36-1/2" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); Two Standing Women Wearing Dotted and Striped Skirts with Stripe...$1,600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper August Macke after German Expressionism two female figures painting€400
1 day LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Two still lifes:, Etchings, 12.75" x 14.25" sight. Framed 19" x$125
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCKitagawa Utamaro Crane Triptych Wood Block Prints$150