Sold2021REGENCY BRASS-INLAID BRONZE-MOUNTED ROSEWOOD SIDECirca 1820. The upper part with a graduated shelved superstructure with a mirror back, each shelf with a pierced bronze gallery, the cabinet of breakfront outline, fitted with three drawers over a paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Regency Brass Mounted Indian Rosewood Side CabinetA Regency Brass Mounted Indian Rosewood Side Cabinet Circa 1820 Height 34 3/4 x width 42 x depth 14 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Brian Rolleston Ltd., London, 9 March 1995 (See Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Style Brass Mtd Rosewood Side CabinetRegency Style Brass Mounted Rosewood Side Cabinet (ALEV261)(MS) Dimensions: 55" H x 72" W x 28" D Property from a Connecticut homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD, BRASS STRUNG AND MOUNTED SIDE CABINET, CIRCA 1820Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD, BRASS STRUNG AND MOUNTED SIDE CABINETCIRCA 1820 91cm high, 117cm wide, 27cm deepProvenance: Private Collection, Isle of WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SIMULATED ROSEWOOD, PARCEL GILT, POLYCHROME PAINTED AND GILT METAL MOUNTED SIDE CABINETSA PAIR OF SIMULATED ROSEWOOD, PARCEL GILT, POLYCHROME PAINTED AND GILT METAL MOUNTED SIDE CABINETS IN REGENCY STYLE, 20TH CENTURY Each with Neoclassical decoration to the tops each 92cm high, 93cm widSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SUPERB REGENCY ROSEWOOD, BRASS MARQUETRY AND GILTA SUPERB REGENCY ROSEWOOD, BRASS MARQUETRY AND GILT METAL MOUNTED SIDE CABINET, IN THE MANNER OF JOHN MCLEAN Early 19th century, circa 1815 The raised superstructure surmounted by a pair of finials anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Brass Mounted Cabinet Etagerebuffet server, rosewood, adjustable slide shelves on sides. 55 1/4" high, 66" wide 15 5/8" deep. Shelves with heavy use wear. Property from the Estates of Eve & Peter Mancino, Bridgewater, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Rosewood Side CabinetRegency rosewood side cabinet, first quarter 19th century, the black Portoro marble top above two cupboard doors with a metal grille and pleated silk lining, flanked by Egyptian term figures. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Rosewood Side CabinetAntique Regency Rosewood Side Cabinet , 19th c., molded top, frieze drawer over cabinet doors, shelf interior, toupie feet , h. 36 1/2 in., w. 31 in., d. 14 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Renaissance Revival Rosewood CabinetAmerican Renaissance Revival Marquetry-Inlaid and Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Rosewood Cabinet, third quarter 19th century, New York, the case with a projecting central door with an inlaid panel depicting a tSee Sold Price
Sold2020F. Linke Bronze Mounted Mahogany Side Cabinet. SignedA French F. Linke Bronze Mounted Mahogany Side Cabinet, Signed. The interior fitted with two adjustable shelves. Height 45" X Width 34.1/2" x Depth 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015REGENCY STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED ROSEWOOD CREDENZAREGENCY STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED 2 DOOR ROSEWOOD MARBLE TOP CREDENZA WITH GILT SUPPORT; 39"H X 51"W X 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted kingwood side cabinetA French Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted kingwood side cabinet WITH A WHITE MARBLE TOP. Possibly after an 18th century model. The back of the cabinet stamped twice on upper right hand corner 1893See Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Style Bronze Mounted & Marble Side CabinetTwo door cabinet with brass mesh on doors, black marble top. Figural bronze mounts, overall good condition. 36 in high x 32 in wide x 14 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Regency brass mounted rosewood rosewood cabinetA Regency brass mounted rosewood cabinet with pair of glazed in doors, raised on a plinth base, 111 cm w x 120 cm h x 35 cm d Buyers premium 30% (inc VAT)See Sold Price
Sold2020An Empire style mahogany side cabinetAn Empire style gilt bronze mounted mahogany side cabinet 19th centuryheight 39 3/4in (101cm); width 47 1/2in (120.5cm); depth 21 1/2in (54.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND GILTWOOD SIDE CABINET OF SMALL SIZE IN THE MANNER OF HENRY HOLLANDA REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND GILTWOOD SIDE CABINET OF SMALL SIZE IN THE MANNER OF HENRY HOLLAND the white marble top above a brass bead-edged pair of silk panelled doors enclosing adjustable shelves flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze-Mounted, Ebonized, Inlaid Side CabinetNapoleon III-Style Bronze-Mounted Ebonized and Inlaid Side Cabinet, 19th c., glass door, plinth base, h. 40 in., w. 29 3/4 in., d. 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Neo-Grec Inlaid Rosewood CabinetAmerican Neo-Grec Bronze-Mounted and Inlaid Rosewood Cabinet ca. 1869, attributed to Pottier & Stymus, New York, the frieze with a banded inlay, the pattern common to both Pottier & Stymus and HerterSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood andA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Cabinet Second Half 20th Century Height 43 x width 43 1/2 x depth 17 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Restauration Marble and Rosewood CabinetFine Restauration Brass Inlaid and Bronze-Mounted Marble and Rosewood Cabinet, c. 1820 and later, stepped black marble top, chiffonier cabinets flanked by columnar supports, centered by a mirror-backSee Sold Price
2022A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood andA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Cabinet Second Half 20th Century Height 43 x width 43 1/2 x depth 17 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Late Regency Gilt-Metal-Mounted Rosewood Cabinet, in the Egyptian tasteLate Regency Gilt-Metal-Mounted Rosewood Cabinet, in the Egyptian taste In two parts. 7 ft. 1 1/2 in. x 41 x 17 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Regency Ormolu-Mounted Rosewood Library CabinetRegency Ormolu-Mounted Rosewood Library CabinetEnglish, 19th C.37 x 48 1/8 x 18 in. (94 x 122.2 x 45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba Galleries19th C. French Dore Bronze Mounted Marquetry Inlaid Secretary Cabinet$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Style, Hollywood Regency, Commodes, Black Lacquer, Marble, 1950s$8,500
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets$100
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Tortoise Wood Bronze Mounted Greek Key Design Commode / Chest Manner Jansen$5,500
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAesthetic Movement Burlwood Inlaid and Part Ebonized Bronze Mounted Cabinet$500
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed$9,500
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Inlaid Sevres Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed Porcelain$6,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th Century French Vernis Martin Desk / Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed$6,000
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Plaques & Bronze Mounted Cabinet$15,000