Sold2023Set of Four American Modernist FramesAmerican, circa 1960, hand carved frame with gilt and ebonized elements. Overall 18 1/2" x 21 3/4", rabbet 14 1/2" x 18", molding 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021SET, 4 FERGUSON COPELAND EBONIZED & GILT ARMCHAIRSFerguson Copeland Ltd. (American), contemporary. Set of four Empire style ebonized and gilt dining chairs with animal print upholstery. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 41.625", w. 25.25", d. 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Antique Ebonized & Chinoiserie Decorated Stacking Side Tables c1920An antique set of four stacking side tables offer ebonized wood construction with Chinoiserie genre scenes, gilt lattice, and raised on tapered straight legs, c1920. Measures- 1) 25.5''H x 15''W x 15'See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Hitchcock -Federal Style Dining ChairsGroup of 14 19th C. Dining Chairs, includes a set of eight Hitchcock style chairs, pillow back, paint and gilt decorated, pierced scroll back supports, rush seat along with four additional chairs withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage South American Gaucho 41" Coin Money BeltBrown leather set with central silver tone medallion decorated with a rider on horse in gold gilt. Wide belt if further enhanced with four rows of coins. Measures 41 1/2" x 47 1/2". Good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Gilt Decorated Picture FramesSet of Four Gilt Decorated Picture Frames. Together with a black picture frame. Used condition, chips, set of 4 each measures 18 5/8" x 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016SET 4 GILT DECORATED WROUGHT IRON SCONCESA set of four gilt decorated wrought iron sconces having leaf and urn decoration. Ht: 21" Width: 13" Depth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019Four American Parcel Gilt and Ebonized Side ChairsFour American Parcel Gilt and Ebonized Side Chairs Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 33 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard H. Brown, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twenty-Four Gilt-Decorated Glass Dessert PlatesSet of Twenty-Four Gilt-Decorated Glass Dessert Plates Unmarked. 8 1/4 in. diam. Property from the Collection of Gayfryd SteinbergSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET 4 GILT BRASS PAINT DECORATED SCONCES C.1920A set of four gilt brass and paint decorated sconces with flowers circa 1920. Ht: 17" Wd: 8" Dpth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Paint Decorated Side ChairsA set of four early American style paint decorated side chairs. Three with 19th century horse race winners and one of the Georgiana ship. 30-1/2 in tall x 15 in wide x 17-1/2 in deep. Provenance: C. TSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET 4 LATE 19TH C. BLACK LAQUERED NESTING TABLESA set of four late nineteenth century gilt decorated and black lacquered Chinese export nesting tables. Ht: 28" Width: 19.5" Depth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021American Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain CompotesFour American Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Compotes , decorated with Great Seal of the United States and "E. Pluribus Unum", h. 3 3/4 in., dia. 8 in . Provenance: Schwitz Collection, Franklin, LASee Sold Price
Sold2018A Regency Style Ebonized and Gilt Decorated Four TierA Regency Style Ebonized and Gilt Decorated Four Tier Etagere 20th century Height 69 x width 20 1/2 x depth 20 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2022Renaissance Revival parcel gilt ebonized pedestalAn American Renaissance Revival parcel gilt and paint decorated ebonized pedestal, third quarter 19th century, surmounted by an associated marble top, height 34in; diameter 16 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Gilt Decorated Glass Tantalus SetAntique French Gilt Decorated Glass Tantalus Set. Four decanter bottles, two sets of glasses, ormolu and wood stand. Glass is etched and gold decorated. Base of stand measures 10.25 x 8.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Hitchcock Black Painted andA Set of Four Hitchcock Black Painted and Stencil-Decorated Plank Bottom Side Chairs Circa 1840 Height 33 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Four Victorian Ebonized and Gilt Side Chairs19th century; covered with later toile de Jouy fabric 37 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 20 in. (95.3 x 47 x 50.8 cm.), Seat height: 18 in. (45.7 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, Los Angeles;See Sold Price
Sold2022SET EIGHT, REGENCY-STYLE PARCEL GILT DINING CHAIRSLikely American, set of eight parcel gilt and ebonized mahogany dining chairs in the Regency taste, having a partial twisted crest rail and striped yellow silk upholstery; comprising two arm and six sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set four of Spanish Baroque relief panelsA set four of Spanish Baroque parcel gilt and polychrome decorated relief panelslate 17th/early 18th centuryMounted in two frames.overall height of each frame 74in (188cm); width 21in (53.5cm); depthSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Classical Fancy ChairsPair of American Classical Ebonized and Gilt Decorated Fancy Chairs , early 19th c., tablet crest rail, cane seat, ring turned, tapered legs, spherule feet, h. 33 in., w. 19 in., d. 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late Georgian Decanter Set in Mahogany BoxEnglish, late 18th / early 19th century Four gilt decorated blown glass decanters, in a fitted paper lined storage box. H. 8 1/2 in., 7 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. Provenance: Western Connecticut Collection, AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Four Ebonized and Stenciled Hitchcock SideA Set of Four Ebonized and Stenciled Hitchcock Side Chairs 19th Century Height 34 x width 18 x depth 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Boulle Tantalus & Decanter SetLate 19th century; shaped tantalus box with folding lid and opening sides, containing gilt metal grapevine and lacquer base decanter set, holds four decanters and 16 square based gilt star decorated cSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRSet of Twenty-Four Spode Gilt Decorated Porcelain Dinner Plates in the 'Fleur de Lys Gold' Pattern$200(2 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA fine set of four late 19th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver gilt bowls and plates,£2,000
Oct 07Market AuctionsFour Mintons for Tiffany & Co. (Alboin Birks) "Pate-sur-Pate" Medallion Plates$1,000
5 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryLouis Philippe Style Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock, Circa 19th Century$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess Set$35,000
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA652 Four Volume Leather Bound Set Portrait Gallery Distinguished Americans 1834$60