Sold2020Riposo presso le correnti dellRiposo presso le correnti dell'Egeo (1969) seconda versione Nine color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Riposo presso l'Egeo 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoRiposo presso l'Egeo 1969 Second version 9 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of /90 Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°56 Stamped by Printer ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Il riposo di Arianna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl riposo di Arianna 1969 /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: P.D.A. //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°72 /// Stamped by priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Muse inquietanti 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLe Muse inquietanti 1969 /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: 71/90 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°68 /// Stamped by printSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Muse inquietanti 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLe Muse inquietanti 1969 6 color lithograph Edition: /90 Hand signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°68 Stamped by printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsLe Muse inquietanti 1969 /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: 72/90 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°68 /// Stamped by printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse inquietanti (Le muse del pomeriggio)GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le Muse inquietanti Coloured litograph, ed. not numbered 69 x 48,2 cm Signed in pencil lower right, titled in pencil lower center and dedicated in pencil lower left PRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio De Chirico - Le Trovatore, Bronze SculptureGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Le Trovatore Polished Bronze Sculpture Signed on the base with plaque 12" x 5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Brusoni, Le Campagne dell'UngheriaBrusoni Girolamo, Le Campagne dell'Ungheria de gl'Anni 1663, e 1664... In Venetia: Appresso Valentino Mortali, 1665. In-4° (mm 235x170). Pagine [12], 143. Fregio e cornice tipografica incisi in leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio De Chirico Signed Le Maschere Signed LithographFor your consideration is a surreal, framed lithograph, entitled "Le Maschere," signed by Girogio De Chirico, dated 1970, numbered 12/25. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017De Chirico (Giorgio), book with original lithograph.Giorgio de Chirico. Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1921 – 1969. Alfonso Cirianna, foreword by Cesare Vivaldi. Alfonso Cirianna Editore, Milano – Edizioni La Medusa , Roma. Catalogue of de Chirico gSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Solitudine dell'uomo politicoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Solitudine dell'uomo politico 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI PIRANESI LE ROVINE DE CASTELLO DELL'ACQUAGIOVANNI PIRANESI LE ROVINE DE CASTELLO DELL'ACQUA GIUILA (FOUNTAINHEAD) (2) ARCHITECTURE ENGRAVINGS PL. DATED 1761, 16" X 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2022After George de CHIRICO: "Trovatore" - Bronze"Le Trovatore" ("The Troubadour") polished bronze sculpture, signed and numbered 6/8, after Giorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). [12 1/2" H x 4" W x 3" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference:Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚148 Printer: AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph**See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto CapriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph***See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGiorgio de Chirico Italian 1888-1978 Lithograph Muse Inquietanti Ltd Edition$700
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta, 1950€20,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLOTTA de BEVILACQUA E PAOLO DELL’ELCE, Lampada sospensione€800
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Cesar (Baldaccini) (Marsiglia, 1921 - Parigi, 1998) - Compression, 1988/1990€16,000
7 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) LIMITED EDITION SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED I CAVALLI DI ACHILLE, 26IN x$550
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGiorgio de Chirico after Italian Surrealism painting on paper faces€1,000
7 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13IN$250
14 hrs LeftLeland LittleRosenthal Versace Le Jardin de Versace , Partial Service for Eight$900(8 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Le Joueur de Pipeau, 1963$2,000(1 bid)