Sold2016Le Muse inquietanti 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLe Muse inquietanti 1969 /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: 71/90 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°68 /// Stamped by printSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Muse inquietanti 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLe Muse inquietanti 1969 6 color lithograph Edition: /90 Hand signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°68 Stamped by printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsLe Muse inquietanti 1969 /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: 72/90 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°68 /// Stamped by printSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Muse inquietanti 1969Le Muse inquietanti 1969 Engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: 73/90 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N68 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini Roma Size: 70See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio De Chirico Signed Le Maschere Signed LithographFor your consideration is a surreal, framed lithograph, entitled "Le Maschere," signed by Girogio De Chirico, dated 1970, numbered 12/25. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) ItalianLE TROVATORE ERRANTE, color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 70, sheet 19 ¼ x 15 ¼", Alberto Caprini blind stamp lower right, artist's blind stamp near title, with creases andSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€750
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola fiorentina della seconda metà del XVI secolo Volto di Gesù Olio su tela 48 x 40 cm€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€5,000