Sold2016The Nebraska Seed Co. oak folding seed packet displayThe Nebraska Seed Co. oak folding seed packet display case, 45" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021NEBRASKA SEED CO. DISPLAY CASENEBRASKA SEED CO. DISPLAY CASE. WOOD WITH WIRE RACKS. VARIOUS SHELF SIZES. FOLDS FOR EASY MOVING. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEBRASKA SEED CO. DISPLAY CASENEBRASKA SEE CO. DISPLAY CASE. WOOD WITH VARIOUS SHELF SIZES. FOLDS FOR EASY MOVING. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Seed Co. Inc. Seed Packet Display Stand35 slots. 28” high x 18-1/2” wide x 3-3/4” deep. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Bros Co. Seed Display w/ Packets 31" x 26" x 4"Ross Bros Co. Seed Display w/ Packets 31" x 26" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017OAK STORE DISPLAY SEED RACKThis oak store display seed packet rack is in excellent condition and has many interesting packets included. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Country Store Seed Packet Display BoxCountry Store Seed packet display box. Oak and mixed woods. Circa 1900. original printed label is missing. 24w x 11 1/2d x 5 1/2h.`See Sold Price
Sold2016Briggs Bros. & Co. Seeds Store Display BoxBriggs Bros. & Co. Seeds Store Display Box. Oak dovetail box with original interior paper label, some age darkening otherwise good condition. Hardware broken on left side in back. 10 1/4 X 3 3/4 X 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2016D.M. Ferry & Co. Seeds Store Display BoxD.M. Ferry & Co. Seeds Store Display Box, Detroit, Mich. Depicting children riding a donkey. Paper loss and light tears around perimeter. Oak dovetail box has crack on lid in front. 11 1/4 X 4 X 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Webster's Mammoth Packet Seeds Counter DisplayWebster's Mammoth Packet Seeds counter display box, Mel L. Webster Seedsman-Independence, Iowa, very colorful litho inside lid by Stecher Litho Co.-Rochester, NY, dovetailed wood box, c.1910, great coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lone Star Seed Display w/ Packets 19 3/4"H, 22 1/4"(side-side), 14 1/4"(front-back)Lone Star Seed Display w/ Packets 19 3/4"H, 22 1/4"(side-side), 14 1/4"(front-back)See Sold Price
Sold2024Flower Seed Box, Mandeville & King Co. Superior Flower Seeds-Rochester NY, hinged dovetailed oak boxFlower Seed Box, Mandeville & King Co. Superior Flower Seeds-Rochester NY, hinged dovetailed oak box w/complete set of trays forming a stepped display w/diecut cdbd marquee for Marigolds, 3 orig plantSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSH PARK SEED CO. OAK SEED BOXMINOR FINISH LOSS. NICE INTERIOR GRAPHICS. 9 1/2" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Card Seed Co Seed Packets Handsomely Matter and FramedCollection of vintage seed packets by the Card Seed Co. Peoria, NY, handsomely matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold201714 Antique Card Seed Co. Seed Packets14 Seed Packets made for the Card Seed Co., in Fredonia, N.Y. By the Genesee Valley Litho Co., Rochester, N.Y. 5" tall x 3 1/4" wide Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferry-Morse Seed Co. Display Seed BoxWood box, 3 dividers have come unglued. Measures 5 1/2 x 27 x 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reliable Seeds Sioux City Seed Co. Wood DisplayWood display, shows light wear, 36 drawers, 38"x26"x11", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Seed display case75"x20"x54" oak & glass seed display case by Walker Bin CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred J. Brown Seed Co. Wood Seed DisplayAlfred J. Brown Seed Co. Wood Seed Display. Grand Rapids, Mich. Top shelf tiered for packages. Second shelf flat for 6 jars and two drawers for excess inventory. Comes with packages (Not Brown's) andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Full-O-Pep Feed & Seed Co Advertising Store DisplayAdvertising display poster for Full-O-Pep Feed & Seed Co. with rotating dials to indicate the price of eggs (Large, Medium & Small). 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016Country store seed display box, Barteldes SeedCountry store seed display box, Barteldes Seed Co.-Denver, Colo., incl over 50 boxes & pkgs of Barteldes seed, wood w/colorful paper litho, VG cond w/edge wear on litho, 5"H x 28.75"W x 14.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rush Park Seed Co. Box w/ Seed Packets 5"H x 31"L x 16"WRush Park Seed Co. Box w/ Seed Packets 5"H x 31"L x 16"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022General store lot, wrapping paper mill dispenser byGeneral store lot, wrapping paper mill dispenser by "Sensible", 2 wood crates, "Pee-Wee A Short and Good" & "Bell-Ans for Indigestion"; framed collage with seed packets by the Huth Seed Co Inc. , SanSee Sold Price
Sold20161890s Briggs Bros. & Co. Store Display Seed BoxBriggs Bros. & Co. Store Display Seed Box. Great color vegetable seed box from the Rochester NY company. Orginal box is 18 inches wide.See Sold Price
Chiswick AuctionsA LARGE FOLDING CHIVERS JELLIES 'RECIPIES IN EVERY PACKET' ADVERTISING WINDOW DISPLAY STAND£480
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Industrial Wood & Iron Convertible Folding Table Shelves, Weston National$250
Nov 13Modern JewelryOMEGA STAINLESS STEEL 44MM SPEEDMASTER TWO COUNTERS CHRONOGRAPH 311.33.44.51.01$6,200
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Victorian 14k Gold Diamond, Enamel, Pearl Floral Pendant/Brooch$150
4 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Victorian 10k Gold and Pearl Flying Dove Brooch$325(2 bids)
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Large E. Howard & Co. Oak Cased Double Sided Top Mount Bank Clock$1,800