Sold2016Venetian style paint decorated casket, 28"hVenetian style paint decorated jewelry casket, executed in carved wood, of turtle bombe' form having a hinged lid, decorated with floral sprays and gilt flourishes and rising on cabriole legs, 28"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENETIAN STYLE PAINT-DECORATED TWO-DOOR ARMOIREVenetian style paint-decorated paneled armoire, dual doors, one side lacking interior plywood drawer cover and shelf, drawers fitting very tightly, approx 84"h, 95"w, 28"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Louis XV style paint decorated urns, 28"hPair of Louis XV style urns, executed in cast composition material, of baluster form with gilt trumpet necks flanked by figural swan handles, the bodies decorated with reserves depicting 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINT DECORATED BENCHLOUIS XVI STYLE PAINT DECORATED BENCH 28"H 39.5"W 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Style Painted Decorated ArmchairsPair of French-style paint-decorated armchairs, 29" H x 28" x 27". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VENETIAN STYLE PAINT-DECORATED BOMBE COMMODES(pair) Venetian style bombe commodes, paint decorated in polychrome florals, approx 33"h, 48"w, 21"d Start Price: $1000.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 10 Quality Venetian Style Paint DecoratedChairs. Nicely painted and in a set of 8 side and 2 arm. From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: arm - 20.5" w x 18" d x 37" h, arm chairs - 26" w x 21" d x 37" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Venetian Style Paint Decorated ,CarvedMarbletop Bombe Commode. A really great and decorative commode from a Greenwich, CT estate. Condition: good. Dimensions: 55" w x 24" d x 40.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. VENETIAN STYLE PAINT DECORATED DISPLAY CABINETFloral paint decoration with gilt highlights. Glass doors with cream painted shelves. 70"h. x 45 1/4"w. x 15 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VENETIAN STYLE PAINT DECORATED CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Venetian style console tables, tiled marble top, paint decorated frame, rising on cabriole legs, approx 34"h, 47"w, 24"d Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Adams style paint decorated side tableAdams style paint decorated side table, two drawers, brass acorn finial at center of stretcher, 28"h x 17-1/2"w x 14-1/2"d, watermark on top, damage to one leg and one arm of stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Louis XVI style paint decorated setteesPair Louis XVI style paint decorated settees, green painted with cream highlights, cream upholstery, 28"h x 63"w x 24"d, some soiling to upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian-Style Paint Decorated CommodeVenetian-style paint decorated commode with marble top over the case with six drawers. [35" H x 62" W x 20 1/2" D]. Scuffs and wear to decoration and case. Located @ 150 Pratt OvalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair VENETIAN STYLE PAINT DECORATED BRACKET SHELVESEbonized with paint decoration and gilding. 27 1/2"h. x 20"w. x 8 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017VENETIAN STYLE PAINT DECORATED ONE DOOR CABINETPaint decorated frame. 37 1/2"h. x 32 1/2"w. x 20 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Venetian Style Paint Decorated Bombe Commode19th/20th century. 2-drawer. Decorated with flowers. Approx. 33" H x 40" W x 21 1/2" D. From the estate of Bent Ove Petersen. Paint loss. Split on top.See Sold Price
Sold2020Venetian Style Paint Decorated Chest of DrawersEarly 20th C., paint of a later date. 35-1/2"h x 4'w x 22-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017VENETIAN STYLE PAINT DECORATED SECRETARY DESKCream painted with floral decoration. Bookcase top with wood shelves and a drop down desk with fitted interior. 77"h. x 23"w. x 17 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016VENETIAN STYLE PAINT DECORATED BOMBE COMMODEPaint decorated with courting scene and floral decoration. 31 3/4"h. x 37 1/2"w. x 18 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. of Louis XV Style Paint Decorated Side TablesPair of Louis XV Style Paint Decorated Side Tables, 20th, curved form (JBAN8114/2) [MM] Measurements:28"H x 20"W x 27"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023French style paint decorated parlor table, bronze wrap & decorations, 1 drawerFrench style paint decorated 1 drawer parlor table with bronze wrap and decorations, missing one knob and has some fading on top, structurally sound, 48"l x 25"d x 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Paint-Decorated GueridonLouis XVI Style Paint-Decorated Gueridon, French taste, 20th C., together with a paint-decorated floor lamp, 20th C. Table: 28"h x 18-1/2"d Lamp: 4'7"h Provenance: Property from a Naples, FL, PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Style Paint-Decorated Bombe CommodeContinental, 19th/20th C. Crack to top, losses to paint, wear 36-1/4"h x 4'7-1/2"w x 24-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBARRA, Pierrot [In the Style]. (Haitian, 20th century). 200...$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPaint decorated neoclassical style library desk$100
11 hrs LeftJasper52Dorothy Draper, Hollywood Regency, Console Tables, Painted Wood, Gilt, USA 1930s$6,500
15 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Gold Guild and Onyx Top Round Table$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINT DECORATED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1890.$50(1 bid)