Sold2017American Ballet Theatre. Stars. 1978Don Quixote. Rudolf Nureyev; Gelsey Kirkland; Enrique Martinez; Alexander Minz; Fernando Bujones; Natalia Makarova. Sept. 10, 1978. Signed Norkin. 15" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017American Ballet Theatre. All Stars. 197435th Anniversary Kirkland. Baryshnikov. . 12/29/74. Signed. 21" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021American Ballet Theatre Met Poster Natalia Makorova82 in by 42 in wide hand signed printSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nutcracker. American Ballet Theatre. 1977Original pen and ink. Baryshnikov. Kirkland. Signed Norkin. 9.18.77 15 x 23See Sold Price
Sold20235 Boehm Studio Porcelain Figures, To Honor American Ballet Theatre and Mikhail Baryshnikon's5 Boehm Studio Porcelain Figures, To Honor American Ballet Theatre and Mikhail Baryshnikon's Production of Cinderella, a Full Length Ballet FantasySee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Signed American Ballet Theatre Foamcore Poster, Oliver MesselLarge Signed American Ballet Theatre Foamcore Poster, Oliver Messel. This oversized window display advertisement for the ABT features a costume design by Oliver Messel for The Sleeping Beauty. Noted aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Penn - American Ballet Theatre, 1947IRVING PENN (1917-2009) American Ballet Theatre, 1947 Sheet-fed gravure, 1960 Printed in Switzerland 6" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Raymonda.. American Ballet Theatre. '75Gregory, Bruhn, Nureyev. Signed. 06/29/75 23 1/2" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano Pesce, conference table, Amer. Ballet TheatreGaetano Pesce conference table for the American Ballet Theatre Italy, 1990polyurethane resin, steel128.5 w x 46.5 d x 27.5 h in (326 x 118 x 70 cm) Provenance: Commissioned in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023ABT In Action: Tickets, Tours, Books, and Bar BouludThe ultimate day at the ballet includes four orchestra tickets to see Pillow Trustee, School Alumnus, and Gala Co-Chair Calvin Royal III in an upcoming American Ballet Theatre performance AND a backstSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX WALDMAN LIMITED ED PHOTO OF GISELLE BALLETA Max Waldman limited edition silver gelatin print of the American Ballet Theatre production of Giselle with Natalia Makarova and Mikail Baryshnikov, 1974. Numbered 5 of 25 on the lower left and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian/American Eugene Berman (1899-1972) Giselle-ActSRC, Titled middle, Silkscreen Print, Circa 1946, Depiction of the October 15, 1946 American Ballet Theatre second production of Giselle, with scenery and costumes by Eugene Berman, This gouache of BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Beautiful Boxed Barbies including (1) Misty Copeland Barbie Doll - She is the 1st African(3) Beautiful Boxed Barbies including (1) Misty Copeland Barbie Doll - She is the 1st African American female Principal Dancer at the Prestigious American Ballet Theatre. Her box has white marks on siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pink Label Barbie Misty Copeland dollFirst African American Female Principal Dancer for The American Ballet Theatre. 11.5 inch doll is new in original packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Fille Mal Gardee. American BalletAmerican Ballet Theatre. 01/09/72. Signed. 16" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020National Ballet Theatre - Art by Lancio (1953) 54.25" xAMERICAN NATIONAL BALLET THEATRE - ORIGINAL 1953 ITALIAN LB POSTER - LANCIO ART! Vintage Circa 1953 Italian Linen Backed Ballet Advertising poster (54 1/4" x 77") Poster has fold line touch ups, crossSee Sold Price
Sold2021IRVING PENN - Ballet Theatre Group - New York - 1947Photographer: Irving Penn (American, 1917 - 2009) - American photographer known for his fashion photography, portraits and still life compositions. His work has been exhibited internationally and is hSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Ballet] Ballet Russe. A group of three Russian ballet[Ballet] Ballet Russe. A group of three Russian ballet programs. Includes: Balieff’s Theatre de la Chauve-Souris of Moscow: American Searon Under the Directon of F. Ray Comstock & Morris Gest, n.d.;See Sold Price
Sold2016The Beard American Theatre Theatrical Play FillThe Beard American Theatre Theatrical Play Fillmore Poster BG-19 (Bill GraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Ballet & Theatre.- Nemirovitch-Dantechenko -(Vladimir) The Moscow Art Theatre Musical Studio , original pictorial wrappers heightened in gilt, chipped at edges , [ New York , 1925] § Gala des Ballets Russes: Vera Nemtchinova, original pictSee Sold Price
Sold2022African American Ballet Dancing Limberjacks.Anonymous African American Ballet Dancing Limberjacks. c. 1910-30's. Carved and painted wood with early fiber dresses, jointed limbs. Expected wear and loss to one foot, otherwise good condition. DancSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE PLATT-LYNES - Apollo, Ballet Theatre, 1951Artist: GEORGE PLATT-LYNES Print Title: Apollo, Ballet Theatre, 1951 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1980's Printed in Spain Image Size approx: 10 X 12.75 inches George Platt Lynes (1907 –See Sold Price
Sold20212 1800s American Theatre ScrapbooksIncludes broadsides, pictures and programs from 1882 to 1894. Densely packed with broadsides overlapping to fit. Some loose. 16" high x 11-1/2" wide. Wear to cover and pages. Staining to pages. KE. IMSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - NYC Ballet - American Music Festival - Color offset lithograph$600
4 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Ford's Theatre 'Our American Cousin' Playbill (First Printing,$5,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryLegat chromolithograph Russian ballet caricature 1903 theatre lithograph print dancer€400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE PLATT LYNES - At the Ballet: George Balanchine with Nicholas Magallanes and Marie-Jeanne -$500
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsYellow Polychrome Sri Lanka Kolam Mask - Mid Century or Older$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed American School Contemporary New York City Street Scene Broadway Theatre Painting$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika Heino (American, 1910 - 1995), glazed art pottery stoneware teapot with bamboo handle 8 1/4"H$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE PLATT LYNES - Orpheus: Francisco Moncion and Nicholas Magallanes, Ballet Society - Original$600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJerry Joslin (American, 1942-2007) 'Papillion' Bronze Sculpture$500