Sold2016Fine 2 3/16" Texas MarshallSuper well made. Great form. Very thin. Classic translucent well patinated 'Root Beer' Edwards Plateau Chert. Found in Blanco, Texas. Well documented. Ex- Russell 'Bug' Long Collection, #T193/25.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Texas Bird Points. Carson Co, TX. 1/2"-1 3/16". All4 Texas Bird Points. Carson Co, TX. 1/2"-1 3/16". Huffakers, Sabinal. All very fine condition. Various materials. Ex-Robert LeeSee Sold Price
Sold20172 3/16 Texas Archaic PointUnusual example from the Farrar Collection. Edwards Plateau Chert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Fine 2 7/8" Texas Pedernales PointVery Fine 2 7/8" Texas Pedernales Point.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine 4 3/16" Dovetail. Marshall Co, KY. Ex GaryFine 4 3/16" Dovetail. Marshall Co, KY. Pretty red, glossy chert. Ex-Gilbert Cooper, Gary Noel, E.E. Curtiss. Pictured in Tully's book, Flint Blades and Projectile Points (p191)See Sold Price
Sold20224 Texas Arrowheads 2 3/16" Found in Texas Ex:Ben Winchester South Fort Museum in Hannibal.Found in Texas Ex:Ben Winchester South Fort Museum in Hannibal.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Texas Arrowheads 2 3/16" Found in Texas Ex:Ben Winchester South Fort Museum in Hannibal.Found in Texas Ex:Ben Winchester South Fort Museum in Hannibal.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ensor Arrowhead 2 3/16" Found in Texas Ex:Ben Winchester South Fort Museum in Hannibal.Found in Texas Ex:Ben Winchester South Fort Museum in Hannibal.See Sold Price
Sold2016Texas Marshall Point Semi-Translucent Flint2 7/16" Texas Marshall Point Semi-Translucent Flint.See Sold Price
Sold20222 3/16" San Pennsylvaniatrice found in Texas.2 3/16" San Pennsylvaniatrice found in Texas.See Sold Price
20242" Marshall, Quality Texas Artifact acquired from Jerry Dickey2" Marshall, Quality Texas Artifact acquired from Jerry DickeySee Sold Price
Sold2016High-Grade Texas Martinville Point Edwards FlintFine 2 13/16" High-Grade Texas Martinville Point Edwards Flint.See Sold Price
Sold2019Very Fine Corner Notch Ensor, Texas, 2 1/2Very Fine Corner Notch Ensor, Texas, 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023MARSHALL POTTERY, TEXAS, DOUBLE RING SALT GLAZE CROCKMarshall Pottery, Texas, Double Ring 2 Gallon Crock. 8"x8"x12". Weight 9 pds 11 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item offered thrSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN MARSHALL POINT, DWAIN ROGERSNative American Marshall projectile point, West Central, Texas, 2.5/8"l, 1.75"w, authentication by Dwain Rogers, housed in 8" x 6" Riker box, .60lb **Provenance: A private Texas collection** Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Texas Marshall Corner Notched PointTexas Marshall Corner Notched Point. Very Fine Example Of Well Patinaed Edwards Flint. 1 15/16"See Sold Price
Sold20212 3/16" Bust Birdstone. Darke Co, OH. Banded Slate.2 3/16" Bust Birdstone. Darke Co, OH. Banded Slate. Banded Slate. Fine condition. Ex-Robert Matthias, Lester TolliverSee Sold Price
Sold20202 3/16" Tairona Figure. A reptile effigy. Gold2 3/16" Tairona Figure. A reptile effigy. Gold content and provenance unknown. Fine conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Texas ancient arrowheads 2 high quality large knives /A total of 2 Texas points all field finds. Extra fine high quality large knives / spear points. These were looked at by Ben Stermer and determined to be authentic but not papered. This point can not bSee Sold Price
Sold20172 3/16" Biscuit Discoidal. TN. Green striped2 3/16" Biscuit Discoidal. TN. Green striped hardstone. Fine condition. Ex-Gerald BernacchiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Texas ancient arrowheads 2 high quality large knives /A total of 2 Texas points all field finds. Extra fine high quality large knives / spear points. These were looked at by Ben Stermer and determined to be authentic but not papered. Guaranteed authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2016Texas ancient arrowheads 2 high quality large knives /A total of 2 Texas points all field finds. Extra fine high quality large knives / spear points. These were looked at by Ben Stermer and determined to be authentic but not papered. This point can not bSee Sold Price
Sold20242 13/16" Marshall Found in Texas with Ryan Keeele COA Ex: Walt McIntyre Collection.2 13/16" Marshall Found in Texas with Ryan Keeele COA Ex: Walt McIntyre Collection. Key words: Ancient, Prehistoric Native American Indian Artifacts, Arrowheads, Stone ToolsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Texas ancient arrowheads 2 high quality large knives /A total of 2 Texas points all field finds. Extra fine high quality large knives / spear points. These were looked at by Ben Stermer and determined to be authentic but not papered. This point can not bSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - Marshall, Arkansas - Original vintage photogravure$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELEN FRANKENTHALER [d'après] - Celebration - Color offset lithograph$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Maroon Bells, near Aspen, Colorado - Original photogravure$1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Georgia O'Keeffe and Orville Cox, Canyon de Chelly National Monument, Arizona -$800
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY/Minneapolis and St. Louis RY Joint Employee Timetable Lot$10
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(3 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35032: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Paulin Manship $650(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese archaistic miniature bronze censers, one with cover, 'ding ', Song€650