Sold2016(15) Pieces of American Cut Glass(15) Pieces of American Cut Glass. One large serving dish, 4 compotes and 10 small dishes. One small dish having damage to rim. Diameter: 6.5 in. (plates) Height: 1.75 in. (finger dishes)See Sold Price
Sold202315 Pieces American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Tableware, Hawkeslate 19th/early 20th century, comprising: Hawkes punch bowl, Gladys Pattern, Hawkes marks to interior, 7-1/2 x 12-1/4 in.; 11 matching cups, Hawkes marks to handles, 2-1/4 x 4 x 3 in.; matching ladle,See Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7" x 14", Flared Form, Large Hobstar Center, Prism And Miter Panels With Hobstar Border, Total Weight Of Over 15.5 Pounds, Private Illinois CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, ABCG Oasis Pattern By American Cut GlassPunch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass Oasis Pattern By American Cut Glass, 6.75" x 14", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Nice Heavy Blank, One Piece, Total Weight Of 15.5 Pounds, James & Geraldine ImlaySee Sold Price
Sold201715 Pieces Tiffany & Co. Rock Cut GlassTiffany & Company (American, founded 1837), late 20th century. A group of 15 pieces of glassware in the Rock Cut pattern, including 1 ice bucket, 1 lidded box, 6 salad plates, 3 bowls, and 4 votive hoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Pieces American Cut Glass TablewareFour Pieces American Cut Glass Tableware , incl. compote, pitcher, spherical vase, and small vase, tallest h. 9 1/8 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of theSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC CUT GLASS RELISH - 2 BOWLS3 Piece American Cut Glass Relish 13", Oval Bowl 11", Round Bowl 7". Weight on all 3 combined 6 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping on this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2015BEAUTIFUL 13 1/2" X 15" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASSBEAUTIFUL 13 1/2" X 15" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TWO PART PUNCH BOWL HOBSTAR AND HOBSTAR CLUSTER MOTIF - STRAWBERRY DIAMOND HIGHLIGHTS - OUTSTANDING SHAPE AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021TEN PIECES OF AMERICAN CUT GLASS.Ca. 1900. Bowl, 4"h. 8"d., mayonaisse dish and underplate with sunflowers, nappy, small tazza, relish, stemmed dish with buzz saw foot, round tray, relish with snowflake ends, boat shaped relish, shalSee Sold Price
Sold2021(15) Catalogs, American Cut Glass Assn. Reprints(15) Catalogs, American Cut Glass Assn. Reprints, Egginton, T.B. Clark & Co, Gray Dorflinger, Maple City/American Cut Glass, Pairpoint, F.X. Parsche & Son, Lackawanna, T.G. Hawkes & Co, J.D. Bergen CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF AMERICAN CUT GLASS.Late 19th-early 20th century. Three bowls, 4"h.8"d., 2.25"h. 10"d., 3.25"h. 8"d. And a compote, 6.75"h. 8.75"d. Varying wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pieces of American Cut GlassIncluding two nappies, one boat shaped & 9" long 2nd round, 5" diameter and corset vase, 6" high. All fine.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Pieces. American Brilliant Cut Glass.Four Pieces. American Colorless Brilliant Cut Glass. Two Empire Elite pattern low bowls, 6" and 8" diam.; Relish tray with rolled edge, 7-1/2"l.; Celery tray, 11-1/2"l. Condition: Good with minor chipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centerpiece, Two Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassCenterpiece, Two Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 8.25" x 9", Russian Pattern Rose Globe With Clear Cut Buttons, Patented By George E. Hatch for the The Meriden Flint Glass Company, Set On PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2020Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7.25" x 14.25", Nearly Identical to Caprice Pattern by O'Connor, Clear Hobstar Buttons, Quality Blank, (17.5) Pounds Total Weight, Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7.5" x 14", Pattern Strongly Resembles Jewel By Libbey With Added Benefit Of Prism, Star And Fan Highlights, Wonderfully Clear Blank, Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 6.75" x 13", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Nailhead Diamond And Fan Motif, Deep Cutting, Clear Blank, Total Weight Of 13.5 Pounds, Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Flower Vase, Two Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassFlower Vase, Two Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 6.5" x 5.75", Engraved Floral Motif, Removeable Center Insert has Matching Engraved Design, Private Collection, PASee Sold Price
Sold2021SIXTEEN PIECE OF AMERICAN CUT GLASS.Ca. 1900. Brilliant period cut glass. Decanter with blackberries, 9.5"h., bowl with hobstar variant, 4"h. 8"d., hobstar nappy, 8.5"l., small hobstar plate, 7"d., hobstar tazza 3"h. 8"d. And eleven tumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece American Brilliant Cut Glass LotTwo Piece American Brilliant Cut Glass Lot, to include plate, diameter 12 inches, along with a tall vase, height 13 1/4 inches. Provenance: An estate from Redding, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cordial Set, Seven Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassCordial Set, Seven Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, (2) 10" Pedestal Decanters Signed Libbey, Flute Pattern, Selling With (5) 3.25" Cordial Stems With Apple Core Stems, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PIECE AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWLS2 American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Bowls. Star shaped bowl 11 1/4"x11 1/4"x3" Round Bowl * 1/4"x8 1/4"x3 1/2" Weight combined 7 pds 1 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three (3) Piece American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls ABCGThree (3) Piece American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls ABCG. Heavily cut in various patterns. Dimensions: 3 1/2” x 8” 2” x 8” 1” x 8”See Sold Price
Sold2018Double Fairy Lamp - BPCGDouble Fairy Lamp - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - 17" X 15" - American Brilliant Cut Glass Base with Crosscut Diamond Stem - Signed Clarke's Crick Lite Holder with (2) Clarke Clear Inserts with ShadesSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. Diameter$100(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRbfineartsPair Of Art Deco Black Amethyst Glass And Hand Painted Enamel Pieces By Mary Gregory (1856-1908)$50