Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Rossini (Italian 1790-1857)Luigi Rossini (Italian 1790-1857) "Veduta della gran Porta del Panteon di Marco Agrippa in oggi S. Maria as Martyres" Etching Signed in plate Rossini dis. e. inc. lower left and dated Roma 1820 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762)After Giuseppe Valeriani (Italian, c. 1690-1762) , "Piazza di San Marco", "Altra Veduta del Ponte d'Rialto", "Veduta della Dogana di Mare di Venetia" and "Altra Veduta Del Ponte di Rialto", 20th c., 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Maria Vassallo (Genova 1620 - Milano 1654),olio su tela, cm 69x55 , Si tratta di un modelletto di bottega, cioè di una tela da replicare come elemento di una composizione più ricca. La tipologia del pappagallo e le posture rimandano all'See Sold Price
Sold2021Liudmila Kondakovas - "Santa Maria Della Salute"Santa Maria Della Salute by Liudmila Kondakova is a Framed, Limited Edition Serigraph on Gesso Board. Image: 36 x 24. Framed: 46 x 34. Ready to be hung and enjoyed for a lifetime.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, Santa Maria della Salute,Venetian School(19th/20th century)Santa Maria della Saluteoil on panel7 3/4 x 15 3/4in (20 x 40cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023RAFAEL SENET Y PEREZ (Italy/Spain, 1856-1926), View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria DellaRAFAEL SENET Y PEREZItaly/Spain, 1856-1926View of the Venice Grand Canal and Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed lower left.Watercolor on paper, 8î x 15î. Framed 20î x 24î.See Sold Price
Sold2018Church of Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceFramed oil on canvas of the Church of Santa Maria della Salute in Venice with figures and gondolas in the foreground. Dimensions: Art: 19.5" H x 29.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Iannicelli - Santa Maria della SaluteAntonio Iannicelli (Italian, b. 1952) View of Santa Maria della Salute Basilica from canal, oil on canvas. Signed lower right & verso Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 31 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Herschel Levit Santa Maria della Salute 1956 Oil PtgLevit, Herschel (American, 1912-1986), Santa Maria della Salute, 1956, oil and heavy impasto on canvas, signed and dated lower right, additionally signed and titled on reverse, 38 x 25.5 inches, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022B J Harnett; Maria Della Salute, Venice, Oil BoardB. J. Harnett (1847 - 1914); Santa Maria Della Salute with Steamship, Venice, Oil on Board signed lower left corner recto; framed. Height of art 6 1/4 inches (16 cm.) X width of art 9 1/4 inches (23.5See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century), Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing aITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH Century) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, oil on canvas, bearing a signature l.r., the reverse inscribed, the stretcher inscribed Gross Point, 20 by 24 in., Gold Frame. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Fairchild-Woodard, "Santa Maria Della Salute"Roy Fairchild-Woodard (English, born 1953), lithograph depicting a Venetian scene, numbered "325/465" l.l., titled l.c., signed l.r., 27" x 35 1/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem Grand Canal Venice Italy Scene O/C/M PaintingFelix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem (France, 1821 - 1911) 'View of the opening of the Grand Canal in Venice with Dogana and the Church of Santa Maria della Salute.' Signed lower left. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Greece] BOSCHINI. Il regno tutto di CandiaGRECIA. BOSCHINI Marco. Il regno tutto di Candia delineato a parte, a parte, et intagliato da Marco Boschini venetiano. Al Serenissimo Prencipe e regal collegio di Venetia. Venezia, 1651Folio, 310x210See Sold Price
Sold2018A. Rodetti Venetian Canal Scene Oil on CanvasA. Rodetti (Italian, XIX) "Venetian canal scene," depicting a gondola and gondolier, other boats and Santa Maria della Salute at sunset, Venice, Italy, plaque on frame, "A. Rodetti Venetian Scene," siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Ciardi Oil on Board of Venice WaterscapeEmma Ciardi (Italy, 1879 - 1933) framed oil on board of the Santa Maria della Salute in Venice, with figures in the foreground, signed lower right "Emma Ciardi" and "E. Ciardi" on name plaque on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The DoganaCharles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The Dogana and Santa Maria della Salute, Venice Signed C. Calderon (lr) Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 25 5/8 inches (46.5 x 65.1 cm) C Estate of Simonne StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARIESCHI, GRAND CANAL SCENE OIL ON CANVASAfter Michele Giovanni (Michiel) Marieschi (Italian 1710-1743), "Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria Della Salute", 19th century, depicting Venetian society going about their business on a clearSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA VENETA FIAMMINGA DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€700
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA TEDESCA DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€4,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000