Sold2022Joan Miró(1893 Barcelona - 1983 Cala Major/Palma de Mallorca) Blatt Nr. 5 aus dem Portfolio "Le Lézard aux Plumes d'Or"/"The Lizard with Golden Feathers". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Pergament, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, PlazeChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff)Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, Plaze d'Espana, Barcelona). 2009. Lithographie und Assemblage aus Stoff, Karton und Schnur voll auf Somerset VelvSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall - David et Absalon De le BibleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: David et Absalon De le Bible Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 9 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 83/100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU RAZI "PALAIS DE LE DANSE"POSTER BY GRAZI FOR PALAIS DE LA DANSE EXPOSITION. THIS IS A POSTER ADVERTISING A DANCE EXPOSITION WITH A LADY DRESSES IN A FLOWING DRESS. THERE ARE BUBBLES FLOWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE. THE PUBLISHER WASee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue»Vase a? boisson fermente?e «jue» Chine, fin de l’e?poque Shang (v.1600-1046 av.JC), XIe sie?cle av. JC en bronze a? patine verte, reposant sur trois pieds. Le corps a? de?cor incise? de frise de mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essences de le Terra," 1968, lithograph on Japan Paper, signed in pencil lower right, edition XI/XV, published by Poligrafa (Barcelona), image: 11.75"h x 11.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023René Gaillard Cocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecRené GaillardCocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecLithograph printed in colours, circa 1925, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 1610 x 1210mm (62 1/4 x 47 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Compagnie Francaise de Photographie Le Photosphere9x12cm, anodised metal body, hemispherical shutter, original lens, original finder, rare with plate magazine back no. 951 for 12 plates and handle engraved: COMPAGNIE FRANCAISE DE PHOTOGRAPHIE 7.Rue SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector GUIMARD (1867-1942), d'aprèsBAROMETRE anéroïde d'applique Boitier circulaire à motifs de lignes en coup de fouet Le cadran signé A. Mesnard Bordeaux, chiffrages et typographie de style Art Nouveau SystèmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raoul Dufy Color Le Ballet Palm BeachA framed lithograph "Rideau de Pour Le Ballet Palm Beach" edition 12/200, 1933. [Sight: 19" H x 25" W; Frame: 27 3/4" H x 33" W]. Art not examined out of frame. The signature is printed and dated in tSee Sold Price
Sold2017COURTAT, Louis. Oil on Canvas. "Le Reveil deVenus" 1883. Signed and dated lower right. Louis Courtat (1840-1909). From a Rye, NY home; purchased Sotheby's New York: Thursday, February 27, 1986 for $13,750. - Dimensions: 57.75" high x 81" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de TroieA French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de Troie 17th Century 10 feet 2 inches x 12 feet 10 inches. Provenance: Marie Biancarelli, Paris Property from the Collection of Carl Lindell Jr., Tampa, FloridaSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPoe, Edgar Allen Le Sphinx et autres contes Bizarres. Mit 11 ganzseitigen Lithographien von Roger€300
11 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENArt Déco-Schale mit Dahlienblütendekor von Etling€120(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) SLING-SHOTS LIT #3From Sling-Shots Lit Series (Gemini G.E.L. 1175)€8,000
11 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBloch, Marcus Elieser Histoire naturelle des poissons, avec les figures dessinées d'après€1,500
79 Lots AwayPerfume Bottles AuctionLes Parfums de Marcy Art Deco Bracelet Perfume Presentation, Trompe L'oeil Emerald and Diamonds$18,000(3 bids)
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkArtaud and Baselitz, Le Theatre de Seraphin, one of 20 copies with suite$750
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Le Prince de£400
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600
3 mins LeftGaia AuctionsHudon, Normand (1929-1997), Canadian, Moi ma Specialite c'est le bois de chauffage!CA$50
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Le jument de compere Pierre (Day Nine from Le Decameron)$750