Sold2016Complete Works of Paul Verlaine Illustrated by MahnWorks in 8 volumes.Verlaine, Paul Oeuvres Completes De Paul Verlaine Illustrated by Berthold MahnEdition de la Librairie de France. ParisFrench Edition. Leatherbound Set. _x000D_ Inv. 85See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbier (George).- Verlaine (Paul) Fêtes Galantes, pochoir plates by George Barbier, 1928.Barbier (George).- Verlaine (Paul) Fêtes Galantes, one of 800 copies on velin de Rives from an edition limited to 1200, pochoir decorative title and 20 plates by George Barbier, endpapers lightly tSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARBIER, GEORGE. 1882-1932. VERLAINE, PAUL. FetesBARBIER, GEORGE. 1882-1932. VERLAINE, PAUL. Fetes Galantes. Paris: H. Piazza, 1928. 4to (300 x 223 mm). 20 hors texte pochoir colored plates, pochoir vignettes to both covers and title page. Later reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lacepede & Oudart 1836 Lot of 6 Antique Fish PrintsSteel Engravings Published 1836, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lacepede, Bernard 1836 Lot of 6 Antique Fish PrintsSteel Engravings Published 1836, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornithology Print - Nature History - Biology - Serpent - Horned ViperAntique lithographic print with ornithological motifs published 1826-33, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornithology Print - Nature History - Biology - Snake - Snake HeadAntique lithographic print with ornithological motifs published 1826-33, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornithology Print - Nature History - Biology - Snake - Spotted SnakeAntique lithographic print with ornithological motifs published 1826-33, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornithology Print - Nature History - Biology - Snake - BoinaeAntique lithographic print with ornithological motifs published 1826-33, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oliver Wendell Holmes THE LAST LEAF POEM 1886 FirstOliver Wendell Holmes THE LAST LEAF POEM 1886 First Edition Illustrated Signed George Wharton Edwards F Hopkinson Smith American Literature Poetry Title: The Last Leaf Poem Author: Oliver Wendell HolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fitch, George H. 3 Different TitlesFitch, George. H1911 Comfort Found in Good Old Books1912 Modern English Books of Power1916 Great Spiritual Writers of America, by George Hamlin Fitch, All three illustrated.Paul Elder and Company publSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poems of Cabin and Field, 1899, Paul L. DunbarPoems of Cabin and Field, by Paul Lawrence Dunbar. Illustrated with photos by the Hampton Institute Camera Club and decorations by Alice Morse. Dodd, Mead, and Company, 1899. 9 x 6". Fair condition, mSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Volumes of, By and About Gay PoetsEight volumes of, by and about gay poets: Peter Orlovsky Clean Asshole Poems 2nd, Charles Henri Ford Flag of Ecstasy Signed & numbered, Allen Ginsberg, Paul Verlaine & Siegfried SassoonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lassietre au Beurre Antq Illust Magazine, 1901Antique illustrated French satirical magazine, dated April 18, 1901, issue #3. -Lassietre au Beurre Souvenir de Toulon. cover illustrated by Rene Georges Hermann-Paul. Cover features French militia onSee Sold Price
Sold2019[LYDIS, Mariette] VERLAINE, Paul.[LYDIS, Mariette] VERLAINE, Paul. Parallèlement, with 15 illustrations by Mariette LYDIS. Paris:Georges Guillot, 1949. Numbered 210/320See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Laurence Dunbar (1872-1906) Poems Of Cabin And Field BookPaul Laurence Dunbar (1872-1906)Poems Of Cabin And Field book.Published by Dodd, Mead. Dodd Mead, New York, 1899. Hardcover, 125 pp. Poetry illustrated with black & white photographs by the Hampton InSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Fall of Atlantis Illustrated by Andrey AvinoffThe Fall of Atlantis, A Series of Graphic Impressions of the Poem by George V. Golokhvastoff, Pittsburgh, 1944. Illustrated by Andrey Avinoff. In original folio. Measures 21 inches high x 16.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 Cruikshank ART 1ed Comic Almanack Caricature Illustrated Etchings Humor$1
3 days LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-painted$250(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Kriegszeit: Künstlerflugblätter [Wartime Ill...$200
Oct 06Paul Arsenault Auctioneers1938 Limited Edition "Flower and Fruit Prints Of The 18th and Early 19th Centuries" by Gordon$25
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1853 EXQUISITE 1ed Golden Gift English Scottish ART Poetry Illustrated Amaranth$21(3 bids)