Sold20203 Antique Copper Kettles3 Antique Copper Kettles comprising of one large water kettle with brass chain attached to lid with wood handle and two kettles with copper handles and dovetailing; used condition, wear/worn, dents, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caramel Sideboard by Four Hands Furniture.This sideboard has a solid wood frame, cane doors, an iron base, and iron door pulls. It has two shelves that are removable. There is a large round water stain on top of the sideboard. One of the caneSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE MID CENTURY TROPHY CUPS ONE BY ONEIDAThe lot includes a large vintage silverplate trophy cup or champagne bucket by Oneida, marked on the left handle, and a large vintage brass trophy cup on a wood pedestal, unmarked. Vintage Mid CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CARVED CHINESE WOOD GUANYINWith one hand in Vitarka mudra and other pouring water. She wears a hooded robe and top knot bun with the image of Buddha. Two women flank her sides with offerings. Each on a carved lotus petal base oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Chinese Wood Storage Containers20th century, Chinese, three circular wood containers, one wood well bucket, two square rice buckets with handles and one wood planter. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-202See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Early Wooden Buckets PlusAll 19th century including a fine bentwood measure with wrought iron strapping and lip, " diameter & high; plus two miniature buckets, one single piece of wood carved and one stave construction, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE CHINESE WOODEN CARRIERS.Twentieth century. Bucket and two lidded buckets all with wood handles, one carrier with turned wooden plates and one lacquered wedding carrier with stacked compartments and bamboo handle. Varying damSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colorful Art Glass Blown Smoking Water PipesLot of two large water pipes made from hand-blown glass, one blue and one green and black. Also includes smaller water pipe with green, yellow, and red striping and one smaller regular tobacco pipe. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Large Antique Watering CansTwo Large Antique Watering Cans. Larger measures 15 inches in height. One with wood handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN CARVED WOOD STAFFS one formed as a pipe. 90 cm long. (2)TWO LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN CARVED WOOD STAFFS one formed as a pipe. 90 cm long. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese Wooden Storage Buckets20th century, two round buckets, one oval bucket and one square lidded wood bucket, all with handles. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 16, 19.5 and 24 in. From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Very Fine Old Pende Monkeys in a Tree sculptureThis is a rather large and charming old wood sculpture from the Congo, Africa. The sculpture created from a single piece of dense heavy wood features two monkeys, one large and one small in a palm treSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Water VesselsTwo water vessels, including one vintage ceramic water vessel, from Pichataro, Michoacan,supported on basket, one wood fired and burnished vessel, from Cucucho, Michoacan, circa 1930s height 14.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Eight Decorative FramesGroup of Eight Decorative Frames , one pair, two alligator, one silverplate, one brass, two wood, large oval h. 13 1/2 in., w. 11 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Vintage Glassware Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A vintage glassware grouping set of three pieces, including two (2) large water pitchers and one (1) elongated serving dish. The matching water pitchers are crafted in clear glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Large BuddhasThree Large Buddhas, one of wood, the other two made of bronze The tallest 11"h Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Large & Elaborate Mexican Dance MasksTwo large and elaborate Mexican polychrome and carved wood dance masks; one of a bearded male with fish tail head; the other with a bright pink-toned face and horned headdress, exhibiting bell and ribSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs of Painted Wood Juggling Pins One Pair Mounted as Table LampsTwo Pairs of Painted Wood Juggling Pins One Pair Mounted as Table Lamps Note the two large juggling pins mounted as lamps have the electrical wire run on the exterior of the juggling pin Condition gooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Spanish Colonial Santos FiguresTwo large antique Spanish Colonial carved and polychrome wood santos figures; one in a yellow priestly robe and red sash with floral accents; the other a dark cloak with book in hand; each on a tieredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Asian Lunch Baskets / BoxesTwo Asian carved wood boxes / lunch buckets, one with inlaid floral decoration. [12 1/2" H x 11 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Designer Foot StoolsTwo large ottomans, one having muted green upholstery and wood feet and the second having cream upholstery on casters. 13 inches height, 32 inches width, 22 inches depth for larger. 13"H x 32"W x 22"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO 19TH CENTURY STAVE CONSTRUCTION CONTAINERSTwo bucket-like containers without handles, one with iron bands and one with wood bands. Measure 8.5 and 10 inches tall. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly evSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Scale Putti Lamps and Two OthersCast metal, both with four lights and electrified. Approx 32" H x 13" dia candelabra. Lot also includes 2 antique style table lamps, one wood QA style and the other painted metal.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCFrench Style Marquetry Marble Top Bedside Table$25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCFrench Style Marquetry Marble Top Bedside Table$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th Century Six Pc. French Silver Tea and Coffee Service (~8,000grams)$25,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Rossetti (Christina) Poems chosen by Walter de la Mare, one of 25 specially-bound£3,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Sick Call Crucifix With Candles Holy Water$55
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsImpressive German Two-handed Landsknecht Type Battle Sword with an Exceptionally Broad Massive$750