Sold202119Th Century Gadget CaneConcealed Steel flick stick cane/walking stick. Just flick the cane outward and a 6" cruciformed steel blade comes out of the bottom and locks in place. Hand carved sterling silver English hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE MAHOGANY APOTHECARY CHEST, ENGLISH, MID 19TH CENTURY,A LARGE MAHOGANY APOTHECARY CHEST, ENGLISH, MID 19TH CENTURY, the hinged lid opening to sixteen glass medicine bottles with stoppers, most labelled with chemists including H. Densham (Pharmacist & CheSee Sold Price
Sold202119Th Century Gadget CaneConcealed Steel flick stick cane/walking stick. Just flick the cane outward and a 6" razor sharp steel blade comes out of the bottom and locks in place. Handle is inlayed mother pearl with multiple 'NSee Sold Price
202119Th Century Gadget Cane Doctor SyringeDoctor syringe cane/walking stick. Contains a glass syringe along with a 2nd item of the needle. The handle is briarwood. The shaft is 34.5"L Oak. Ferrule is 0.5"L brass. Circa 1890. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Cole (English, Mid 19th Century), Portrait of a ThoroughbredA. Cole (English, Mid 19th Century), Portrait of a Thoroughbred oil on canvas (lined), signed at lower right, presented in an ornate giltwood frame. Stretcher size 8 1/2 x 10 3/4 in.; Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Mid 19th C. Papier Mache Stenciled TrayAn English mid 19th century papier mache stenciled tray with scalloped edges. 26" W x 19 1/2" D x 1 7/8" H. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed graphite drawings: first a Summer landscape, English, mid 19th C., unsigned graphite onTwo framed graphite drawings: first a Summer landscape, English, mid 19th C., unsigned graphite on paper, scattered buildings, some with thatched roofs, remnants of label attached verso with date "JunSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. 19TH C. COALBROOKDALE GREEN CAST IRON HALL TREECoalbrookdale Foundry (English), mid-19th century. Tall cast iron ornate hall tree with coat hooks and umbrella stand. Marked at top and number to back. Approx. h. 87", w. 39.5", d. 9".See Sold Price
Sold2021F & C Osler Ormolu Epergne Table GarnitureA three piece Empire Style table garniture with centerbowl epergne, each with cut crystal and gilt bronze mounts set atop a mirrored plateau. Signed Osler. English, Mid 19th Century. Measures Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ENGLISH ROSEWOOD DAVENPORT DESKEnglish, mid-19th century. Victorian-era rosewood veneered Davenport desk, having marquetry inlay, leather writing surface with fitted interior, four-drawers, and rising on bun feet. Unmarked. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE TAILOR ADVERTISING SIGN.English, mid 19th Century. Shield shaped sign reading "Stokes & Peel Ltd. Tailors and Breeches Makers, Uniforms, Liveries &c". Some wear and verdigris patina. 24"h. 20"w.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ENGLISH BURL WALNUT DAVENPORT DESKEnglish, mid-19th century. Victorian era walnut veneered Davenport desk, having a brass gallery rail, leather writing surface, four-drawers, and rising on turned feet. Unmarked. Approx. h. 29.5", w. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021PR., 19TH C. GREEN CHINOISERIE FOOT STOOLSEnglish, mid-19th century. Pair of green japanned chinoiserie foot stools, having figural gilt decoration, and rising on turnip feet. Unmarked. Provenance: Previously sold Litchfield Auctions, LitchfiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH TURQUOISE FLORAL PUNCH BOWL C. 1840English, mid 19th century. Victorian era footed porcelain punch bowl, having a turquoise band to the foot and rim, with polychrome florals. Impressed and painted numeric marks. Provenance: Acquired LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Freemasonry, Manuscript, 19th c.]Manuscript journal in English, mid 19th century. 6.25" x 4". 156 leaves containing manuscript, plus some blanks. Wove paper, occasional light foxing, clean overall. Bound in period calf (rubbed, chippSee Sold Price
Sold2019M. 19th C. English Bow Front Four Drawer ChestEnglish mid 19th century. A mahogany bow front chest with four drawers. Approx. h. 38.5", w. 44", d. 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, 19th C. English Figural Embroidery PanelsEnglish, mid 19th century A pair of framed oval silk and embroidery figural panels including one with a male with a dog, and one with a female shepherdess Unmarked / Unsigned Approx. h. 14.75", w. 12.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. English Mahogany Demilune TableEnglish, mid 19th century Demilune table with banded inlay top and ebonized wood inlay on front Mahogany, ebonized wood Approx.. height 30.5", width 47", depth 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jennens & Bettridge Papier-Mache TableEnglish, Mid 19th Century, Maker Stamp Underside, Tilt Top Tea Table, Abalone Inlaid Game Board Top, Height 29, Diameter 24 Inches, Structurally Sound, Craquelure To Surface, With Few Losses. See PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN PEPPER POTS.American and English, mid 19th century. Two yellowware with seaweed, blue feather edge and four mocha including bands, seaweed and earthworm. Average 5"h. Varying chips and repair.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany BenchMahogany Bench English Mid 19th Century Having bolster ends and turned legs Length 60" inches top 13 1/2" x 18" Provenance: Suzanne Golden Antiques, 2/2/01 ($8,500)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Georgian Style Whitewash Console TablesPair Georgian Style Whitewash Console Tables, English, Mid 19th Century, Each With Sienna Marble Top, Carved Mahogany Base With Serpentine Skirt, Cabriole Legs, Scroll Feet, 33 X 54 X 24 Inches, RepaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWENTY-EIGHT DRAWER APOTHECARY CHEST.English, mid 19th Century. Mahogany with pine secondary. Dovetailed drawers with reverse painted labels and glass knobs. Simple base molding. Some damage, finish wear and repair. 45.25"h. 40.25"w. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Medical KitAntique medicine chest with several bottles, measures, scales, etc.. Some bottles still contain substances. English, mid 19th century. Condition: Excellent condition. H 10-3/4" W 8-3/4" D 7-5/8". CopySee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Canaryware Ceramics Early to Mid 19th Century$100