Sold2022Scuola Fiorentina, XVII sec. - Santa Caterina d'AlessandriaOlio su tela, cm. 86x73,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scuola genovese sec.XVII "Santa Caterina daScuola genovese sec.XVII "Santa Caterina da Alessandria" olio, cornice coeva in legno dorato cm. 101x126See Sold Price
Sold2022d'Andrea Lippo, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterinatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 37 - H. 59 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018PALTRINIERI ORESTE Santa Caterina del Sasso sul Lago MaOlio su tela Dim. 45x35 Al verso titoloe e firma Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carracci, Sposalizio mistico di santa CaterinaAgostino Carracci, Sposalizio mistico di santa Caterina. 1585. Acquaforte. mm 293x226. TIB 39/18, 97. De Grazia (1979), 133. De Grazia (1984), 133. Firmato e datato sulla lastra in basso a dSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSanta Caterina da Siena Olio su tela, cm 65X50 La buona conservazione e la tenue cromia rendono questo piccolo dipinto particolarmente delicato. L'iconografia, che non si scosta dalla tradizione, presSee Sold Price
Sold2016Libro de la beata Chaterina BologneseCaterina da Bologna (santa), Libro de la beata Chaterina Bolognese del ordine del Ordine del Seraphico Santo Francesco, elqual essa lascio scritto de sua propria mano. (Al colophon:) Stampata in BologSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha, Made in California, 1971Lithograph From the numbered edition of 100 Initialed, dated and numbered in pencil on recto PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Man the Unknown, 1961Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Man the Unknown, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM / 6148 x 32 in. (121.92 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 57 5/8 x 41 5/8 x 2 1/2 in. (146.37See Sold Price
Sold2021Bert Geer Phillips, After the CeremonyBert Geer Phillips(1868 - 1956)After the Ceremonyoil on boardsigned lower right: PHillips24 3/8 x 75 1/2 in. (61.91 x 191.77 cm.), Frame: 34 1/4 x 84 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. (87 x 214 x 3.81 cm.) Gerald PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Hertel, Horses in the GardenSusan Hertel(1930 - 1992)Horses in the Gardenoil on canvassigned lower right: Susan Hertel45 x 62 in. (114.30 x 157.48 cm.), Frame: 46 3/4 x 63 3/4 x 1 in. (118.75 x 161.93 x 2.54 cm.) Windsor Betts ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Katsina Cuff Bracelet, ca. 1981silver, lapis, turquoise, wood, goldmarked inside: lolomaapproximate wrist size: 6 1/4 in.wrist opening: 1 1/16 in.overall weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (1920-2021) "Untitled," 1979Acrylic on paper Signed and dated in pencil on verso (Francis Archive SF79-1099) Image: 19 x 29.5 inches; Framed: approximately 26 x 36.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto, Reclining Indian Maiden, 1988John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Reclining Indian Maiden, 1988acrylic and vinyl on canvassigned lower right: Nietoinscribed verso: © Nieto 1988 / Medium: Acrylic and Vinyl on canvas60 x 72 in. (152.40 x 182.88See Sold Price
Sold2022Steve LaRance + George Rivera + Kenneth Johnson + Marian Denipah + Tony Abeyta + Denise Wallace,Steve LaRance (Hopi + Assiniboine) + George Rivera (Pueblo of Pojoaque) + Kenneth Johnson (Muscogee, Seminole) + Marian Denipah (Diné [Navajo] + Ohkay Owingeh) + Tony Abeyta (Diné [Navajo], b. 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Moki Serape, ca. 1865-1875Dine [Navajo] Moki Serape, ca. 1865-1875Native handspun wool, natural brown with blue and green and Indigo dyes; red raveled bayeta, undetermined dye.49 x 75 1/2 in. (124.46 x 191.77 cm.) Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Germantown Textile, ca. 1900Dine [Navajo] Germantown Textile, ca. 1900commercial wool, aniline dyesThis lot is accompanied by a contemporary Pendleton blanket (Los Ojos) replicating the original design.Weaving 74 1/2 x 55 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bjorn Rye - Bluffs, Santa Maria River - Signed Original Oil Painting on Canvas$600(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern Santa Fe RR SD75I Diesel Loco-Overland Brass Models HO Scale$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b.1969) Glass Sculpture$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' gold,€16,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurliington Northern Santa Fe RR SD40-2 Diesel Loco #6746-Kato-N Scale$40(5 bids)