Sold2016ANKER Eisenbahnbrücken-Zusatzkasten f. AnkerANKER Eisenbahnbrücken-Zusatzkasten f. Anker Steinbaukasten, Nr 10, Pappschachtel VEB, mit Blechteilen, wohl weitgehend kompl., ohne Anleitung, Frontschild ergänzt German Description ANKER ESee Sold Price
Sold2022F.J Ankers Large Mid Century Metal Figure Titled The Kentuckian & Crusade: height of tallest 40cm.F.J Ankers Large Mid Century Metal Figure Titled The Kentuckian & Crusade: height of tallest 40cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016ANKER Eisen-Brückenkasten, Zusatzkasten 6,ANKER Eisen-Brückenkasten, Zusatzkasten 6, Orig.-Pappschachtel, mit Anleitung, auf Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft, wohl weitgehend kompl. German Description ANKER Eisen-BrückenkasteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arbeit in Stadt und Land!Hanns Anker 26.5"x18" Germany BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Große seltene Barock-WeinprobierschaleSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Ovale, tief gemuldete Form mit achtfach passig geschweiftem Rand. Im vertieften Spiegel reliefplastisch ausgearbeitetes Wappen in Form eines Halbrundschilds mit einem Anker &See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil Painting of Thornton NH by Robert Spear Dunning 1894 FramedThornton New Hampshire, framed oil on canvas by Robert Spear Dunning 1894. Measures Height 24" Width 33" overall. Canvas measures Height 19" Width 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 (This work is number sixty-two f...FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 incised with the artist's signature and dated 'LALANNE 88' (to the underside of the body); stamped with the artist's name and numbered 'See Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent F. Barbedienne Bronze Mounted Grand PianoMagnificent F. Barbedienne Bronze Mounted Grand Piano. Signed on bronze and behind bronze. Case by Pleyel, Paris. H 39.1/2" x 83" x 67"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of Monumental F. Botero Adam & Eve Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Monumental F. Botero Adam & Eve Bronze Sculptures, 1/1 Numbered & Signed. H 83"See Sold Price
Sold2023Magnificent 5ct Diamond ring.GIA cert F color VS1Magnificent 5ct Diamond ring.GIA cert F color VS1. Davids notes: This is the ring you have been looking for. Excellent color(near colorless, F), near flawless(VS1), gorgeous look, and nice weight(5 caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent ERARD F. Linke Signed Gilt Bronze MountedMagnificent ERARD F. Linke Signed Gilt Bronze Mounted Piano w/ Bench. Measures H: 40 1/2" W: 61" D: 88". Signed F. Linke on bronze mountSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gigantic F. Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Gigantic Fernando Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Limited Edition Of 8, Numbered (1/8). Signed & Hallmarked by foundry mark. Man: 23" x 30" x H 82"; Woman: 24" x 26" x H 86"See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE Signed John F Kennedy Birthday ProgramVERY RARE Signed John F Kennedy Birthday Program Signed by John F Kennedy, Marilyn Monroe, Robert Kennedy and other celebrities that attended the event. Signatures include Jack Benny, Maria Callas, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Meyer f. Leica M39 Kino Plasmat 1.5/5cm *sought-after fast lens in original, rangefinder-coupled M39 mount, black paint and chrome/nickel finish, in excellent cosmetic condition, good optics with minimal cleaning marks (not affecting the phoSee Sold Price
Sold202267018: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Stool from Price Tower, Bartlesville, Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 15-1/4 x 19-3/4 x 17-1/4 inches (38&See Sold Price
Sold202267017: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table fFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Table from Price Tower, Bartlesville Oklahoma, 1956 Copper, wood 28-1/2 x 39-3/4 x 26-1/2 inches (72.See Sold Price
Sold2022FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. This Side of Paradise. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920.FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT. 1896-1940. This Side of Paradise. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920. 8vo. Publisher's blue-green cloth, spine lettered in gilt, upper cover in blind, original publisher's pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) fra...Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) framed 35 1/4 x 29 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Görlitz f. Leica M39 Kino Plasmat 1.5/7.5cm *Rare And Sought-After Portrait Lens In Original Rangefinder Coupled Leica M39 Mount, Version With Meter Scale And Engraved With 'D.R.P. Dr. Rudolph Hugo Meyer & Co Görlitz', Black Paint Body With ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer Görlitz f. Leica M39 Primoplan 1.9/5cm * SN:One Of The Rarest Lenses Made For Leica: The Primoplan 1.9/5Cm In Original, Rangefinder-Coupled M39 Mount. Very Sophisticated And Solid Brass Construction. The Lens Can Be Collapsed To Small DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017PEAR BRILLIANT CUT 3.34 CARAT GIA F VS2 DIAMONDPEAR BRILLIANT CUT 3.34 CARAT GIA F VS2 DIAMOND Exceptional Loose Pear Brilliant Cut Diamond of 3.34cts, GIA Certified November of 2017. VS2 clarity and F color. Measures 11.66 x 8.38 x 5.47 mm. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021*HIGHLIGHT OF ENTIRE YEAR* 1792 Half Disme Bust H10C F***Auction Highlight*** 1792 Half Disme Bust Half Dime 1/2 10c Graded f12 By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE YEAR - The First Coin Minted by The United States. 1792 H10c Half Disme, Judd-7, f12 SEGS. AlthoughSee Sold Price
242 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb E F Caldwell gilt bronze Box with fine carved Renaissance Baroque panel Tiffany Studios Era$900(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign " F. H. JUERGENSEN PALACE SALOON" double sided painted wood 23" x 95"$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBEUYS, Joseph (German, 1921-1986). One work from Drawings f...$150(1 bid)
Oct 22Gatral GemsCertified 2 Ct Lab Grown Diamond Round Cut F VVS1 18Kt Solid White Gold Engagement Ring$58(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill life with flowers, Oil on Board, John F. Swalley (1887-1951)$25(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncJOHN F. KENNEDY Autograph Edition Studio Portrait Card$6(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo 12mm Pearls Necklace Sterling Silver Saucer Beads 86G F. Miller$445
BonhamsJohn Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' f...$2,200(13 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRSet of Four F. & C. Osler Style Brass-Mounted Oak and Glass Two-Light Wall Lights$500