Sold2023Franco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, ItalyFranco Albini (1905-1977) Pair of 'Margherita' Stools, c. 1951 Vittorio Bonacina, Italy rattan, cane H 15 x Dia 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltronaFRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltrona 'Margherita', 1951. Malacca, bambù e canna d'India, cuscino in gommapiuma rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 70, profondità 80. A 'MargSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Franco Albini Margherita Wicker Lounge ChairsPair of Italian mid century modern lounge chairs designed by Franco Albini for Vittorio Bonacina & Co circa 1951. Cane and wicker construction. Each 38 in. x 30 in. x 30 in. Good to Fair condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI attributed. Mirror, Vittorio Bonacinaattributed. Mirror, Vittorio Bonacina production. Wicker and mirror.. Cm 71,00 x 71,00 x 3,50. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina.Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina. 1951. Malacca, rattan and bark.. Cm 87,00 x 106,00 x 80,00. Provenienza: collezione Adriano Bridi, Castel Ivano (TN)Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini, attribution, Chaise loungeFranco Albini, attribution Chaise lounge Vittorio BonacinaItaly, c.1960rattan 25.25 h × 27.75 w × 64 d in (64 × 70 × 163 cm) This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini GALA Rattan Italian Lounge Chair MCMVintage sculptural rattan or wicker mid century Italian modern "Gala" lounge chair. Designed by Franco Albinin in the 1950's and produced by Vittorio Bonacina. Chair 40 in. x 37 in. x 36 in. Good to FSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. Margherita. Canna d'india e midollino. Produzione Vittorio Bonacina 1951 ca. cm 98x80x80 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Piccole mancanze alle legatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini, 'Margherita' wicker chair, 1951Franco Albini, 'Margherita' wicker chair, 1951, H. 95.5 x 75.5 x 81 cm. Made by Vittorio Bonacina, Como. Bamboo, rattan cane, wickerwork, seat cushion with velvet cover, dark red., Bosoni (Ed.), FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO ALBINICoppia di poltrone mod. Margherita, Vittorio Bonacina & C. dal 1959. Canna d'India - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY F. ALBINI cm 95x71x85 Rivista dell'Arredamento, febbraio 1959See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915)Franco Albini (1905-1977) e Gino Colombini (1915) Armchair model "Margherita". Execution by Vittorio Bonacina, Lurago D'Erba, 1950s. Rattan and Indian cane. Gold Medal Award at the IX Triennale di MilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cy Mann stool & Franco albini stool etc.bamboo. Approx. Dimensions (white basket and base stool): H 29" x 20" (Diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini Margherita ChairRattan Margherita chair by Franco Albini for Bonacina, Italy, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF FRANCO ALBINI BAMBOO RATTAN BASSINETBamboo and rattan cradle in the manner of Franco Albini for Bonacina, c. 1960's. Dimensions: (Overall) H 61.5" x W 38" x D 24.5"; cradle alone measures 37" high. Condition: Mobile holder needs reattacSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO ALBINI, Sgabello in canna di bambùFRANCO ALBINI Produzione Bonacina, Italia 1960 c.a. Sgabello in canna di bambù con seduta circolare. Usure. cm 45 x 43 Alt. 43.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI (Attr) for BONACINA (Attr). Rattan sofaFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA (Attr.). Divano in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 190 Alt. cm. 75 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini style Rattan Stool. Hairpin Iron Legs.Franco Albini style Rattan Stool. Hairpin Iron Legs. -- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCO ALBINI Woven Rattan Stool Ottoman.FRANCO ALBINI Woven Rattan Stool Ottoman. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini Rattan Pouf StoolGreat cane rattan wicker poof stool designed by Franco Albini. Great condition with limited signs of use or wear. No breaks or repairs. Measures at 17" tall x 24" wide. Domestic in-house shipping $100See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Franco Albini Style Ottoman Stools.Pair Franco Albini Style Ottoman Stools. Dimensions: Height: 16 inches, Width: 20 inches, Depth: 20 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI Woven Rattan Pouf Stool Ottoman. Double rFRANCO ALBINI Woven Rattan Pouf Stool Ottoman. Double rattan bands with wrapped joints. Modernist. -- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 23.5 inches: D: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Margherita' per Vittorio Bonacina anni '50 - FRANCO ALBINI€550
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Scrivania per Knoll Int. produzione dal 1987 - FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI E FRANCA HELG Poltrona ‘PL44’ per Poggi 1967 - FRANCO ALBINI E FRANCA HELG€4,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Letto ‘LT29’ per Poggi 1961 - FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 ‘LT28’ bed€400
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Tavolo 'TL2 Cavalletto' per Poggi 1950 - FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 'TL2€2,400
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Carrello ‘CR20’ per Poggi 1958 - FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 ‘CR20’€600
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Quattro poltroncine ‘Luisa’ per Poggi - FRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Four€2,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ALBINI E FRANCA HELG Lampada a sospensione AM/AS per Sirrah anni '70 - FRANCO ALBINI E€300
May 04BucklinGramigna, Giuliana ; 1950-1980 Repertory (Repertorio) [RARE IMPORTANT CATALOGUE ON ITALIAN FURNITURE$100(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionSigned Footstool Shoe Shine Stool with Needlepoint of Bull on the top. Signed inside ( NO. 4$175(4 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionC 1860's Walnut Round Foot Stool with needlepoint - unusual design foot stool in good original$10(1 bid)
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Ateliers Jean Prouvé, rare rotating and height-adjustable stool€12,000