Sold2016Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell:Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr Fa. Chopard, Genève. Modell: ''Happy Diamonds''. 750er GG, gestemp. 7 Brillanten im modernen Schliff zus. ca. 0,4 ct. (TW/if). Div. Diamanten im 8/8tel Schliff. Auf dem DeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chopard La Strada Steel Diamond Watch 8357METAL: Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Case 35 x 23mm. Leather band with Chopard steel deployant buckle, will fit approx. 6" wrist. Case decorated with approx. 3.00ctw in diamonds. White dial withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chopard La Strada Steel Diamond Lady's WatchMETAL: Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Case - 23.5mm excl crown x 43mm. Band will fit approx. 6 1/2" wrist. With extra link and papers. White Chopard dial with diamond bezel - 0.74ctw. MOVEMENT: QSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chopard La Strada Stainless Steel WatchChopard La Strada Stainless Steel Watch. Retail - $4,460. White dial with Roman numeral.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chopard La Strada Steel Diamond MOP Watch 41843 3001METAL: Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Case 18mm x 36mm. No band - with Steel Chopard buckle. Mother of pearl dial with diamond bezel. MOVEMENT: Quartz - working order. Comes with papers. Watches are gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHOPARD LA STRADA STAINLESS STEEL AND DIAMOND WATCH Approx. 69.47 total dwt.CHOPARD LA STRADA STAINLESS STEEL AND DIAMOND WATCH Approx. 69.47 total dwt. (No Reserve*) Style 41/8415, La Strada, #761567. Stainless steel case and band, the case set with 46 brilliant-cut diamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piaget Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Genf, 1980er Jahre. 750Piaget Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Genf, 1980er Jahre. 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 4154, No. 554 004. Handaufzug, Cal. 4P, Werk Nr. 793197. Rechteckgehäuse, Lunette mit 18 Brillanten, zus. ca. 0.18 ct, ZifferblatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Baume et Mercier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr 1960er Jahre.Baume et Mercier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. Ref. 293958, 38168 1. Handaufzug, Cal. 600. Kleines, rechteckiges Gehäuse, silbernes Zifferblatt mit applizierten Strichindizes uSee Sold Price
Sold2015*Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Um 1920. 950 Platin/750*Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Um 1920. 950 Platin/750 Weissgold. Gehäuse Nr. 19737. Handaufzug, Cal. 610. Kleines oktagonales Platingehäuse, seitlich ornamental graviert. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit schSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr1940/50er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. Handaufzug. Versilbertes Zifferblatt (tlw. oxidiert). Diamantbesatz ca. 0.70 ct. L 16 cm, 31,8 g. Funktionstüchtig.See Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckserviceteile Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber,Besteckserviceteile Schaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber, 95-teilig. Marke Jezler. Modell La Suisse. Bestand: 12 Suppenlöffel, 11 Fleischmesser u. 12 -gabeln, 12 Dessertlöffel, 12 -messer u. 8 -gabeln, 12 KaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kaffee-/TeeserviceSchaffhausen, 20.Jh. Silber, 6-teilig. Herstellermarke Jezler, Modell La Reine. Bauchiger Korpus auf rundem Stand, Wandung mit vertikalen Faltenzügen und Schnabelausguss. Deckelknauf und C-Henkel ausSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mène(1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda) nach "L´accolade". Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Bez.; Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Posthumer, zeitgenössischer Guss, Ende 20./Anfang 21. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí(1904 Figueras - 1989 ebenda) nach "La tentation de Saint-Antoine"/"The Temptation of St. Anthony" (Die Versuchung des Hl. Antonius). Originaltitel Farblithographie oder Farboffset/Velin. KüSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian) Philome Obin Homage,Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1949-2000) La mort du celebre artiste peintre Philome Obin 5 Aout 86, dated 1989 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in. Unframed Provenance: Evelyn & Leon Chalom Lot EssaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | ‘La grande luna’ (The big moon), Senigallia 1980 | Vintage silver print, RC paper, in original mount 42,8 x 46,8 cm, exellent condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHOPARD DIAMOND LA STADA BRACELET WATCHLADIES CHOPARD ORIGINAL DIAMOND BEZEL LA STRADA BRACELET QUARTZ WATCH, AS SHOWN...THE CASE MEASURES ABOUT 24 MM WIDE , A NEW BATTERY WAS RECENTLY INSTALLEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels Lapislazuli-Sautoir Signiert undVan Cleef & Arpels Lapislazuli-Sautoir Signiert und nummeriert "V.C.A © 750 B4050 L103". Frankreich, nach 1968. Modell "Alhambra". 20 Vierpassmotive aus Lapislazuliplatten. L 80,5 cm. 48,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCLES D'OREILLES DORMEUSES DIAMANTBOUCLES D'OREILLES DORMEUSES DIAMANT Elles sont de forme ronde pavées de diamants taille brillant (TA). Un diamant à la bélière. Monture en or jaune 14K et argent. Poids brut : 6,6See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA daybed by Bruno La Mela for Antidiva, Italy, 2000, H 60 - W 212 - D 90 cm€300
3 days LeftNye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Or le vent le jour la avait un gout d'herbes et de roche, Archival$1,500
3 days LeftNye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Les Enfants de la Nuit (Children of the Night), Archival Pigment Print$1,500
3 days LeftNye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, La Compagnie (The Company), Archival Pigment Print$1,500
May 29Adam's AuctioneersTony O'Malley (1913-2003) La Geria-Lanzarote Oil on board, 122 x 61cm (48 x 24) Signed, inscribed€4,000