Sold202218th C. 8 Pc. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set18th C. 8 Pc. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set. The tray measures 14 3/4" x 11", the cups measure H: 2", the saucers measure 5" diameter, the teapot measures H: 6 1/4", the sugar bowl measures H: 3 3/4", andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Germany Porcelain Tea and Coffee setH:37cm.The Dish:44x37cm. 18th 19th Century Meissen Germany Porcelain Tea and Coffee set Made in GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen (attrib) porcelain Horoldt tea setMeissen (attrib) porcelain Horoldt tea set, Probably late 18th c., Germany, gilt and polychrome painted porcelain, (7) pieces, each decorated with Chinoiserie decoration in the manner of Johann GregorSee Sold Price
Sold2016A NINE PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SETA NINE PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, MID 19TH CENTURY. Comprising a service for two with teapot, cup and saucers, cream and sugar and covered box. Each finely decorated with hand painted 18th centSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 18TH C MEISSEN TEA CADDIESPair of Antique Meissen Hand Painted Tea Caddies c. 1770. One with Porcelain Lid. Both Hand Painted in Different Florals. Both with tape residue, minor wear to gilt. Each 4 5/8"H x 2 7/8"W. Weight 1 pSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY MEISSEN TEA SET FOR 12All pieces bear first quality cross swords marks . All in perfect condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Royal Crown Derby Tea Set Old JapanAntiques,English,Porcelain,Early Royal Crown Derby Tea Set Old Japan,A fine 19th C or possibly late 18th C tea set by Crown Derby in the Old Japan pattern. There are 47 pieces in all.,Various,See Sold Price
Sold202318th C MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA BOWL & SAUCERPainted grisaille or schwarzlot harbour scene with puce laub-und-bandelwerk decoration and gilded motif to rim. Blue crossed swords with dot pommels mark to base, as well as T gilding mark to both. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) 18th Century Meissen Porcelain Tea Bowls And SaucerDESCRIPTION: Meissen porcelain tea dishes: two tea bowls decorated with floral motifs, martial scenes, and gilt accents; one saucer decorated with a seaside scene, floral motifs, and gilt accents. EacSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Meissen Porcelain Tea Set19th Century Meissen Porcelain Tea Set, two cups & saucers, three creamers, a sugar bowl, and a tea pot, Height of tea pot: 7.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Polychrome Tea SetIncluding tea pot, 6 handle less cups and saucers as well as on open sugar and creamer. Age appropriate condition with little to no losses as shown. Provenance: From Cedar Fairmont Antiques. 40yr oldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Tea Cups & SaucersA grouping of three 18th century Meissen porcelain tea cups & saucers all with hand painted floral decoration & gilt edged rims. Height of cups 1.875", diameter of bowls 5.375".See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Sevres Individual Tea SetFour piece tea for one set comprising tray, teapot, cream pitcher and covered sugar, with 'bleu celeste' ground and etched gilt, with red enamel 'jeweled' detail, and with finely painted bucolic sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assemb. 18th C Chamberlains' Worcester tea set18th C assembled 18 pc Chamberlains' Worcester tea set.See Sold Price
Sold202418TH C SALT GLAZED TEA SET, CIRCA 1790-182018TH C SALT GLAZED TEA SET, CIRCA 1790-1820, WITH TWO BASKETS,See Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN SNOWBALL 5 PIECE TEA SETCirca 1800. In very good condition, very minor loss of petals , and minor restoration to teapot spout. Estimate $6.000-8.000See Sold Price
Sold20226 PC. 18TH-CENTURY ENGLISH SILVER TEA SET WITH TRAY6 PC. 18TH-CENTURY ENGLISH SILVER TEA SET WITH TRAY: Approx. 147.69 Troy ounces. Comprising; 1- Coffee Pot, 1- Tea Pot, 1- Water pot on stand with Sterno, 1- Sugar Bowl, & 1- Creamer. Made by John AdaSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Meissen Porcelain Chinoiserie Tea BowlDESCRIPTION: Meissen porcelain tea bowl decorated inside with an oriental scene in red-orange and outside with a hunting scene and floral and foliage motifs. Finished with gilt accents around the rimSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century Meissen porcelain "Tete-a-tete" teaset.19th century Meissen porcelain "Tete-a-tete" teaset. Floral and gilt decoration. Teapot 7.75in high with eagle spout. 1 teacup reattached handle. 1 teacup matches set but slight difference in white grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 7 Pcs Chinese Famille Rose Tea Set, 18th C.A set of seven pieces famille rose tea set, dating from the 18th century. including 2 sets of small cups and saucers, a rectangular creamer with two panels painted with figures, a teapot with recessedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 143 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figure of Lady Depicting the Sense of Smell$500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Four Late 18th C. French Hand Painted Jeweled & Enamel Sevres Plates$4,000