Sold2016Three Down Filled DuvetsThree Down Filled Duvets.(RIVERS4961/3)(KR) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 80" x 78" ; 84" x 84" ; 80" x 80" Queen/KingSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE VINTAGE RAZOR BLADE COUNTERTOP DISPLAYS NOSLot of three vintage safety razor cardboard countertop store displays. All three filled with new old stock blades in boxes. Includes Liberty blades, Marlin blades, and Simplex blades. All are completeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monogrammed Duvet Covers & ShamsMisc. lot of monogramed "W" bed linens. Covers with matching shams and coordinating shams along with vintage embroidered pillow cases. Three duvets and 18 Euro shams. (FFIS8806/LOT) {KR} Property TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Ginet - Watercolor on PaperAbstract images of overlapping circles, three filled in with color. 8" X 10" (13" X 15")See Sold Price
Sold2017A SET THREE BOXES FILLED WITH WOODEN MOVABLE PRINTINGA SET THREE BOXES FILLED WITH WOODEN MOVABLE PRINTING TYPES. China. Circa19 th-20th century. Each measure: Height 0.75 ", Width 5.1",Length 4". CONDITION: No other signs of damage, loss or repair. oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOWN FILLED THREE SEAT SOFAUpholstered in celery or straw-beige chenille velvet. H. 27" W. 89 3/4" D. 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020A collection of three gold filled wristwatches, Omega,A collection of three gold filled wristwatches, Omega, Longines, and LeCoulture Seamaster, Automatic Admiral, LeCoultre 24 jewel movement number 33552916, case number 580624, Longines and LeCoultre noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Custom upholstered sofa having three down filledCustom upholstered sofa having three down filled cushions. lg. 89in. Provenance: From an apartment on Park Avenue, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2015A SET THREE BOXES FILLED WITH WOODEN MOVABLE PRINTINGA SET THREE BOXES FILLED WITH WOODEN MOVABLE PRINTING TYPES. China. Circa19 th-20th century. Each measure: Height 0.75 ", Width 5.1",Length 4". CONDITION: No other signs of damage, loss or repair. oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Gold Filled Victorian Mourning Brooches and a Portrait BroochThree Gold Filled Victorian Mourning Brooches and a Portrait Broochto include: one of oval form with a swirl of blonde hair within an engraved surround encircled by faceted round stones (1 5/8 x 1 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELRY: Three gold filled pocket watches, including: open face Bulova pocket watch, silver dialJEWELRY: Three gold filled pocket watches, including: open face Bulova pocket watch, silver dial with gold colored Arabic numeral quarter hour markers, movement stamped “Bulova Watch Co., 17 SeventeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Gold Filled Necklace Chains & Two Gold Filled Crystal PendantThree Gold Filled Necklace Chains & Two Gold Filled Crystal Pendant Approximate Dimensions: Chian: 26 cm - 86 cm (Length) 0.2 cm - 1.1 cm (Width) 66.8 grams in total weight. Pendant: 5.5 cm - 8.2 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE GOLD FILLED ELGIN HUNT CASE POCKET WATCHESFloral and foliate engraved and monogrammed, "LSS" case and cuvette, white dial, hand painted Arabic numerals and sub seconds dial, stem wound, stem set, movement #16,182,211, 1911, 35 mm.; Floral engSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lot of Three Gold Filled Vase Locket PendantsA Lot of Three Gold Filled Vase Locket Pendants Approximate Dimensions: 3.3 cm - 9.5 cm (Length) 2 cm - 2.8 cm (Width) 22.4 grams in total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELRY: Three Gold Filled Pocket Watches, with stem wind and lever set movement, including: yellowJEWELRY: Three Gold Filled Pocket Watches, with stem wind and lever set movement, including: yellow gold-filled open face Hamilton pocket watch, c. 1914, stamped “Hamilton Watch Co., Lancaster,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lot of Three Gold Filled Cameo Locket Pendant Brooch & NecklaceA Lot of Three Gold Filled Cameo Locket Pendant Brooch & Necklace Approximate Dimensions: 18 inches (Necklace Length) 1.6 - 2.1 inches(Length) 1.25 -1.45 inches (Width) 59.5 grams in weight (45.7 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Illinois Watch Co., Elgin, Hamilton - Lot of three gold filled pocket watchesIllinois Watch Co., Elgin, Hamilton Lot of three gold filled pocket watches Description: Three gold filled pocket watch, size 10 to 14: Hamilton, Elgin, Illinois Condition report: Elles fonctionnent tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Gold Filled Man's Pocket WatchesLot consists of three gold filled man's pocket watches. One is by Howard, another is by Hampton Watch Co. and the last is by Waltham. All not working and crystal is loose on the Howard. Condition of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Macallan Millennium Decanter-50 year old-1949The Macallan Millennium Decanter-50 year old-1949 Distilled 14th January 1949. Distilled and bottled by The Macallan Distillers Ltd., Easter Elchies, Craigellachie. Three casks filled on the same dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Smith (attrib.) 'Signature' sofaGeorge Smith (attrib.) 'Signature' sofa, 20th c., nice quality with brown corduroy upholstery, tight back and three down-filled seat cushions, on turned wood legs, ending in brass casters, unmarked, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY HERRINGBONE-BANDED FIGURED WALNUT CHEST ON STANDAN EARLY 18TH CENTURY HERRINGBONE-BANDED FIGURED WALNUT CHEST ON STAND with concave moulded drawer to the cornice above two small and three long graduated drawers, the base filled three small drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2024A bronze incense burner made for the Islamic market China, 19th CenturyA bronze incense burner made for the Islamic market China, 19th Century of squat form on three feet, the rim with two rounded handles, the body with three inscription-filled lobed cartouches, the baseSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyFigural Antiquity Scene Shell Cameo Brooch Pendant 9k Gold 3 detailed figures$160
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPerfume Acrylic Plastic Wand Container Bottle Vial Lot of 5 Five Atomizer$50
5 days LeftRR AuctionJohn Adams Autograph Letter Signed on Classical Education and American Politics: "Our People are the$2,500