Sold2024Johann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767) German, Print of Deer EtchingJohann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767) German, print, etching of a deer. Depicting a buck in the forest, with studies of hoofprints on lower half. Overall Size: 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.Sight Size: 8 3/4 x 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Elias Ridinger, Group of 3 EtchingsJohann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767), three etchings depicting hunting scenes of dogs running down a boar and a deer, and men hunting birds, 8 1/4" x 13" image size, two of the three are 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) - etchingprint made by Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) ; publisher by Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) ; Hunting deer ; 1756 ; etching on paper / unframed ; paper size 34 x 52 cm (13 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.) ; ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) Umkreis. 2 Jagdhunde.13 cm x 18,5 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Platte. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Johann Elias RIDINGER (1698-1767) Circumference. 2 hunting dogs. 13 cm x 18.5 cm. Painting. Oil on paneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767), "Le Trot a DroiteJohann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767), "Le Trot a Droite sur le Cercle Large," and "Parade du Cheval trottant a gauche," 20th c., after the 18th c. copper engravings, pair of equestrian colored prints, prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767), two coloredJohann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767), two colored engravings, about 31 x 21 cm, framed behindglass and passepartout 52 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHANN ELIAS RIDINGER (German, 1698 - 1767). Three Engraved Works of Views with Deer, Three framedJOHANN ELIAS RIDINGER (German, 1698 - 1767). Three Engraved Works of Views with Deer, Three framed engravings. Individually framed. Not examined out of frames. - various sizes; plates approx 12 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Ridinger, Pen and Ink, Man on HorsebackJohann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767) signed and dated "Joh. Eli. Ridinger/del a 1721" pen and brown ink on traces of graphite. Sight size: 5"h x 7-1/2"w Overall: 11"h x 8-5/8"w Provenance: SchaefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Ridinger, Black Chalk, Stag Looking LeftJohann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767) Sight size: 9"h x 6"w Overall: 12-3/4"h x 10-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767)DESCRIPTION: Johann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767). Engraving on paper entitled "Capriol Gerad Aus". Gold frame with plexiglass. Ridinger is considered one of the most famous German engravers of aSee Sold Price
Sold20192 JOHANN ELIAS RIDINGER EQUESTRIAN ENGRAVINGSA pair of Antique Johann Elias Ridinger (German 1698-1767) Equestrian Engravings. Professionally framed and matted in matching gilt wood frames. Measures 11"x14"x1/2". Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Johann Ridinger Equestrian EngravingsAfter Johann Elias Ridinger (German, 1698-1767), pair of colored engravings depicting men on horseback, 9" x 6 3/4" image size, 16 1/4" x 12 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019"Parade de Cheval Trottant a Guache" LithographA framed color lithograph after an original engraving titled Parade de Cheval Trottant a Gauche by well-known German engraver Johann Elias Ridinger (Germany,1698-1767). It depicts a man in colonial drSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Engravings, After Johann Elias Ridinger(German, 1698-1767) Depicting men on horseback. Together with an engraving of a solider and woman, and an engraving titled "The Launching" signed l.r. "Samthal." 5 pieces Sight sizes: 9-1/4"h x 12-1/4See Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueJohann Elias Ridinger (16 February 1698- 10 April 1767) , Attributed Hunting still life€800
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausChristian Gottlieb Schwarz, Philosopher, Academy of Science, 1720 Engraving$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Friedrich Christ, Archeologist & Art Historian, 1756 Engraved by Johann Sysang$50
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Gillian Ayers - Blueberry Hill No.2 - Original Hand colored Carborundum Etching on Paper$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsJohann Gottlob Pfretzschner, Germany Stradivarious Old Copy Violin$40(3 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Gillian Ayers - Greenwells Glory No.3 - Original Hand colored Carborundum Etching on Paper$80(3 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$1,300(3 bids)