Sold2021Figur eines Engels mit Laute / A figure of an angelFigur eines Engels mit Laute / A figure of an angel with a lute, Augarten, Wien / Vienna, um 1940 Material: Porzellan, weiß, glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Stempelmarke, AUSTRIA, eingepresst, ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kohlschein, O/C "Wien" Dated 1913Josef Kohlschein Jr.(Ger/Aust 1841–1915) titled "Wien" (Vienna), signed and dated 1913 lower right. Frame size: 38 1/4" high, 40" wide. Small slit at center, original condition, frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Josef Eidenberger (1899-1991) Wien am GrabenFramed colored etching by Josef Eidenberger (1899-1991). Depicts a street in Vienna, Wien am Graben, dated 1963. Pencil signed lower right. Sight measurement 16.5" x 16.25". Well framed and matted undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austausch Kunst aus dem südlichen Afrika um 1900203 Austausch Kunst aus dem südlichen Afrika um 1900 Plankensteiner, Barbara Vienna: Museum für Völkerkunde Wien (1998). ISBN: 3901005110 German and English Text 167 pages Illustrations (some colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019HundWiener Bronze, ziseliert und farbig bemalt. Vollplastische, naturgetreue Darstellung. H. 7,3 cm. Painted Vienna bronze dog figure. Österreich. Wien. Um 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2020Goldscheider Wien nach Model von/su modello di JosefArt-Déco-Tänzerin, um 1925;Polychrome Fayence, Höhe mit Sockel 47,5 cm, sehr guter Zustand, minimale Absplitterung Gemarkt „Goldscheider Wien – Made in Austria“, nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923, H. 46.5 cm. Made by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Goldscheider Wien HAND DECORATED (black glaze stamp)., DechantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°.Österreich Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°. HLdr. im Stil d. Zt. Austria - Series of 12 handcol. etchings with views of Vienna andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928, H. 35 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA Goldscheider Wien HAND-DECORATED (black glaze sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trembleuse, Wien, um 1800Austrian Porcelain Trembleuse : Vienna, c. 1800 Cup form with curved handle, the saucer with ornamental openwork gallery; on the cup one, on the saucer two reserves, in them ruin landscapes with persoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figurenpaar mit zwei Katzen im RuderbootWiener Bronze, farbig bemalt. Ein Ruder besch.; L. 11,7 cm. A painted Vienna bronze group of figures with two cats in a skiff. One oar lost. Österreich. Wien. Um 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2017Judaica Gewürzdose/ A spice can, Wien/Vienna, 1836Judaica Gewürzdose/ A spice can, Wien/Vienna, 1836 Punzierung: Kokosnuss / Silber 13 lot, Meistermarke TA, Stadtmarke, Höhe: 22 cm, Gewicht: 287 g, Zustand: gut + Hallmarks: coconut / silver 13/16,See Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Kreutz In Wien Vienna regulator wall clock, 19thKarl Kreutz In Wien Vienna regulator wall clock, 19th century, walnut with pendulum and three weights. ht. 48in., wd. 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Hagenauer Wien Vienna Nickel-Plate FigureHagenauer Werkstatte Austrian / Wien / Vienna Art Deco Modern nickel plated flat sculpture of a standing figure, circa 1930s, the underside with ?Hagenauer Wien? and ?wHw? in the circle. 8.75" H. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wonderful Austrian Silver Bowl, Alt Wien (Vienna), Circa 1850.Wonderful Austrian Silver Bowl, Alt Wien (Vienna), Circa 1850. Marvelously executed with floral and foliage ornaments in top quality silversmith workmanship. Marked. 23x27.5cm. 264gr. <See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterbender SchwanGerman Sterbender Schwan Stephan Dakon (Entwurf), Goldscheider, Wien, um 1935/36 Auf Ovalsockel. Bunt staffiert. Rest.. Unterglasurgrauer Manufakturstempel, Modell-Nr. 7426, 322,7 (eingestempelt). H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Hagenauer Austrian Nickel-Plate Bird TrayArt Deco Franz Hagenauer Werkstatte Austrian / Wien / Vienna nickel-plated brass, "Bird" motif centerpiece tray, marked, "wHw / Austria," circa 1930. 9" H x 14" W x 8" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021''Schmetterling''''Schmetterling'' E. Tell (Pseudonym/Entwurf)) für Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1900/01 Nackte Frau mit Schmetterlingsflügeln, an einem Blütenkelch stehend. Terrakotta, in Grün- und BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016WIENER REGULATORWien, um 1840, sog. "Dachluhr", eintüriges verglastes Mahagonigehäuse, helle Bandintarsien, Mesingwerk, gebläute Stahlzeiger, ziselierte Messinglunette, H: 74 cm. Altersspuren, Zifferblatt beSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Miniature Silver Table Clock, Franz Neuber Vienna, c.Silver, Agate, Movement signed 'Franz Neuber in Wien' Vienna, c. 1800 Silver Housing Vienna Hallmark Movement: Key-winding, hour, minute, movement not functional, Dial: white email-dial,&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAMINUHR AUF SOCKELKAMINUHR AUF SOCKEL OEsterreich, wohl Wien, um 1810/ 1820 Mahagoni oder Nussbaum, furniert, teils geschnitzt, Bronze-Beschlaege. Ges.- H. 47 cm. UEber einem rechteckigen Sockel auf vier KlauenfuessenSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Psyche''''Psyche'' Heinrich Waderé (Entwurf), Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1899/1900 Mädchenbüste mit Schmetterlingsflügeln auf hohem profiliertem Rundsockel. Terrakotta, in Braun-, Grau- undSee Sold Price
Sold20212, AUGARTEN WIEN EQUESTRIAN FIGURES, CAPRIOLEAugarten Wien, Vienna Porcelain Manufactory (Austrian, founded 1718), 20th century. Group of two Spanish Riding School equestrian porcelain figurines comprising: "Capriole" (1833) modeled by ProfessorSee Sold Price
Sold20212, AUGARTEN WIEN EQUESTRIAN FIGURES, PIAFFE & TRABAugarten Wien, Vienna Porcelain Manufactory (Austrian, founded 1718), 20th century. Group of two Spanish Riding School equestrian porcelain figurines comprising: "Piaffe" (1590) and "Trab" (1592), botSee Sold Price
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsJosef Kriehuber, Vienna 1800 - 1876 Vienna, Portrait of a seated gentleman, around 1840/50€200
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsJosef Ulrich Danhauser, Vienna 1780 - 1829 Vienna, furniture factory, Biedermeier salon chandelier€200
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGustav Siegel (1880-1970) e Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) Pair of small armchairs model "728".€500(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA receipt for the return of a Knight's Cross of the Franz Josef Order, 1926€80
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHFive postcards of the funeral procession of Kaiser Franz Josef I, 1916€80
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsMartin van Meytens, Stockholm 1695 – 1770 Wien, attributed, Emperor Joseph II as a child€1,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian silver-mounted scent bottle with coat of arms of the Hamilton family (Stefanie Augusta€120
6 days LeftJasper521887 ATLAS of ALPINE FLORA 5 VOLUMES 500 COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS antique in GERMAN$340
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrus, Günter Verletzungsgefahr. 1991. Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. 33 x 24,5 cm (53 x 38€350