Sold2016PAIR OF AUSTRIAN BRONZE 3-LIGHT WALL SCONCESPAIR OF AUSTRIAN BRONZE 3-LIGHT WALL SCONCES 21" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bronze 3 Light Wall Sconce w/Lion and ArrowsPair Bronze 3 light wall sconce with lion and arrows approx. 10" x 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Bronze Figural 3 Light Wall Sconces, French Rococo Style, 20"h x 13"wPair Bronze Figural 3 Light Wall Sconces, French Rococo Style, 20"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Gilt Bronze Mirrored 3-Light Wall SconcesLate 19th/Early 20th Century, French, Pair of Gilt Cast Bronze 3-Light Wall Sconces with Mirrored Backs. Louis XV style with rococo scroll motif frames, female and Satyr mascarons, mirror panel backs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Bronze Hollywood Regency 3-Light Wall SconcesPair Bronze Hollywood Regency 3-Light Wall Sconces with Tassels Design. Electrified. Good clean patina finish. Size: 17.5 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Gilt Bronze 3-Light Wall SconcesPair of 3-light wall sconces, with wheat-themed motifs. [19 1/4" H x 10 1/2" W x 6" D]. Verdigris.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French Bronze 3-light Candle Wall SconcesPair of French bronze three (3) light candle wall sconces. Sconces contain their original patina finish. Size: 21 in. length, 14.5 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Bronze Floral Design 3-Light Wall SconcesNot electrified. Approx. 21" H x 11" W x 6" D. (117)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair antique French bronze wall sconcesPair antique French bronze 3-light wall sconces, 17.3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pair of bronze and wood 3 light wall sconcesLarge pair of bronze and wood 3 light wall sconces . H 41” W19” D 13”See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Bronze French Empire 3-Light Wall SconcesPair Antique Bronze French Empire 3-Light Wall Sconces. Good quality castings, mounted on wood backs. Size: 21 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Bronze & Cut Glass 3-Light Wall SconcesPair of Bronze & Cut Glass 3-Light Wall Sconces. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H-14" x L-13" Each. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF REGENCY STYLE GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCESPAIR OF REGENCY STYLE GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCES, FRANCE, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH C.; 16"H X 13"W; CONDITION: WEAR TO GILDINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique French Gilded Bronze 3 Light Wall Sconces with Ram's Head MotifPair of Antique French Gilded Bronze 3 Light Wall Sconces with Ram's Head Motif. 20 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 3-Arm Torch-Form Wall SconcesPair of gilt bronze torch-form 3-light wall sconces, with flame finial. [17" H x 11 1/2" W x 7 1/4" D]. Verdigris.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Empire Flame Finial Bronze 3-Light Electric Wall Sconces 16 in. x 11 in.Pair French Empire Flame Finial Bronze 3-Light Electric Wall Sconces 16 in. x 11 in. size: 16x11x5.75See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCEPAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE THREE LIGHT WALL SCONCE, FRENCH WIRED; 19"H; CONDITION: LOSSES TO GILDINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019PR. OF GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCESPAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE 3 LIGHT WALL SCONCES, LATE 19TH/20TH C.; 15"H X 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze 3 Light Wall Sconce, PrPair of Louis XV style gilt bronze wall sconces with three candelabra arms, of scrolling foliate form. 22" H x 17" W x 5.5" D. Provenance: Property from an estate at 180 East End Avenue.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Ornate French Louis XV Style Cast Bronze Electric 3-Light Wall Sconces 18.5 in. x 11 in.Pair Ornate French Louis XV Style Cast Bronze Electric 3-Light Wall Sconces 18.5 in. x 11 in. size: 18.5x11See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Italian gilt bronze 3-light wall sconces, 17"hPair of Italian gilt bronze three-light wall sconces, each having three foliate scroll arms terminating to an acanthus bobeche with floral satin glass shades, above a melon form body ending in an acorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Louis XVI Bras du Lumiere Sconces.Fine quality pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze scrolling acanthus 3-light wall sconces. 19thC. Not electrified. Height: 23 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Antique French Bronze Electrified Long Hanging Double Light Wall Sconces, Good Patina$100
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Fine Louis XVI Style Gilt and Polychromed Bronze Four Light Wall Sconces$1,000
1 day LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style French Ormolu Bronze Wall Appliques, Sconces Attrib Henry Dasson$8,000
1 hr LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200