Sold2016Carved Wooden Black Trade Figure 46"H, 12 1/2" xCarved Wooden Black Trade Figure 46"H, 12 1/2" x 14 3/4"See Sold Price
2021Chinese wooden carved immortal figureChinese vintage carved wooden immortal figure statue; H: 12" x W: 4"See Sold Price
Sold20213 wooden carved of men figure ornament3 wooden carved pieces of men figure, decoration; Tallest: H: 12: x W: 4:See Sold Price
20213 wooden carved old man3 wooden vintage carved old man figure; Largest H: 12" x W: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUPING OF INDONESIAN WOODEN CARVED FIGURES(10) pieces. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 12.5" x W 3.5" x D 3" Condition: Paint wear throughout. Some with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Polychrome Hand Carved Santos St. NicholasHand carved wooden religious figure of St.Nicholas. Dressed in hat and clock. Measures 27.75"H x 12"W x 10"D. Wear commensurate with age and use, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG foSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROGERS, Sulton (American, 1922-2003). Sexual Sculpture. Han...ROGERS, Sulton (American, 1922-2003). Sexual Sculpture. Hand-carved wooden sculpture, with painted accents in brown, black, and white. Approximately 10 ¼” h x 4 ½ w x 2 ½ d. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 HAND CARVED wooden MaskBlack White Red Mask- 15.5"H x 5.5"W, Black Brown Mask- 12"H x 4 3/4"W, Black Painted Mask- 10"H x 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MOMOYAMA PERIOD WOODEN FIGURE15th/16th century. Carved figure. Dimensions: H 12" x W 7" x D 4.25" Condition: Lacking legs and arms. Few remains of gesso in the carved areas. Variously patinated surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved figure and boxCarved and painted German figure 12" h.and small carved wooden jewelry box as is, 7 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Black Man's Bust Bird House Post.Black Man's Bust Bird House Post. C. early 1920-30's. Carved wooden post head with open mouth. Some original paint, and weathering, otherwise excellent condition. 4" x 8" x 12"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Carved Wooden Clock BracketBlack Forest Carved Wooden Wall Clock Bracket Shelf Depicting Oak Leaves and Deer Bust Approx: 12 1/4"H x 3 1/2"L x 7"W In Overall Good Condition Please Look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City ESee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE HANDCRAFTED AFRICAN WOODEN FIGUREHand carved; painted tribal figure of woman adorned with beads. Traditional African art figure. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 12"H x 3.25"W Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Wooden Tribal Male & Female FiguresMale - 12 3/4" H x 6" W Female - 9 1/2" H x 2 1/2" W See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Figural SculpturesPainted carved wooden boy and girl sleeping on watermelons. Approximately 12"h x 17"w x 8"d. Partial glazed pottery court lady figure. 22"h x 9"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage life-size artist's mannequin sculptureVintage life-size artist's mannequin sculpture, 20th c., black painted wood sculpture, with articulated arms, on cream painted wooden display plinth, approx. 71.5"h x 20"w x 11"d (figure), 12"h x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Black Stone SteleA very heavy and fine hand-carved Indian black stone stele depicting Buddha with two attendants. Compare to other figures from the Pala Dynasty ( 10th-12th century). [12" H x 8" W x 3 1/2" D]. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Harrington (b. 1929), Framed Oil on Canvas,Depicts three figures on a seaside bridge looking into the horizon. Signed. Artist signed front lower left. Encased in a gilded, with hints of white, wooden carved frame (21"H x 25"L). Canvas (12"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large & Elaborately Carved Chinese Wooden Brush PotLarge and elaborate Chinese wooden brush pot with carved figures to body; overall good condition; H 15" x D 12 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Polychrome Decorated Ginger Jars, PairPair of Chinese polychrome decorated ginger jars or vases depicting a festival parade of figures with flags and dragon dance, with carved wooden lids and stands. Overall: 12.75” H x 9” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024BLACK AMERICANA WOODEN FOLK ART DANCING FIGUREBLACK AMERICANA WOODEN FOLK ART DANCING FIGURE, APPROXIMATELY 11 IN X 12 1/4 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Jade DragonCarved jade dragon with roses at base and seated Buddha figure on one side; No maker mark observed; Figure is resting on a custom carved wooden stand; Measures approximately H 10 x W 12 3/4 x D 4 inchSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, parcel gilt wooden carved umbrella, 19th century, w/ modern stand 41 1/2" x 14"$650(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench 19th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Saint Rocha 1295 figure from the European$100