Sold2016Victorian Miniature Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsNineteen pieces including two combs, hand mirror, two match safes, container with thread, container with a thimble, pencil, notepad, kaleidoscope, nail file, scissors in case, pill box, shoe hook, belSee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING. Silver Vanity Items and Accessories.Includes a Gorham sterling whisk broom; a Saart Bros. sterling handled brush with matched comb and hand mirror; a Gorham sterling hand brush; a Wendell Manufacturing Co. sterling hand brush; an UngerSee Sold Price
Sold2024WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER VANITY ITEMS.American, circa 1900. Mostly monogrammed. Includes lidded jar, perfume with stopper, three brushes, two mirrors, comb, sock darner, button hook, shoehorn, nail file and cuticle knife, together with anSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: Gorham and Mauser Mfg. Co sterling silver vanity items, varied patterns, details include:STERLING: Gorham and Mauser Mfg. Co sterling silver vanity items, varied patterns, details include: five pieces of Gorham, three with ribbon motif including hand mirror, clothing brush and hair brush,See Sold Price
Sold2024WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER VANITY ITEMS.American, circa 1900. Mostly monogrammed. Two hand mirrors, nail buffer, comb, compact mirror, painted lidded jar, three brushes a small 800 silver tray.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two sterling silver vanity items20th century Each marked for sterling Comprising a hand mirror (7.25"H x 7.25" W x 5.75" D) and a lidded box (2.75" H x 3.25" Dia.), each with floral motifs, 2 pieces 15.825 gross oz. troy approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: Gorham, etc., twelve sterling silver vanity items, varied makers and patterns, detailsSTERLING: Gorham, etc., twelve sterling silver vanity items, varied makers and patterns, details include: matching hand mirror, clothing brush, hairbrush, button hook and nail file, all with attachedSee Sold Price
Sold20209 Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsTwo mirrors, five brushes, a shoe horn and a file. [9 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches; 10 x 4 1/2 inches (largest)]. One hand mirror missing the glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER VANITY ITEMS, BRUSHES, & MORECollection of sterling silver brushes, combs, bell, dresser jar, and 800 silver lipstick compact case.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of repousse sterling silver vanity items6 pieces, comprising: Gorham hair brush, garment brush and shoe horn; Stieff heart shaped pin tray, Towle garment brush, and a hand mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsThree sterling silver vanity items, including: oval hand mirror; hair brush; together with R. Wallace & Sons nail buffer; all with various hallmarks; Provenance: Estate of Stephanie Splevin; L: 13 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Four sterling silver vanity items20th century Each marked for sterling Comprising three brushes and a button hook, 4 pieces Largest: 7.5" L x 2.25" W x 2.25" D 14.54 gross oz. troy approximately Provenance: The Estate of GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A collection of sterling silver vanity items6 items, including: pair of cut glass scent bottles with sterling lids, Kirk powder jar (dented), hand mirror, hair brush and a garment brushSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF STERLING SILVER VANITY ITEMSDimensions: Largest powder dish: H 3.5" x Dia: 5" Condition: Some denting to tops, small chips to bottom of both.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsVictorian sterling silver vanity objects. Ornate floral and cupid decorations. Vanity tools and scissor. All hallmarked. Condition: good original estate condition. Provenance: Greenwich, Connecticut eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Grouping Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsBrushes, mirrors and comb handles, all monogrammed, all marked sterling, some damage / in as-found condition.Longest: approx. 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Sterling Silver Vanity Items.A Collection of Sterling Silver Vanity Items. Comprising a hand mirror, a hair brush, a pick, a hand brush, and a clothing brush. Together with two silverplate clothing brushesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Sterling Silver Vanity Items.A Collection of Sterling Silver Vanity Items. Comprising three crystal vanity jars, two makeup brushes, a hand mirror, and a clothing brush tallest jar ht: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Art Deco Sterling Silver Travel Vanity SetRare traveling vanity or grooming set train case retailed by Cartier Paris. Comes with English import sterling silver vanity items including jars and brushes as well as a mirror and shoe horn. Comes iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver VanityA Collection of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Items. Comprising two hand mirrors, two hair brushes and a shoe hornSee Sold Price
Sold20174 ANTIQUE British Sterling Silver Crystal Vanity BoxBritish crystal & sterling silver vanity items. This lot comes with three sterling lidded jars with various etched and/or repousse decoration and one jar with brush applicator. The largest jar measureSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPeriod Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Repousse Mirror Young Woman High Relief Floral Dresser Vanity$200