Sold2018JACQUET, Gustave Jean. Oil on Canvas."Normande Young Girl Holding Chalice". Signed and dated lower left. 1869-1870. Brooklyn Museum label verso. Gustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909). From a New Canaan, CT collection. - DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018XCERON, Jean. Oil on Canvas. "Musique" 1932.Signed and dated lower right, further titled signed and dated 'Xceron / Paris 1932' and inscribed 'No. 53' and 'Collection Mlle Mary Doros' verso. Jean Xceron (Greek, active in America, 1890-1967). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALOGERO, Jean. OIl on Canvas. Surrearist VenetianCityscape. Signed lower left. Jean Calogero (Italian, 1922 - 2001). From a Larchmont, NY location. Dimensions: 18" high x 21.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2018EDME, Jean. Oil on Canvas. Untitled (Figures onRoad). Signed lower left. From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Victor Jean, Oil on Canvas Painting Busy Haitian Village with FiguresSigned Victor Jean, Oil on Canvas Painting Busy Haitian Village with Figures. size: 24.25 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Penny Purpura Man Wearing Blue Jeans Oil on CanvasPenny Purpura (American, XX-XXI, Man Wearing Blue Jeans, Oil on Canvas, apparently unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 24" W. Provenance: Property from the estate of the artist. Keywords: Painting, FigurativeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim MuseumJean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim Museum, Jean Xceron (American/Greek, 1890-1967), "Composition No. 247", c. 1942, signed lower right, museum label verso, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 21"h x 17"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN MANNHEIM , OIL ON CANVAS OF (2) YOUNG WOMENJEAN MANNHEIM (GERMAN / PASADENA ,CALIFORNIA, 1863-1945) CALIFORNIA IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS OF (2) GIRLS PICKING FLOWERS IN MEADOW , SIGNED J MANNHEIM ; SET IN MUNN PICTURE FRAME , LA, CALIFORNIASee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRJEAN MESSAGIER Oil on Canvas Painting. REVERENCES DE PRINTEMPS. MARTZ FOR MARSHALL STUDIOS 1964. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 50.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 33.5 inches - FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, Oil on Canvas, Femme Baissee(French/Armenian, 1920-2013) signed l.l.c. Overall: 47"h x 26-1/4"w Sight: 38-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave - Jean Jacquet, Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of A Women In A HatOil on canvas portrait of a women in a hat, signed middle left: G Jacquet (Gustave - Jean) 1846-1909, frame plaque reads: Jacquet. Complete with ornate gilded frame. Measures: 28 1/2" x 19" Sight, 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROC-ROUSSEY, Jean Pierre. Oil on Canvas "LeSigned lower right. Jean Pierre Roc-Roussey (French, b.1951). From a Greenwich, CT collector. - Dimensions: 75" high x 27.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Kevorkian Oil on Canvas LandscapeJean Kevorkian (French, 1933 - ) Title: Bord De Riviere Oil on Canvas Portraying river banks Signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jack Oil On Canvaswww.jeanjackart.com. Jean Jack studied with Marshall Glazier and Leo Manso at the Art Students League in New York City. Her paintings have won numerous awards from an impressive roster of judges, inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS, "PARIS FLOWER MARKET"JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, B. 1900), OIL ON CANVAS, H 10", W 14", "PARIS FLOWER MARKET" Signed and marked 'Paris' lower right; 10.5" x 13.75"; framed, 18" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2017PONTOY, Henri Jean. Orientalist Oil on Canvas. TheRooftop. Signed lower right. Henri Jean Pontoy (French, 1888 - 1968). From a private collection, New York. - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 31.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950JEAN SALABET FRENCH B. 1900 OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950 H 11" W 13.75" PLACE DU PANTHÉON, PARIS Signed lower right "J. Salabet, Paris". Street scene depicting Place du Panthéon in the fall. Frame outer 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Amazing Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Nice abstract excellent coated paint art, 34 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS, H 10", W 14", "PARIS"JEAN SALABET (SPAIN, 1913-95), OIL ON CANVAS, H 10", W 14", "PARIS" An oil on canvas titled "Paris" by Jean Salabet. Depicting a streetview of Paris. Artist's signature and title to the lower right. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER OIL ON CANVAS, FARMHOUSEALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER (AMER.1865-48), OIL ON CANVAS, H 19", W 15", FARMHOUSE IN BELGIUM Frame 23" x 19". Signed lower right. Landscape with red roof farmhouse. Fournier born in St Paul, Minn. 1865.See Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of Jean Dufy, Oil on Canvas"Les Courses". Framed oil on canvas. [Sight: 20 1/2" x 16 1/2"; Frame: 28" x 24"]. Possibly by de Hory. Signed lower right, "J. Dufy". Provenance: Galerie de Cannes, Cannes; Purchased at Parke-BernetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spectacular " CANADA " SIGNED ALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER Oil on Canvas, FramedALEXIS JEAN FOURNIER 1865-1948 Spectacular , Painting " CANADA" 1945 OIL ON CANVAS, Framed 28" x 24". Signed lower right. Landscape , Mountains and Lake . Fournier born in St Paul, Minn. 1865 . Was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Remond, oil on canvas, 1908Jean Remond, oil on canvas, 1908, Jean Remond (French, 1872-1913), Untitled Impressionist landscape, signed and dated lower left, 26.5"h x 24"w (sight), 35.25"h x 31.75"w (frame) Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte Era$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJean Louis Ernest Meissonier Oil on canvas (1815-1891) Gentlemen playing Billiards$19,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Alaux Original Oil on Canvas Signed Painting Framed Surrealism Art$500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJean Louis Ernest Meissonier Oil on canvas (1815-1891) Gentlemen playing Billiards$19,000
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCXXL Jean Michel Basquiat Painting oil on Canvas Painting (after artist)$900
3 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean Emile OOSTERLYNCK (1915-1995), oil on canvas Neptune, signed€400
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas Painting$25,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Richardson Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Figurative Framed$1,200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean Ernest Aubert (French, 1824-1906), A Young Couple with Flowers$600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySchool of Jean Baptiste Greuze (French, 19th Century) Oils on Canvas$200(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a lady as Goddess Flora," oil on canvas, attributed to Jean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766)$725(3 bids)