Sold2017Chinese Ink on Xuan Paper Painting - Tiger张善孖 水墨 虎竹圖 卷軸 Chinese Ink on Xuan Paper Painting - Tiger Zhang Shanzi 1882-1940 Dimension: 1530 x 620(mm) 60.24 x 24.41(inches) WeSee Sold Price
2017Chinese Ink on Xuan Paper Painting - Tiger张善孖 水墨 虎竹圖 卷軸 Chinese Ink on Xuan Paper Painting - Tiger Zhang Shanzi 1882-1940 Dimension: 1530 x 620(mm) 60.24 x 24.41(inches) WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben)KANO NAONOBU 1607 China - 1650 ebenda (zugeschrieben) JAGDFASANPAAR MIT KÜCKEN UND PFINGSTROSEN Tusche und Aquarell auf Seide, auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 64 x 39 cm. Unten rechts bezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zhang Shanma (1882-1940) - Ink And Color On Paper,Zhang Shanma (1882-1940) Ink And Color On Paper, Framed. Signed And Seals. 132 x 52 cm (52 x 20 1/2 in) 張善孖 (1882-1940) 老虎圖 約6平尺 畫See Sold Price
Sold2018Zhang Shanma(1882-1940) Zhang Daqian(1899-1983)Zhang Shanma(1882-1940) Zhang Daqian(1899-1983) Inscription Ink And Color On Paper, Album Page in Framed, Signed And Seals 30.5 X 29 cm X (2) 題 :30 X 21.5 cm 張善孖 (18See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to He Xuren Chinese Porcelain PlaqueAttributed to He Xuren (China, 1882-1940). Hand painted enamel Chinese porcelain plaque, winter landscape. Signed with inscription and two red seals, upper left. 21 3/8" x 12" (with frame 24 1/4" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to He Xuren Chinese Porcelain PlaqueAttributed to He Xuren (China, 1882-1940). Hand painted enamel porcelain plaque, winter landscape. Signed with inscription and red seal, upper right. 13 3/4" x 9 1/4" (with frame 16 3/4" x 12 3/8").See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to He Xuren Chinese Porcelain PlaqueAttributed to He Xuren (China, 1882-1940). Hand painted enamel porcelain plaque, winter landscape. Signed with inscription and two red seals, upper right. 10" x 14 1/2". Some roughness to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to He Xuren Chinese Porcelain PlaqueAttributed to He Xuren (China, 1882-1940). Hand painted enamel porcelain plaque, winter landscape. Signed with inscription and red seal, upper right. 14 1/4" x 10". Some roughness to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to He Xuren Chinese Porcelain PlaqueAttributed to He Xuren (China, 1882-1940). Hand painted enamel porcelain plaque, winter river village landscape scene. Signed upper left with inscription and two red seals. 14 1/4" x 9 7/8". Some rougSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to He Xuren Chinese Porcelain PlaqueAttributed to He Xuren (China, 1882-1940). Hand painted enamel Chinese porcelain plaque, winter landscape. Signed with inscription and red seal, upper right. 13 3/4" x 9 1/4" (with frame 16 3/4" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to He Xuren Chinese Porcelain PlaqueAttributed to He Xuren (China, 1882-1940). Hand painted enamel porcelain plaque, winter landscape. Signed with inscription and red seal, upper right. 13" x 9 1/2" (with frame 16" x 12 1/2"). Some rougSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Tigers Painting Scroll, Zhang Shanzi MarkA Chinese Tigers Painting Scroll, Zhang Shanzi Mark Length:93cm, Width:43cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016HE XUREN (1882 - 1940), PAINTING ON PORCELAIN VASE,HE XUREN (1882 - 1940), PAINTING ON PORCELAIN VASE, REPUBLIC PERIOD. GUARANTEED AUTHENTIC. 20.5 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - PROMINENT VIRGINIA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tiger Painting Paper Scroll, Zhang Shanzi MarkChinese Tiger Painting Paper Scroll, Zhang Shanzi Mark Approximate Dimensions : 138cm*68cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG SHANZI, Chinese Tiger Painting Paper Hanging ScrollZHANG SHANZI, Chinese Tiger Painting Paper Hanging Scroll Length:128cm, Width:68cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Scroll Painting By Zhang ShanziA Chinese Scroll Painting By Zhang Shanzi 100 x 51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Li Zhang (China, Born 1958) "Tibetan Girl"Li Zhang (China, Born 1958) "Tibetan Girl" Original oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 20 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 20.5 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the privateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bar of 9 MiniaturesGermany-Prussia, Order of the Crown, 4th Class Cross, 2nd Type (with large crown), 1861; China, Order of the Double Dragon, Silver, 1882; China, Order of the Golden Grain, Silver, 1912; China, Order oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Alphonse Barnoin (1882-1940) French. "The FlowerHenri Alphonse Barnoin (1882-1940) French. "The Flower Market, South of France", with Figures in the foreground, a Hilltop Castle in the distance, Oil on Panel, Signed, and Inscribed on labels on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French, 1882-1940), Pointe de Tas de Pois, Bretagne, Signed "H. Barnoin"Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French, 1882-1940) Pointe de Tas de Pois, Bretagne Signed "H. Barnoin" l.l., titled on the reverse. Oil on artist board, 14 5/8 x 18 in. (37.3 x 45.7 cm), framed. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Fan Painting, Zhang Da Qian & Zhang Shan ZiMen figures painted and signed by Zhang Daqian with seal mark.Tigers painted and signed by Zhang Shanzi with seal mark.Ink and color on paper. Folding Fan.Width: 22 inches. Height: 13 inches.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese ptg,Elderly Man in Ivy, Zhang Shanzi(Chinese)Watercolor painting, Elderly Man in Ivy by Zhang Shanzi(also known as Shanzi Zhang)(Chinese 19th/20th century). Painting: 16" x 24" Frame: 22.5" x 31" Zhang Shanzi From artnet.com: Zhang Shanzi (1882-See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French, 1882-1940)Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French, 1882-1940) Henri Alphonse Barnoin (French, 1882-1940) Fisherfolk on a quayside signed 'H.Barnoin', charcoal and pastel 36.5 x 52cm Provenance: The residual contents ofSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A thousand Li of rivers and mountains in China, marked by Zhang Daqian$350(3 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA photo album documenting the Huanggutun incident, prominent figures of China and sights of Beijing €1,600
1 day LeftForum AuctionsChina.- Chinese School (19th century) A pair of reverse paintings on glass illustrating scenes from£1,800
4 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SILK SCROLL OF OUYANG XUN'S CALLIGRAPHY.欧阳询$200
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. Spode$450(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlack Transfer Ironstone "Washington Vase" China.$140(4 bids)