Sold2019Polychrome Louis XVI style floor lampPolychrome Louis XVI style floor lamp. 67"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI style brass floor lampLouis XVI style brass floor lamp, 20th c., decorated with three rams-masque monopods, on circular base raised on paw feet, triple cluster three-way socket, 68"h Provenance: A Private Collection: 160 ESee Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XVI style fluted giltwood floor lampFrench Louis XVI style fluted giltwood floor lamp. Early 20th century. 62"h x 15"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Giltwood Torchiere Floor Lamp20th Century, Spiraled And Collared Standard, Disc Base, Overall Height 64 Inches. Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed. Structurally Sound, Attractive Distressed Surface. Shade With LiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE FLOOR LAMPin the Louis XVI style, with adjustable swivel arm 63 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Paint-Decorated GueridonLouis XVI Style Paint-Decorated Gueridon, French taste, 20th C., together with a paint-decorated floor lamp, 20th C. Table: 28"h x 18-1/2"d Lamp: 4'7"h Provenance: Property from a Naples, FL, PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Lamp TableDescription - A Louis XVI style lamp table with bronze gallery and ormolu. Dimensions - 32" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Bronze Louis XVI-Style LampPatinated bronze Louis XVI-style lamp on a green marble base. [30 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr French Louis XVI Style LampsA pair of early 20th century French Louis XVI style lamps. Patinated Bronze and Marble construction, each with two lights and amphora form stems featuring cast floral mounts on a plinth base. Some chiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr French Louis XVI Style LampsA pair of turn of the century French Louis XVI style lamps. Patinated Bronze construction with acorn drop surrounded by three goat heads and hooved legs on a tripod base and marble plinth with four caSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Louis XVI-style lamp tableSecond-quarter 20th Century The lamp table with parquetry veneer and floral brass inlay to top and apron raised on brass-mounted fluted tapering legs with a parquetry-veneered and floral brass inlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI-Style Lamp TableGalleried marble top table, on fluted legs with brass cup feet. [23" H x 15" W x 23" D]. Crack on wood corner.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) NANCY CORZINE VENETIAN SILVER TABLE LAMPSContemporary Nancy Corzine Louis XVI style lamps. 32.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020SINATRA SUITE - LOUIS XVI STYLE BOUILLETTE LAMPBrass with black tole shade. 23 1/2" h x 17 1/2" w x 7 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Louis XVI Style Table LampAn Antique Louis XVI Style Table LampFrance, 19th Century, substantial marble and gilt metal urn lamp. The square base applied with playing putti plaques, the central vessel detailed acanthus leaves,See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI-Style Bouillotte LampLouis XVI-style gilt bronze bouillotte lamp, having a green oval tole shade over two lights supported by Neptune's dolphins, after Bernini. [23 3/4" H x 15" W x 9 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018Nice gilt bronze Louis XVI style bouillotte lampNice gilt bronze Louis XVI style bouillotte lamp, 19th/20th c., France, high quality cast bronze and gilding, with three candle arms and candelabra bulb double cluster sockets, enamel metal shade, 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Louis XVI Style Mahogany Lamp Table20th Century, Gilt Bronze Mounts, Circular Rouge Marble Top, Cabriole Legs, Medial Shelf, Height 30 Diameter 18 Inches, Structurally Sound, Inclusions And Scratches To Marble, Light Nicks And ScratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI Style Small Lamp or End TablesPair of Louis XVI style small lamp or end tables. The fine French marble tops having been framed in a reeded bronze border sit on top of a ebonized painted wood base having decorative bronze-mounted cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Bronze LampUrn form with marble body & bronze mounts, satyr supports with hoove feet, with marble base. No shade. Not tested 18"H x 6.5"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI style bouillotte lampA Louis XVI style bronze and tole four arm bouillotte lampmodernheight 35in (89cm); diameter 19in (48cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI style bouillotte lampA Louis XVI style silvered bronze and tole three light bouillotte lampmodernoverall height 25 1/2in (65cm); diameter 17in (43cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style Bronze Framed Marble-Top End Lamp Table with Bronze Mounts Pair$3,000
Oct 02PiasaPair of lamp feet in sea-green marble, baluster shape, with gilded bronze mount with lion snouts€400
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Louis XVI style rouge marble and ormolu mounted urn table lamp with goat mask handles on a square£60
Oct 02PiasaPair of candelabras in gilded bronze with three lamps and garland décor Louis XVI style.€1,500
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style variegated green marble and ormolu urn form table lamps with applied£350