Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Grenier Paris Street Scene Gouache on BoardHenry Grenier 1882-1940 Paris Street Scene Gouache on Board, signed lower right in gilt frame. Newly framed, Framed size 26 3/4" wide x 19" tall with a sight size of 15 1/2" x 23 1/4". not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI RENARD Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner Henri RENARD, Paris Depicts a street scene of Paris with cars on the road and people on the side walk in an impressionist style. No frame Approximately 20 x 24 inches. EviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Verrier (Charles Levier) Oil, Paris Street SceneMaurice Verrier (Charles Levier, French 1920-2004) Paris Street Scene, gouache on board, signed lower right Dimensions: 14.5 x 21.5 image size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some scattered scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998) Paris Street SceneCharles Cobelle (Connecticut / France, 1902 - 1998) Paris Street Scene. Gouache/paper painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 29 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 36 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Falbe-Hansen (1896-1969) DenmarkPARIS STREET SCENE, 1958, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 11 x 14”, frame 15 x 18” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene,Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene, signed P. Renard 7.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) PARIS Street Scene Oil PaintingParis Street View. Original framed impressionist oil painting, signed and titled by the artist, Paul Renard, Paris (lower right). Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 30 1/4 inches x 21 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris StreetCharles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris Street Scene. Watercolor and gouache on board. Signed LR Board: 10.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1871 - 1920)France, HollandPaul Renard (1871 - 1920 France, Holland) PARIS STREET SCENE Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 23.5" x 19.5" Size: 15.75" x11.75 " signed Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Renard (french,1941-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Renard (France, 1941 - 1997) NAME: Paris Street Scene YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Craquelure with some flaking/paintlosses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (1871-1920)Winter Evening Street ScenePaul Renard (1871-1920) Winter Evening Paris Street Scene. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 4.25 x 6.5 in. Overall Size: 11 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PARIS GOUACHE WATERCOLORVintage Gouache Watercolor Paris Street Scene signed Morel lower right. Framed and matted measures 31 1/2"x25"x1". Weight 10 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacParis Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (French 1941-1997) oil on board, ParisPaul Renard (French 1941-1997) oil on board, Paris Street Scene, 8 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Renard (1941-1997) FranceO/B - Paris street scene - 8" x 10" Frame 16" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Renard (Born 1920) France, Oil on Canvas Painting Paris Street Scene, SignedHenri Renard (Born 1920) France, Oil on Canvas Painting Paris Street Scene, Signed. size: 20 x 24. ASKart: Henri Renard (Born 1920) is active/lives in France. Henri Renard is known for Contemporary ciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard A. Silverman watercolor Paris Street SceneSilverman, Howard A. (American, born 1919), Parisian Street Scene, watercolor and gouache, 9 x 22.75 inches, signed Silverman lower right, framed measuring 17 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsVanguard Studios Stuart MCM Paris Street Scene Very Large Oil Painting$10
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCVery Large Prof Antonio DeVity Paris Street Scene Italian Post Impressionist Italia Studio Stamp$100
May 18Maywood AntiquesEmilian Lazarescu (Romanian, 1878-1934) Pastel Painting Paris France Street Scene 1911$50(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (New York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003), Crowded street scene, Paris., Oil$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Malo-Renault Signed Etching Paris Young Woman Hat Boxes Street Scene COA$30(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoseph Maseko Gouache on Paper African Street Scene$50
4 hrs LeftJasper521960's French Modernist Signed Painting Two Fashionable Ladies in Interior Room$850