Sold2024Tommi Parzinger Four-Light Patinated Metal Floor LampA Tommi Parzinger four-light patinated metal floor lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2018Patinated metal floor lamp by Gina B., 72"hDesigner 'Gypsy Rose' floor lamp by Gina B; executed in chestnut patinated metal having a square standard with scrolls above foliate clusters, the whole rising on a scrolling base, with a tapered squaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tripod Form Patinated Metal Floor Lamp.A Tripod Form Patinated Metal Floor Lamp. In the form of a tree branch 68" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO-LIGHT BRASS AND PATINATED METAL FLOOR LAMPTWO-LIGHT BRASS AND PATINATED METAL FLOOR LAMP H 62.5":Having two-lights, with pull chains paw feet and a winged finial.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Moderne-Style Patinated Metal Floor LampArt Moderne-Style Patinated Metal Floor Lamp , h. 59 in., dia. 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Onyx & Patinated Metal Floor Lamp with Cloth ShadeAmerican Onyx & Patinated Metal Floor Lamp with Cloth Shadeearly 20th century65 x 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Style Modern Patinated Metal Floor LampEgyptian style modern patinated metal floor lamp. 72" high, 19 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Patinated Metal Floor LampPatinated metal floor lamp having a hexagonal form based and turned column. [60 3/4" H x 9" Dia]. Good condition. Recommend new wiring.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PATINATED METAL FLOOR LAMPScontemporary; comprising a pair and a similar single example; 67 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY PATINATED METAL FLOOR LAMPSPrimitive-style tripod floor lamps with swan necks and adjustable height; apparently unmarked. Dimensions: (As shown, with shade) H 60" x W 15" x D 19" Condition: Wiring not tested. Intentionally antiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU JEWELED GLASS AND PATINATED METALAUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU JEWELED GLASS AND PATINATED METAL FLOOR LAMP H 69" DIA 21" Having molded and chunk glass shade with inset panels on the top and bottom of the Eiffel Tower base. Electrified.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Arabesque Pierced Metal Floor LampMoroccan Arabesque Pierced Patinated Metal Floor Lamp, circa first half 20th century, with three light bulb fittings and scalloped dome shade. 82" H x 24" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Paneled Floor Lamp BaseAn American Patinated Metal Floor Lamp Base. Tapering paneled standard with two urn-form motifs, raised on a circular base, having a brass patina. Fitted with three light sockets. No apparent markingsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Black-Painted Metal and Brass Floor LampTogether with a patinated metal floor lamp with tripod base. 2 pieces 4'11"h and 5'10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Stained Glass Lamp PostPatinated metal floor lamp with stained glass paneled square post. [42" H x 10" W x 10" D.].See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Edgar Brandt style torchiere floor lampsPair Edgar Brandt style torchiere floor lamps, 20th c., Art Deco style patinated metal floor lamps with Mica panel shades, unmarked, 70.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stewart Ross James Style Floor LampsPair of patinated metal floor lamps in the style of Stewart Ross James by Laurel. 45" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze & Patinated Metal Figural Floor Lamp, 60"hBronze & Patinated Metal Figural Floor Lamp, 60"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Patinated Metal Bird Floor Lamp.From a Greenwich, CT estate. - Dimensions: 64" h x 11" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Metal Adjustable Floor Lamp 20th CenturyWith a hemispherical shade. Height 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Patinated Metal & Onyx Floor LampEarly 20th century. Having a pressed glass shade with nice early surface and nicely cast body. H56" W16" Sold from the collection of a lowcountry gentleman.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Polychrome-Painted Metal Floor Lamp with Sunflowers$2,200