Sold2022BEDEUTENDE MEISTER-STANDUHRBEDEUTENDE MEISTER-STANDUHR Niederlande, Amsterdam, Jan Breukelaar (1738-1797), um 1770/ 1780 Nussbaum/ Wurzelholz, furniert, teils geschnitzt und intarsiert, dunkel gebeizt, Messing-Beschlaege. Ges.-See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER-STANDUHRMEISTER-STANDUHR Niederlande, Arnhem, A. Hoeuenaer, Ende 18. Jh. Nussbaum/ Wurzelholz, furniert, teils geschnitzt, Messing-Beschlaege. Ges.- H. 239 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'A. Hoeuenaer ArnSee Sold Price
Sold2018BAROCKE STANDUHR Deutsch, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Nussbaum/BAROCKE STANDUHR Deutsch, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Nussbaum/ Wurzelholz, furniert. H. 235 cm. Über zwei Tatzen- bzw. Klotzfüßen hochrechteckiger, gegliederter Korpus mit mittlerer Tür. Dreifach verglastSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER KELCHBIEDERMEIER KELCH Berlin, Meister Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Borke, zw. 1821-1839 Silber, getrieben, innen vergoldet. H. 16 cm, 169 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Beschaumarken sowie mit Meisterzeichen 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Hoch & Deutsch Meister RegimentModern issue. 54mm tall. 10 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2017FEINER ROKOKO-SPAZIERSTOCK DES JOHANN RICHTER Deutsch,FEINER ROKOKO-SPAZIERSTOCK DES JOHANN RICHTER Deutsch, um 1760 Silbermontierte Griffkappe, getrieben und ziseliert, Malakkarohrschuss, Horn-Zwinge. L. 93 cm. Den Griff zieren reliefierte, schräg verlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship, Goethe, 32/1500Wilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship, by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe. Illustrated by William Sharp. For the Limited Editions Club, #32/1500. Hardback and clothbound, and safely housed in a cloth slipcaSee Sold Price
Sold20164-TEILIGES KONVOLUT ZUM 300. GEBURTSTAG VON JOHANN4-TEILIGES KONVOLUT ZUM 300. GEBURTSTAG VON JOHANN GREGORIUS HROLDT Deutsch, Meissen, 1996, limitierte Auflage (100 Exemplare) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 10 cm (Teedose). UnterglaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Johann SigmundBarock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Johann Sigmund Aberell, Meister 1699, Augsburg Punzierung: Silber, teilw. vergoldet, Meistermarke I.A.S. (vgl. Rosenberg Band I Nr. 685), Beschaumarke, TremolierstricSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCH/NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig spätes 18.DEUTSCH/NIEDERLÄNDISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig spätes 18. Jh. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT VIEHHIRTEN Öl auf Leinwand. 32,5 cm x 40 cm. Part. rest. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niedersachsen.See Sold Price
Sold2018VIER DOSEN Darunter Österreich-Ungarn, Pest, MeisterVIER DOSEN Darunter Österreich-Ungarn, Pest, Meister 'KV', zw. 1872-1922; Meister 'KTA', zw. 1867-1872 / Deutsch, nach 1886 Silber, teils innen vergoldet, Cabochons, Holz. L. 7,3-9,1 cm, 285 g (SilbeSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Books from the early 1900'sWilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship and Travels by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe 1900; A Short Life of Mark Twain by Albert Paine 1920; The Adventure's of Elizabeth in Rugen by Elizabeth von Arnim 1904; MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wilhelm Forsthoff Coin Scale Solingen Late 18th CenturyJohann Wilhelm Forsthoff Coin Scale Box, Solingen, Late 18th Century. With 22 matching weights. Rectangular maple wood box with 2 clasps. 19cm X 11cm / 7.48in X 4.33in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Johann Schmidt, called Kremser SchmidtMartin Johann Schmidt, called Kremser Schmidt (1718-1801)-attributed, Scene with three female saints and a priest, surounded by angels, a dog and other items, in front of dark background; oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Richter (1665-1745)-followerJohann Richter (1665-1745)-follower, Venice with the Guidecca, oil on canvas, framed. 25X50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767)-graphicJohann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767)-graphic, five etchings on paper showing horses in landscapes, etched by Johann Gottfried Seutter (1717-1800), with descriptions, framed under glass, five items in totSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT DER GUTE VATERJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. DER GUTE VATER Deutsch, Meissen, 1774-1817 (Entwurf 1785) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue Marcolini-Marke, ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER VENUS IM WAGENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen VENUS IM WAGEN Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1755) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 17,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DER TRITONENFANGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DER TRITONENFANG Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1769) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, dezente Goldstaffage. H. 30 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER EVANGELIST MARKUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen EVANGELIST MARKUS Deutsch, Meissen, 1973 (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUS Deutsch, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24,5 cm. UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 und älter (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Gold- und Silberstaffage. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1757) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 16,5 cm. UnterglasurbSee Sold Price
527 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large marked German apothecary mortar, Nuremberg, circa 1720See Sold Price
43 mins LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMeissen Porcelain Figure of a Lion Circa 1745-50, After a model by Johann Joachim Kandler, faint$1,100(3 bids)
43 mins LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMeissen Porcelain Figure of a Lioness  19th century, After a model by Johann Joachim Kandler,$400(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAPS]. HOMANN, Johann Baptist, HOMANN HEIRS, and Georg Matthäus SEUTTER. [Composite Atlas].$15,000
82 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of deluxe silver-mounted flintlock pistols by Johann Hatischweiler of Karlovy Vary, circaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAGOPBJohann Pruss (German, 1447-1510) Woodcut Illustration,The Empress Throw a little ring into the Moat,$250
43 mins LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Meissen Porcelain Figures of Pugs 19th century, After a model by Johann Joachim Kandler,$500(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHOMANN, Johann Baptist. Amplissimae Regionis Mississipi Seu Provinciae Ludovicianae. Nuremburg, [ca$400(1 bid)
BonhamsALBERT JOHANN LUDOVICI, SR. (German/British, 1820-1894) Street Urchins (framed 27.5 x 47.5 x 4.0...$260
416 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA heavy silver jardiniere with coat of arms of the House of Reuss, Dresden, Johann GottliebSee Sold Price
BonhamsJOHANN HERMANN KRETZSCHMER (German, 1811-1890) A Woman Cutting Carrots in the Kitchen While Chil...$200(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sJOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene with an officer on$400