Sold2015LAURA BROWN Winter River oil on canvasSigned oil on canvas of winter river scene. Signed Laura Brown. Professionally framed. In Gilded Gold Frame. Measures 15 Inches High by 13 Inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Winkler - Untitled (Winter River)Lot 46 Harry Winkler German (b. 1923) Untitled (Winter River) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 31 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017WINTER RIVER SCENE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSignature to read W. Schatz. H: 20 in., L: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Iligan (NY,1894-1960) oil paintingARTIST: Ralph W Iligan (New York, 1894 - 1960) TITLE: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) TITLE: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) TITLE: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique mid 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 11 inches / 40 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Early 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) NAME: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023George Holloway (NJ,20C) oil paintingARTIST: George Holloway (New Jersey, 20 century) NAME: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2024F Gabris (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Gabris (American,mid 20 century) TITLE: Winter River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024William Salzman (20th Century)William Salzman (20th Century) Winter Scene with River, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 29 x W: 35 in. H: 24 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021James King Bonnar (1883-1961) Along the River in WinterJames King Bonnar (1883-1961) Along the River in Winter oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Voldemars Gutmanis (Latvia,1904-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Voldemars Gutmanis (Latvian, 1904 - 1988) TITLE: Winter River Landscape YEAR: 1972 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few nail holes along edges. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Schwacha Jr (1908 - 1986) BOATS DELAWARE WINTERGeorge Schwacha Jr (1908 - 1986) BOATS ON DELAWARE RIVER IN WINTER; Oil on canvas, signed lower right, has brass plaque on frame Carl Blenner Prize. Masterpiece oil painting by this well listed New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2024W G Cunningham (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: W G Cunningham (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Winter River Landscape YEAR: 1925 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas River SceneOil on canvas Winter River Scene, Signed illegibly lower right. 35"H x 23"WSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sOMAR HAMDI MALVA (Syria/Austria, 1951-2015), Sailboats moored in a river., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24".$400
May 24Eldred'sOTIS PIERCE COOK, JR. (Massachusetts, 1900-1980), "Battenkill River"., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24".$400
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES GORDON HARRIS (Rhode Island, 1891-1963), A bridge over a tranquil river., Oil on canvas$200