Sold2019Antique Pair Of Japanese Imari Vases.Ovoid form with delicately scalloped bodies and narrow necks. Bold colors with scenes of flowering landscapes and birds of paradise, circa 1860. 17H x 8W. THE SANDRA CLEMENTS IMARI COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Imari Style Porcelain VasesPair of enameled porcelain vases. Multiple panels decorated with birds amongst flora; 18in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES AND A SIMILAR CHARGEREarly 20th centuryA PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES AND A SIMILAR CHARGER Early 20th century charger width 17 1/2in (44.5cm) square; height of bottles 10 3/8in (26.4cm) Footnotes: Provenance The bottles:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Imari Vases in Japanese Style, Covered 12"H.Pair of Chinese Imari Vases in Japanese Style, Covered 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Imari Vases in Japanese Style, 11 3/4"H.Pair of Chinese Imari Vases in Japanese Style, 11 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019PR LRG VINTAGE JAPANESE IMARI STYLE VASES W/ WAVED RIMPair of large Japanese Imari style vases with waved rims, each one measures 32.5 tall x 13" wide. Condition: good, no repairs, see images. Weight: approx. 45 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019HUGE Vintage Japanese Imari Urn Vase Scenic 17"HUGE vintage Japanese Imari scenic urn vase. 17"H. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. BiddlSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI IMARI PORCELAIN VASESA pair of antique Japanese Imari-style porcelain vases. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Bottle shape with taper neck and corrugated rim. Hand-painted floral and geometrical patterns in cobalt blue, pink,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Imari Style Brass Mount VasesPair Imari Style Brass Mount Vases. 12 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Japanese Imari Vases. Very Colorful Floral DesignPair Japanese Imari Vases. Very Colorful Floral Design. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Japanese Imari VasesFine quality pair of late 19thC Japanese Imari vases; 9.5" (H)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19thC Japanese Imari LampsPair of 19th century Japanese Imari lamps, vase 13" H x 7 1/2", overall height 27". In working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Imari-Style Vases as LampsPair of Imari-style vases, mounted as lamps. [Overall: 25" H; Vases: 12" H x 7 1/4" Diam.]. No finials; some lamp elements missing.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases with Ruffled TopPair of Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases with Ruffled Top, 24" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Near Pair of Large Antique Japanese Imari VasesNear Pair of Large Antique Japanese Imari Vases. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 10.75". Provenance: From a Private Midwest Collector. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not implySee Sold Price
Sold2023Imari, Enameled, Lenox Vases & MoreVariety of vases including pair of pink enameled vases, Japanese Imari vases (approx 12" H), Lenox vase and "New Yorker" coaster set. Good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE MING STYLE PORCELAIN VASES PAIR H 17"CHINESE MING STYLE PORCELAIN VASES PAIR H 17" DIA 10" Potted pear shaped body adorned with dragons. Unglazed underside below spreading rim foot. UnmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Japanese Imari Vases on StandsJapanese, 20th century A pair of Imari decorated lobed porcelain vases with floral motif, on wooden bases Approx. H. 14", D. 8" Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty Hoepfinger, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, JAPANESE IMARI VASES MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPSJapanese. Pair of Imari palette porcelain vases, mounted as table lamps, having gilt accents and lion head masks; with shades. Not examined off of bases for marks. Approx. of one, h. 19" (to socket);See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR JAPANESE IMARI VASESPainted with mirrored crane landscapes, mounted to carved wood bases and electrified h. 13 dia. 8 in. (vase only) overall: h. 29 in. (over harp) Condition: One with repaired crackSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Imari style vase, mounted as lampJapanese Imari style vase, mounted as lamp, vase 16-1/2" h, 31" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) OLD PARIS STYLE CHINOISERIE DECORATED PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Old Paris style porcelain vases, with Chinoiserie decoration, approx 17"h, 9"w, 7"d; 18lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JAPANESE IMARI STYLE PORCELAIN CACHEPOTS(pair) Japanese Imari style porcelain cachepots and covers, with parcel gilt accents, and shishi lion finials, approx 21"h, 18"diam, 76lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Imari Style VasesPair of Chinese Imari style vases with gilt; overall good condition; H 11 1/2" x D 9" (approx.)See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Meissen Style Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Vases$21,000
384 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesAntique French Japonisme Cobalt Glass And Gilt Bronze Table Lamp$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Louis XVI Style Pair Of Pink Sevres Porcelain Bronze Figural Mounted Vase, Singed By A$15,000