Sold2023Polish Folk Art Carved Wooden Horn Player StatueGood overall as pictured. Measures 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015A fine Songye fetish figure--Ex. SegyA fine Songye fetish figure, Songye, Eki chiefdom; D.R. CongoOf classical form, the figure with enlarged head with carved wooden horn inserted at the apex, the face with wedge-shaped nose, eyes with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two carved wooden horn-shaped sculptures on black metal stands, 20th C.Full title: Two carved wooden horn-shaped sculptures on black metal stands, 20th C. Description: H 174 cm (the tallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Grebo War Mask, African ArtA Vintage to contemporary carved wooden mask with a tall ribbed neck, Human hair, and carved wooden horns on a classic Dan mask face. The Panel/mask has some tribal repairs and signs of weathering. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Old Bamana African Mask Ex Scanzi CollectionA carved wooden ceremonial mask embellished with various hand cut metal designs, mirrors, stylized beads and 3 carved wooden horns. The mask shows many years of field use, perhaps generations, and meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Folk Art "Te Amo" MaskMexican Folk Art cow mask, hand-carved and painted with leather ears, featuring carved wooden horns with text reading "Te Amo" height 12.5 in. x width 12.75 in. x depth 3.25 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wooden Bell & Horn DrumEarly/Mid 1900s, Small hand carved wooden animal bell with braided hemp neck cord plus a horn drum. Very good condition, great patina. Horn 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Single Horn Trible Art Maskhand carved and painted wooden mask with single horn 14"h x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two silver topped ebonised cane walking sticks and aTwo silver topped ebonised cane walking sticks and a quantity of various carved wooden and horn walking sticksSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mossi Horn or Flute with Ancestor Face, African MusicA tall carved wooden musical horn or flute from the Mossi peoples of Burkina Faso, West Africa. featuring a finely carved ancestor head on top and the well carved mouth piece. Custom mounted for displSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Horns & Wooden DucksIncludes 2 carved wooden ducks, approx 14"L x 10.25"H, and 2 carved horns on platforms featuring tigers and dragons (missing dragon eyes on both).See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT w CARVED POWDER HORN, SHOT BAG & CANNONBALLNicely carved wooden capped powder horn leather shot bag with wood stopper and early cannonball. Horn measures 7 3/4 inches. Condition: Good. Age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Primitive Hand-Carved Wooden Horned CowVintage folk art primitive hand-carved wooden horned cow (horn is removable). Dimensions: Height: 14 in., Length: 24 in., Depth: 3 in. Condition: good original pre-owned estate condition, no repairs nSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Benin Ibeji Twin IdolA carved wooden effigy with horns, deep scars and a well handled deep surface patina suggesting years of ceremonial use. Benin Yoruba peoples, Benin, Africa. The sculpture measures 11 inches tall. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big Horn Sheep Wooden Carved Table Lampsigned C. Dube. 31" tall. Impressive size, Canadian carver, tip of one antler has been replaced and there is a small chip in the rim of the shade. Otherwise, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARVED WOODEN COAT RACK WITH HORNSChip carved wood backing, three horns and two brass hooks. Dimensions: H 8" x W 29.75" x D 4.5" Condition: A few shallow scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY OAK CASED HMV MONARCH SENIORAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY OAK CASED HMV MONARCH SENIOR GRAMOPHONE WITH ORIGINAL WOODEN HORN the carved case having reeded corner columns and concave mouldings with steel turntable driven by a spring driveSee Sold Price
Sold2019EKOI SKIN COVERED HEADDRESS, AFRICAN ARTA finely carved wooden face covered in animal hide/skin, with an elaborate carved wooden coiffure and central horn or crest. The mask is mounted on a basketry cap and was traditionally worn in festivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bold Toma Angbai mask Field collected 1961A dramatic carved wooden mask with stylized horns and elongated facial plane accented with hammered metal strips of aluminum. Toma people, Guinea and Liberia, west Africa. This wooden Angbai mask wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lega Lengola Horned MaskA carved wooden maskette with tall horns and archaic facial features, well handled and worn suggesting field use. Lega or lengola peoples, DRC/ CONGO, Africa. The mask itself measures 14.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lega Kayamba Horned Mask Ex Grayson Gallery, Ex WymanA fine carved wooden mask with tall horns and black pigments, attached raffia grass beard and a well handled surface patina. This is a very rare and Fine Lega Kayamba mask - Maniema province, DR CongoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Carved Wooden African Ceremonial Mask with Horns Black Ebony Finish 11.25 in. lengthVintage Carved Wooden African Ceremonial Mask with Horns Black Ebony Finish 11.25 in. length. size: 4.5 in. x 11.25 in. x 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bakota Mask Ex Simmons CollectionA Large carved wooden dance helmet with tall horn or ear like appendages, tubular carved wooden eyes and contrasting mineral pigments in black and white. Note the drilled eye holes which at one pointSee Sold Price