Sold2021KATHE KOLLWITZ (1867 - 1945): DAS WARTEN1914; lithograph; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: from the Estate of Dr. Norman Levine and the late Morelle Lasky Levine, Los Angeles; 21 1/4 x 14 7/8 inches (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945); Die Witwe I (The Widow I), from Sieban holzschnitte zum kreig (...Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Die Witwe I (The Widow I), from Sieban holzschnitte zum kreig (7 Woodcuts on the War), 1921-1922 Woodcut on Imperial Japan paper, signed in pencil and numbered 56/100,See Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945); Städtisches Obdach (Urban Shelter);Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Städtisches Obdach (Urban Shelter) (Klipstein 219; Knesebeck II.662.226 b), 1926 Lithograph on thin wove paper, signed in pencil, printed as an annual gift for theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Maria und Elisbeth, 1929Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Maria und Elisbeth, 1929 Woodcut Signed lower right. H: 16 W: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023KÄTHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945). HERAUS MIT UNSERN GEFANGENEN. 1919. 26½x35½ inches, 67&#KÄTHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945) HERAUS MIT UNSERN GEFANGENEN. 1919. 26½x35½ inches, 67¼x90 cm. H. Birkholz, Berlin. Condition B+: small losses and minor creases along vertical and horizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz, "The Widow II"Kathe Kollwitz (1867-1945), "The Widow II", 1922/23, signed, plate number five of the series titled "War", numbered 74/100, woodcut, sight: 13 3/4 x 21, frame: 20 x 28 1/4" Attribution: McNay Art InstSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE KATHE KOLLWITZGERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE KATHE KOLLWITZ ( 1867 - 1945). signed K.K. on Base. Size: Bronze 8.5 INCHES H Base 1.25 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Käthe Kollwitz, Tod und Frau um das Kind ringend, 1911Käthe Kollwitz, (1867-1945) Tod und Frau um das Kind ringend (Death and woman wrestling for the child), 1911. Drypoint on paper. 44 x 35cm. Signed, titled and dated upper right: Tod u. Frau um d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945); Sturm, from Ein Weberaufstand;Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Sturm, from Ein Weberaufstand (Klipstein 33, Knesebeck 37), 1893-97 Etching on wove paper, Knesebeck's II.a (of V) state, signed in pencil, annotated 'Weber Bl 5', andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kollwitz, Die Klage, The LamentKathe Kollwitz (1867 - 1945) Die Klage, The Lament Bronze, inscribed Kollwitz, 3/4 H. Noak Berlin Measuring H 10 W 9.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Käthe Kollwitz, Visit at hospital, 1929, woodcutKäthe Kollwitz, (1867-1945) Visit at hospital, 1929. Woodcut on paper. Design: 27,6 x 35,4 Inscribed illegibly in pencil at the bottom left. Signed in pencil lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. RecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kollwitz "Self-Portrait, 1924" PrintKäthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) was a German artist known for her powerful and emotive works in printmaking, painting, and sculpture. Born in Königsberg (now Kaliningrad, Russia), Kollwitz's art is deeplSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz (1867-1945): Beim Dengein (SharpeningKathe Kollwitz (1867-1945): Beim Dengein (Sharpening The Scythe) Etching in black on wove paper, unsigned, with label from Associated American Artists, NY. 15 3/4 x 16 in. (sheet), 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Etching "Death, Woman and Child" by K Kollwitz.Kathe Kollwitz (1867-1945) "Death, Woman and Child" 21" x 23-1/2" sheet size, 15-3/8" x 15-3/8" image. Unsigned. Munchen blind stamp. Klipstein 113. Size 24" x 21 -1/4".See Sold Price
SoldKäthe Kollwitz (1867-1945); Arbeiterfrau;Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Arbeiterfrau (Klipstein 68 III b; Knesebeck 75 A III b), 1903 Color lithograph on wove paper, printed 1906; published by Gesellschaft für vervielfältigende KuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kathe Kollwitz Charcoal On PaperKathe Kollwitz (1867-1945, German) Charcoal On Paper, signed lower right, in excellent condition, no rips, tears or staining. 10 3/4 in. high x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kathe Kollwitz" Death, Woman and Child" EtchingKathe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Original etching "Death, Woman and Child" Framed size 19-1/2" x 17-1/2". Embossed mark on edge including the words "Muenchen-22" Shipping: In-House shipping available for thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathe Kollwitz (1867-1945)Kathe Kollwitz (1867-1945), etching "CONSPIRACY". Sight 12" x 8", overall 21 1/2" x 16 1/2". Marked LRC in plate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kathe Kollwitz, Honore Daumier & Maurice UtrilloKathe Kollwitz (1867-1945) BETENDES MADCHEN (K.11), etching, from a Von Der Becke edition with their blind stamp lower right, plate 7 1/4 x 6 3/4", sheet 15 x 10 1/2"; Together with Honore Daumier (18See Sold Price
Sold2017Kathe Kollwitz; 1923 "Woodcut Self-Portrait"Kathe Kollwitz (1867 - 1945) ; 1923 "Woodcut Self-Portrait" on full page with wide margins; numbered "1." recto lower left, from an early portfolio and one of a number of unsigned prints outside the 1See Sold Price
Sold2023KATHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945) Etching /Mother with Child in arm.Description: KATHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945) Etching /Mother with Child in arm.Measurement approximate: 20 x 17 Frame/ 9 x 6 Image (Inches).Material: Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945), Etching, Mother with child,Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945), Etching, Mother with child, signed in the stone down right; on the reverse old stamp by Albert Frisch Berlin. Dimensions: 332x360mmSee Sold Price
2023Kathe Kollwitz - Die Gefangenen, 1908KATHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945) Die Gefangenen, 1908 Vintage Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kathe Kollwitz Social-Realist Lithograph Print, Mother and ChildDescription Lithograph of a mother holding her child by Kathe Kollwitz ( 1867 -1945 ). Visible art measures 10.5 x 14 inches. Chrome frame 15 x 20 inches. About the artist: Kathe Kollwitz July 8, 18See Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCHans Beat Wieland,(11 June 1867 – 23 August 1945) was a Swiss painter, best known for his realist$300
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Paintin$30(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1867 Longfellow Complete Poetical Works Book Illus$4(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCComplete 1945 Esquire Varga pin-up girl calendar in original mailing envelope$22(6 bids)