Sold20231970'S SCANDINAVIAN O/C LANDSCAPE, SIGNEDInitialed GK with Ichthys symbol and dated '77 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28.5" x W 33" (Painting) H 26.75" x W 31.25" Condition: Painting with light surface dust, a couple small spots of soilSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Continental O/c idylic landscape, signedLate 19th or early 20th century Continental oil on canvas, depicting a young maiden seated beneath an oak tree reading a book, signed illegily l.r., 22.75"h x 17.75"w, overall size with frame 33.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR SCHWIEDER, AMERICAN (1884-1965) LARGE O/CLarge oil on canvas landscape. Signed verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 51.25", (Canvas) H 25" x W 42" Condition: Craquelure. Frame with some corner separation and surface losses. Few flakes to pSee Sold Price
Sold2021H Stano, Mid-Century Modern City Views Landscape O/cH Stano, Mid-Century Modern City Views Landscape O/c. Oil on canvas painting. Signed. Framed. Size: image 23 h 33 w of 24.5 h 37 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed August Laux (German, 1853-1921) O/c landscapeSigned August Laux (German/American, 1853-1921) landscape, executed in oil on canvas, depicting a woman standing along a densely wooded path, signed lower right, 19.25"h x 29.25"w, overall dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Contemporary O/C Landscapetitled "Grensraum?", signed illegibly, dated '77 verso. Frame size: 33 1/2" high, 40" wide. Provenance: Property of a Southbury CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022TERRY SAUVE (21ST C.) O/C LANDSCAPESigned lower right; dated 2005, signed and titled "Quiet Evening" on stretcher verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 38.5"; (Painting) H 24" x W 30" Condition: Painting appears clean. Frame with some sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT MAIONE (1932-1987) LARGE O/C LANDSCAPESigned and dated '60 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 45" ; (Painting, approx.) H 33" x W 41" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Painting with light surface grime and very minor craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2019AXEL P. JENSEN (DANISH, 1875-1972) MID-CENTURY O/COil on canvas of impressionist landscape. Signed lower right and dated '60. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 43.75", (Painting) H 26" x W 36.5" Condition: (1) 2" long rub to surface of canvas at left cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021SVEND NIELSEN, DANISH (1908-1993) O/C LANDSCAPESigned and dated 1972 lower right. Painted with some texture. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 37" (Painting) H 27" x W 33.5" Condition: Painting with light surface dirt and 1-2 small spots of soiling. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021EJNAR R. KRAGH, DANISH (1903-1981) O/C LANDSCAPEPainted with some texture. Signed lower left; label verso on frame gives artist's information. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 40.5" (Painting) H 26.5" x W 33.5" Condition: Some crazing to paint surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Raymond StelznerRaymond Stelzner (American/German, 19th/20th century), Landscape with Sycamore, oil on board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 23"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024D. WRIGHT IMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPE O/CSigned lower right. Titled "Vista - S.M.A.", signed and dated Feb. 1994 verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 43". (Painting) H 30.25" x W 39.75". Condition: Very minor scuffs on frame. No other issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gerhard Nesvadba signed O/c landscape, 59"w20th century oil on canvas depicting a country wheat field, signed G. (Gerhard) Nesvadba (German-Austrian, b. 1941), 36"h x 48"w, overall size including frame 47"h x 59"w x 3.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. AMERCIAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE, O/CUnknown artist. Oil on canvas, not signed. Dimensions: (frame): H 27.5" x W 33.5" x D 3.5“; (sight): H 18" x W 24" Condition: Good, re-lined and cleaned. Note: Deaccessioned label on the back. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Frahm Signed O/C LandscapeHans Frahm (German, 1864-1938, Early 20th Century), Oil on Canvas, Mountain Landscape with Lake. Signed lower right. 14" x 19.75" W (canvas), 17.75" x 23.5" W (frame). Provenance: From the Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hildegarth Rath signed O/c landscapeMid 20th century oil on canvas depicting a landscape, artist signed Hildegarth Rath (German-American, 1909-1994), 26"h x 37.5"w x 1"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz G. HOCHMANN: Cows - Oil PaintingFranz Gustav Hochmann (German, 1861-1935) oil on canvas painting of cows grazing by water in a landscape, signed lower right. [Art: 22 1/2" H x 30" W; Frame: 33 1/2" H x 41 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERNIST LANDSCAPE O/CSigned R. Shepherd, dated '76 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.5" x W 39.5", (Canvas) H 30" x W 36" Condition: Unvarnished. Couple light surface rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARL JUNGHEIM, GERMAN (1830-1886) O/CLandscape with figure. Signed, dated 1855 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 40", (Painting) H 28" x W 37.75" Condition: Painting with dirty varnish. Uneven varnish. Beginning of crazing in treSee Sold Price
2018Johannes Boesen 'Landscape, Fredensborg' O/CJohannes Boesen, Danish (1847-1916). 'Landscape, Fredensborg'. Oil on canvas and signed bottom right. Good condition with no issues to report. Measures 18" H x 26" W unframed 26.75" H x 33.75" W frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yehuda Rodan, o/c, Israeli Landscape[Yehuda] Rodan, signed in Hebrew and English, oil on canvas, Israeli Landscape. 25 1/4"h x 33 3/4"w=frame. CONDITION: No issues identified.See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryKensett ‘Poppy Field’ Framed Large Original Signed Painting – 33x45$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesSallie Hall Stekette (Michigan, 1882-1939) Oil on Canvas "Landscape", H 25" W 29"$1,500