Sold2018Frank Serratoni San Francisco Cable Car Down CaliforniaFrank Serratoni San Francisco Cable Car Down California Street Artist Signed Color Lithograph by Frank Serratoni (American, 1908-1970) Actual image approximately 10 1/8 x 8 1/4 inches; 16 1/8 x 14 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Serratoni (CA,MI,1908-1970) watercolor paintingARTIST: Frank J Serratoni (California, Michigan, 1908 - 1970) TITLE: Rialto Bridge, Venice (titled on verso) MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Minor damages to corners of mat. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Serratoni (CA,MI,1908-1970) watercolor paintingARTIST: Frank J Serratoni (California, Michigan, 1908 - 1970) TITLE: Along the Riviera, France (titled on verso) MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Some small damages to cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Pietri Watercolor Puetro Rico Street SceneSigned F. Pietri and dated 1974. 24" x 17 3/4" From the New York City estate of Frank Pietri (Puerto Rico, 1934-2020). Frank Pietri was a choreographer, actor, dancer and teacher. He appeared in manySee Sold Price
Sold2021HO Track and Models410; New Old Stock; Atlas Code 83 True Track 9Â Straight (14) Pieces New Old Stock; Powell and Mason Streets San Francisco Cable Car and Streetcar Named Desire Trolley in packaging tray but no box 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Early Paper on Wood San Francisco Cable CarMarked "Powell & Mason Streets No. 503 San Francisco Cable Car". Highly unusual completely wooden toy, possibly made during the war when metal wasn't in use. Very primitive looking. Nice paper on woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank C. Herbst (1912 - 1970) watercolor on paper, street corner scene, 11" x 15 1/4" sight, 20" xFrank C. Herbst (1912 - 1970) watercolor on paper, street corner scene, 11" x 15 1/4" sight, 20" x 23 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 9 paintings by Frank HerbstLot 9 pieces by Frank Herbst including drawings, oils, watercolors, landscapes, illustrations & street scene (Havana)See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Serratoni. Sunday Service.Watercolor on paper, 18 x 24 inches, sight, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015Model San Francisco Cable Car LampWalnut model cable car with brass fittings and interior light socket. Cable car bears marquee for "Powell & Mason Streets". [15 1/4" W x 5 1/2" D x 6 3/4" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Di Gioia Watercolor of People on BusFrank Di Gioia watercolor of people seated on a bus. Photographed unframed. Comes with frame not pictured. 5 1/4" x 8 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK MYERS BOGGS WATERCOLORFrank Myers Boggs (1855-1926, American) framed and matted watercolor of a village street scene at Veudre, circa 1900, with Bernard Black Gallery label. 15.75" x 12.5" ss / 24" x 21" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY YORK Watercolor on Paper, c. 1950s, Figures on a San Francisco Cable Car (Powell & Mason Sts),HARRY YORK Watercolor on Paper, c. 1950s, Figures on a San Francisco Cable Car (Powell & Mason Sts), signed lower right, sight - 15 3/8" x 22 1/8", framed - 18 1/2" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) WATERCOLORS SIGNED FRANK LUNDGRENincluding a barnscape, 10x14in., and 3 smaller examples, one depicting a European street scene, and 2 harbor scenes, each mainly 7.5x4.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Nelson Wilcox (Ohio, 1887 - 1964)Frank Nelson Wilcox (Ohio, 1887 - 1964) Watercolor of figures in a street in front of a store. Titled in lower portion. Signed lower right. A leading American Scene watercolorist from Ohio, he was a nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Nelson Wilcox (American, Cleveland SchoolFrank Nelson Wilcox (American, Cleveland School 1887-1964) The Old Sheriff Street Market, Cleveland, 1920, watercolor on paper, matted and framed. 9 x 12 in. sheet size 18.5 x 22 in. as framed ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, John Leonard CheckleyJohn Leonard Checkley (American/New Zealand 1922-1991) Street Scene with San Francisco Cable Car watercolor signed lower right overall (with frame): 16.5""h x 12.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2019San Francisco Cable Car Friction Tin Toy BellSan Francisco Cable Car Friction Tin Toy Bell POWELL & MASON STS. #514 Market Street R.Y.Co. It rings bell when rolled.. Measures approximately 5 13/16 x 2 5/16 x 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK MYERS BOGGS (1855-1926) "STREET SCENE".American (Ohio) or European (France), late 19th or early 20th Century. Pastel and watercolor on paper in a gilt frame. View of a dark street with pedestrians under a cloudy sky. Signed on lower left aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sir Frank Brangwyn (English, 1867-1956) Hand Enhanced Etching on Paper, Ca. 1920s, "Interior ofSir Frank Brangwyn (English, 1867-1956) Hand Enhanced Etching on Paper, Ca. 1920s, "Interior of Cannon Street Station", H 13" W 19" | Etching enhanced with watercolor and gouache. Unsigned. Interior sSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. FRANK LITAKER ( 20th c, North Carolina) Street SceneWatercolor on paper 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (sight), 23 x 17 in. (framed).See Sold Price
10 mins LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryTommy G. Thompson (American/Texas/New Orleans, b. 1948), "94 Saint Phillip Street," 1994, H.- 27 in.$250
5 days LeftDirty PilotBrad Kahlhamer "Javelina Girl" Watercolor - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$1,300(3 bids)
5 days LeftDirty PilotJOHN "CRASH"MATOS -"Untitled" Watercolor - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$450(3 bids)
5 days LeftDirty PilotJohn CRASH Matos - Watercolor 1996 - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$200(2 bids)