Sold2016Jugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau SilverJugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau Silver Candle Holder, Alphonse Debain, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber, Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze AD, Dekor: stilisierte Blätter, Höhe:See Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Anhänger Silber u. Elfenbein / Art NouveauJugendstil Anhänger Silber u. Elfenbein / Art Nouveau Silver & Ivory Pendant, Adolf Mayer sen., München, ca. 1900 Material: Silber handgetrieben mit Blüte aus Elfenbein, Anhänger wohl Amethyst, KeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Jugendstil Silber-Bleistifthalter als Anhänger /Kleine Jugendstil Silber-Bleistifthalter als Anhänger / Small Art Nouveau Silver Pencil As Pendant, Frankreich, ca. 1900 Material: Silber, gepunzt mit Hundekopf, Dekor: Nelken, Länge: 6,7 - ca. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, art nouveau around 1900/10, silver, delicatenecklace, art nouveau around 1900/10, silver, delicate leaf motif, without clasp, lenght = 155.0 cm German Description Kette, JUGENDSTIL um 1900/10, Silber, zartes Blattmotiv, ohne Schließe, L = 15See Sold Price
2021Jugendstil Korb / An Art Nouveau silver basket, um 1910Jugendstil Korb / An Art Nouveau silver basket, um 1910 Material: Silber 800/000, teilw. vergoldet, Punzierung: Kontrollpunze, Höhe: 16 cm, Gewicht: 185 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Vorlegebesteck / Art Nouveau silverJugendstil Vorlegebesteck / Art Nouveau silver presenting cutlery, deutsch, um 1900 Material: Silber 800, Metall vergoldet, Punzierung: 800, Halbmond, Krone und Herstellermarke, Länge: 25 u. 27 cm, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Achat Schale mit Silbermontur / An ArtJugendstil Achat Schale mit Silbermontur / An Art Nouveau agate trinket bowl with silver mount, Antoine Eysen, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber 950, vergoldet, Achat, Punzierung: Meistermarke A.E., MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022WMF Jugendstil Art Nouveau Silver Plated TrayA spectacular German Art Nouveau tray marked WMF as shown. It measures 12-1/4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Jugendstil Ornate art nouveau silver trayAustrian Jugendstil Ornate art nouveau silver tray Large 14.5" Exceptional Austrian Jugendstil silver tray, c. 1900, Austria, .800 silver, circular platter or serving tray with quality art nouveau couSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Binder Jugendstil Art Nouveau .800 Silver Centerpiece Jardiniere Bowl w/Glass LinerCa. first quarter 20thC (1905). Germany. Very good with the glass free of chips, cracks or repairs. The silver is also excellent with no repairs or solder issues, and no major dents. One end of a smalSee Sold Price
Sold2019(24) GERMAN JUGENDSTIL 800 SILVER FISH SERVICE(lot of 24) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) 800 silver fish service flatware, with stylized tulip motif, including: (12) forks, 7 1/2"l, (12) knives, 8 3/8"l; 46.24ozt total (inclusive of all materialSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Déco Silber Zigarettenetui/Art Nouveau SilverArt Déco Silber Zigarettenetui/Art Nouveau Silver Cigarette Case, deutsch, um 1936 flaches rechteckiges Etui mit Scharnierdeckel. Guillochierter Deckel mit graviertem Monogramm 'EC'. 835 Silber, gepuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Large Jugendstil Art Nouveau Tureens, Brass & Silver, J.P. KayserLot of 2 Large Jugendstil Art Nouveau Tureens, Brass & Silver, J.P. Kayser. This metal lot includes a large brass vessel fixed to its 4-footed frame, plus lid with geometric finial; and a large silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Jugendstil Art Nouveau carnelian 800 silver brooch.Antique Jugendstil Art Nouveau carnelian 800 silver leaves setting pin brooch. Unmarked. For measures please refer to the picture taken with a measuring tape. Weight: 3 Grams. This is a NO RESERVE AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) WILKEN & SCHONE JUGENDSTIL .800 CANDELABRAS(pair) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) solid 800 silver seven light candelabras, by M.H. Wilken and Sohne, each having a twisted foliate accented standard issuing scrolling arms terminating in bobecheSee Sold Price
Sold2021WMF Art Nouveau Silver-Plate CenterpieceWMF Art Nouveau / Jugendstil silver-plate centerpiece, with foliate and floral motif pierced rim bowl over figural standard and flanked by oval wells, stamped maker's marks on side of standard. 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) JUGENDSTIL SILVER PLATE TEA & COFFEE SERVICE(lot of 4) Art Nouveau/ Jugendstil silver plate tea and coffee service, with stylized geometric pattern, comprising: (1) teapot, approx 7"h, 8.75"w, 5.25"d; (1) coffee pot, with loose handle, approx 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil silver plate bowlArt Nouveau/Jugendstil silver plate bowl, the curvilinear openwork bowl fashioned as a lily pad, 3.5"h x 10.5"l x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Desk Box, early 20th C.An Art Nouveau (Jugendstil) silver plated desk or jewelry box with barrelled lid, early 20th Century, probably WMF (not marked), dimensions: 5 in. W x 3 1/4 in. D x 4 1/4 in. H,See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Nouveau Sterling Silver TrayAustrian Art Nouveau / Jugendstil sterling silver tray of oval form with iris motif, marks to handle. Weight: 15.4 ozt; measurements: 16" W x 7.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017WMF Art Nouveau Silver Plated Gilt Tea Strainer, 1910WMF Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Tea Strainer, Silver Plated and Gilt. Elegant WMF tea strainer, ca 1910. WMF ostrich mark, for the Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik in Germany. Length 6.5 inches (16,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Heinrich Levinger Jugendstil Nouveau Plique a Jour .900Heinrich Levinger Jugendstil Art Nouveau Plique a Jour necklace in sterling silver with freshwater pearls. Marked for Heinrich Levinger, Depose, .900.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jugendstil / Art Nouveau, Ginkgo brooch, France (orJugendstil / Art Nouveau, Ginkgo brooch, France (or possibly Germany), sterling silver, chrysoprase, stamped marks, 2 3/4"w x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR FAHRNER STERLING & AMETHYST NECKLACEArt Nouveau / Jugendstil; designed as a sterling silver double chain necklace joining 11 graduated oval mixed cut amethysts ranging in size from 1.5 - 7.5 carats, impressed "Sterling - TF - Germany";See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermann Konejung German .800 Silver Preserve Spoon Gold Washed with Daisy 7 1/2"$10
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Art Nouveau silver-gilt bronze of a lady playing with a cat on a marble base, Georges Lavroff€1,800
6 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersArt Nouveau silver & glass water pitcher by: La PierreCA$700
22 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisPair American Sterling Silver Overlay Black Opaque Glass Decanters, circa 1920$200