2021Jugendstil Korb / An Art Nouveau silver basket, um 1910Jugendstil Korb / An Art Nouveau silver basket, um 1910 Material: Silber 800/000, teilw. vergoldet, Punzierung: Kontrollpunze, Höhe: 16 cm, Gewicht: 185 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Schminktisch/ Art Nouveau Makeup Table, umJugendstil Schminktisch/ Art Nouveau Makeup Table, um 1910 Korpus mit zwei Schüben und mittig einschwingender Front auf zwei filigran ausgesägten Stützen in Form von Blättern. Dahinter und darübeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Tischlampe / Art Nouveau Table Lamp, um /Jugendstil Tischlampe / Art Nouveau Table Lamp, um / about 1910 Material: Messing, Metall, Schmucksteine, Maße: H. 46 cm, Zustand: Mittelteil des Lampenschirms lose anbei + Material: brass, metal, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jugendstil Plakette/ Art Nouveau Badge, MichaelJugendstil Plakette/ Art Nouveau Badge, Michael Jampolsky, um 1910 Porträt einer jungen Frau. Bronze auf Samtständer signiert M. JAMPOLSKY sowie Gießermarke Jouan Edit. Maße 8 x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Vorlegebesteck / Art Nouveau silverJugendstil Vorlegebesteck / Art Nouveau silver presenting cutlery, deutsch, um 1900 Material: Silber 800, Metall vergoldet, Punzierung: 800, Halbmond, Krone und Herstellermarke, Länge: 25 u. 27 cm, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau SilverJugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau Silver Candle Holder, Alphonse Debain, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber, Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze AD, Dekor: stilisierte Blätter, Höhe:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Vase / An Art Nouveau Pilkingtons RoyalJugendstil Vase / An Art Nouveau Pilkingtons Royal Lancastrian lustre ware vase, William S. Mycock, um 1910 Material: Feinsteinzeug bemalt, Lüsterglasur, Marke: eingepresster Firmenstempel, Signatur:See Sold Price
Sold2022Franzoesische Jugendstil-Aufsatzschale : Paris, Henri Soufflot - um 1910French Silver Art Nouveau centrepiece Bowl : Paris, Henri Soufflot - c. 1910 The shallow bowl in the shape of a three-leaved clover over a round, stepped foot, the spandrels openly worked with flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jugendstil Vase mit Haselnüssen / An Art Nouveau vaseJugendstil Vase mit Haselnüssen / An Art Nouveau vase with hazelnuts, Legras, Saint-Denis, um 1910 Material: farbloses Glas, geätzt, Emailmalerei, Marke: unterseitig goldenes 'L', 'Cie' und 'S' DeniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Zuckerdose und Sahnegießer / Art NouveauJugendstil Zuckerdose und Sahnegießer / Art Nouveau Sugar Pot & Cream Jug, Russland/Russian, um/about 1910 Material: Silber, innen vergoldet, Punzierung: 84 Zolotniki, Kokoschnik-Marke, HerstellermarSee Sold Price
Sold2017WMF Art Nouveau Silver Plated Gilt Tea Strainer, 1910WMF Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Tea Strainer, Silver Plated and Gilt. Elegant WMF tea strainer, ca 1910. WMF ostrich mark, for the Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik in Germany. Length 6.5 inches (16,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Achat Schale mit Silbermontur / An ArtJugendstil Achat Schale mit Silbermontur / An Art Nouveau agate trinket bowl with silver mount, Antoine Eysen, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber 950, vergoldet, Achat, Punzierung: Meistermarke A.E., MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, art nouveau around 1900/10, silver, delicatenecklace, art nouveau around 1900/10, silver, delicate leaf motif, without clasp, lenght = 155.0 cm German Description Kette, JUGENDSTIL um 1900/10, Silber, zartes Blattmotiv, ohne Schließe, L = 15See Sold Price
Sold2020pendant, art nouveau around 1900, silver gilded, 3pendant, art nouveau around 1900, silver gilded, 3 leaves with hinge movement, front: green matt enamel with 3 pieces 1/2 pearls, height = 30.5 mm German Description Anhänger, JUGENDSTIL um 1900, SilSee Sold Price
Sold2020lot: art nouveau - jewelry around 1900, 4 pendantlot: art nouveau - jewelry around 1900, 4 pendant silver 800/000 and 900/000, 1 brooch, gold filled with opals, lenght = 36.5 mm German Description Lot: JUGENDSTIL - Schmuck um 1900, 4 Anhänger SilbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WMF Jugendstil Art Nouveau Silver Plated TrayA spectacular German Art Nouveau tray marked WMF as shown. It measures 12-1/4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Jugendstil Ornate art nouveau silver trayAustrian Jugendstil Ornate art nouveau silver tray Large 14.5" Exceptional Austrian Jugendstil silver tray, c. 1900, Austria, .800 silver, circular platter or serving tray with quality art nouveau couSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Binder Jugendstil Art Nouveau .800 Silver Centerpiece Jardiniere Bowl w/Glass LinerCa. first quarter 20thC (1905). Germany. Very good with the glass free of chips, cracks or repairs. The silver is also excellent with no repairs or solder issues, and no major dents. One end of a smalSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATE BASKETART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATE BASKET, H 14":An Art Nouveau style silver plate basket with a glass insert; stamped at the underside '544', no other apparent markings. Measures overall H.14" x 9" x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART NOUVEAU RUSSIAN SILVER BASKET WITH HANDLE1898-1908. Etched with Art Nouveau motifs. Fully marked and maker's mark. 5.5 cm high; 12 cm diameter. Approx. 185 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Galt Bros Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BasketCa. Last quarter 19thC. Weight approx. 100 grams. Excellent with no dents, dings or repairs. Mono inside bottom of the bowl. Marked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2019(24) GERMAN JUGENDSTIL 800 SILVER FISH SERVICE(lot of 24) German Jugendstil (Art Nouveau) 800 silver fish service flatware, with stylized tulip motif, including: (12) forks, 7 1/2"l, (12) knives, 8 3/8"l; 46.24ozt total (inclusive of all materialSee Sold Price
2017Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bride's BasketLarge Gorham Art Nouveau sterling silver reticulated bride's basket. Measuring: 16 and 1/2 inches in height. Weighing: 35.5 troy oz. Marked: Gorham, Sterling, G99 Please note that this lot has a confiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BRIDES BASKETAntique Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bride's Basket. Decorated with Surrounding Wreathed Urns and Floral Motifs. Signed Base. Height 17" x Width 9.50" 16.93 Troy Oz Untouched Patina.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENJugendstil Serpentin-Tazza zugeschrieben an Albin Müller€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Art Nouveau silver-gilt bronze of a lady playing with a cat on a marble base, Georges Lavroff€1,800
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPairpont Reverse-Painted Glass Table Lamp and Lacquered Metal Puffy Circa 1910$8,100
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Nouveau Diamond Ruby Flower Brooch Pin 18K Yellow Gold, 38.16 Gr$4,200