Sold2024Amazing Turan Selim Acrylic & Oil CanvasAmazing Turan Selim acrylic and oil canvas. Frame: 42 x 33 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1915 - 1994. Selim Turan was born in Istanbul and studied at the local art school. Afterwards,See Sold Price
Sold2016SELIM TURAN (Turkish, 1915-1994) (Attrib.)Medium: Oil on Canvas Panel, Date: 1950s, Size: 19 ¾ x 15 ¾ in.See Sold Price
2023Wilmer G Behler (1915 - 1994) AmericanWilmer G Behler (1915 - 1994) Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Measures (22x 28 inches) w/frame (29 x 35 inches) was active/lived in Pennsylvania. Wilmer Behler is known for Modernist-leaning landscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Berger. Oil/Canvas, NeighborhoodRuth Berger (Philadelphia, 1915-1994). An oil on canvas depicting two figures in a neighborhood setting. Signed lower right, attributed verso. Canvas: 24in x 20in. Frame: 29-1/2in x 25-1/2in. | PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2016TRINO OROZCO OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF LANDSCAPETrino Orozco (Venezuela, 1915-1994) original oil painting on canvas depicting landscape. Measures 19" (48.26cm) width by 15" (38.1cm) height. Provenance: From an Italian lady, 80 years in age, residinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Klein 1915-1994, Vintage Oil Painting on Canvas Gristmill in Landscape, FramedLudwig Klein 1915-1994 , Vintage Oil Painting on Canvas Gristmill in Landscape, Framed. Well Listed Artist. Biography on Verso. size: 24 x 36, 28 x 40 outside frame. ASKart: Ludwig Klein (1915 - 1994)See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilmer G Behler (1915 - 1994)Oil on canvas, SLR. Modernist floral still life. 20"h x 22"w and 21"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Oil Portrait of Sanford Brooks the ArtistLikely a Cincinnati artist, oil on canvas portrait of Sanford Brooks (American, 1915-1994). Monogrammed l.l. 48" x 36" (framed). From tSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTHUR HOEBER, PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN GREY (1854- 1915)ARTHUR HOEBER, PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN GREY (1854- 1915) OIL / CANVAS 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE Exquisite - Harold Newton (American/Florida, 1934-1994) Oil Canvas paintingHarold Newton (American/Florida, 1934-1994), Oil Canvas Painting : Amazing "Waves ocean Seascape" * Measures: 24 x 32 inches / 32 x 40 Framed Shipping to WORLDWIDE by DHL "Insurance Included" * DeliveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Newton (1934 - 1994) American (Florida)Harold Newton (1934 - 1994) Oil / Canvas Signed Lower Right ,measures 16" x 20" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Newton (1934 - 1994) American (Florida)Harold Newton (1934 - 1994) Oil / Canvas Signed Lower Right ,measures 16" x 20" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Mubin Orhon (1924-1981) Turkish, Oil on canvas, Red abstract. 99 cm x 102 cm.Attributed to Mubin Orhon (1924-1981) Turkish, Oil on canvas, Red abstract. 99 cm x 102 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomasz Rut "Aquatid" 1994 Oil on CanvasThomasz Rut "Aquatid" 1994 Oil on Canvas Large oil on canvas painting of what appears to be a Merman and human woman in a passionate embrace. Rut's works are inspired by classical frescoeSee Sold Price
2022DEVRIM NEJAD 1923-1995 TURKISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTDEVRIM NEJAD 1923-1995 TURKISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Devrim Nejad Turkish Abstract oil on canvas. Size 25.5in by 19.5in. Offer unframed. Nejad Devrim is one of the prominent Turkish artists who spenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Darrel Austin (American 1907 - 1994) oil on canvas,Darrel Austin (American 1907 - 1994) oil on canvas, "Forrest Meeting" figures and jaguar in forest, 16" x 20" gallery label on reverse: Perls Galleries Madison Ave NY, some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keeneland Paddock Scene circa 1994 oil on canvas,Keeneland Paddock Scene circa 1994 oil on canvas, 18x24 unframed and unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017K.E. FELIX 1915, OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS ROLLING LANDSCAPE PAINTING HAVING 2 HOUSES ALONG A GRAVELED ROAD WITH WHEAT FIELDS AND OTHER HOUSE IN BACKGROUND SIGNED K.E. FELIX 1915; 21"H X 40"W IMAGE, 32.5"H X 50.5"W OVERALL; CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Jansson, The Creek, 1915, oil on canvasAlfred Jansson (Swedish/American, 1863-1931) The Creek, 1915 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 29" x 36 1/4" Exhibitions: Swedish-American Artists: Fourth Art Exhibition, Swedish Club of ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Lynch, "Painting 971" 1994, Oil on canvasFrederick Lynch Am. 1935-2016 "Painting 971" 1994 Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated on verso 48" x 34" actual Provenance: Private Collection Massachusetts Exhibitions: Literature: Other Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2018John Opper (American, 1908 - 1994) - Oil on Canvas"Ninth Avenue El" New York City street scene of the old elevated subway with figures and a horse drawn carriage (possibly what is presently the "High Line"). Signed lower right and on verso. Title onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Dali (1905 - 1994) Oil on CanvasA Paris street scene, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 9" x 10 1/2", the frame 13" x 15". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024CUBAN SCHOOL (20th century). The Secret, 1994, Oil on canvas. Signed by a Cuban artist with the lastCUBAN SCHOOL (20th century). The Secret, 1994, Oil on canvas. Signed by a Cuban artist with the last name "ZAMORANO" and dated "94" lower right hand corner. Framed. - 60 x 42 inches; frame: 60.5 x 42.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBob Cato (1923-1999), Smiling in the Rain, 1994, Oil on Canvas, Signed$100
Oct 11DuMouchellesElise Caron Ives (Canadian/American, 1864-1915) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1893, "Still Life of Fruit", H 7"$150
17 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersPatrick Collins RHA (1911-1994) Still Life Oil on canvas, 52 x 60cm (20½ x 23½) Signed€1,400
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoswell Morse Shurtleff (American, 1838-1915), Landscape with Waterfall$1,100