Sold2020The Handel Lamp Co. Treasure Island desk lampThe Handel Lamp Co. Treasure Island desk lamp, #6975 Meriden, Connecticut reverse-painted glass, bronzed metal shade signed and numbered, base with cloth label overall: 10 1/2"w x 12 1/2"d x 12"h ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Handel Style Reverse Painted Shade LampAntique Handel Style Reverse Painted Glass Shade Lamp. Shade has a Water and Sailboat reverse painted theme when lighted, and a pebbled or crushed ice exterior surface. Bronzed Metal base is 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Handel "Rose" Table LampsPair of Handel "Rose" Table Lampsearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metaleach shade marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"each base marked "Handel"22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Handel / Pittsburgh Lamp Brass and Glass CompanyHandel / Pittsburgh Lamp Brass and Glass Company, student lamp, Meriden, CT / Pittsburgh, PA, bronzed metal, reverse painted glass, unsigned, 22.5"w x 6.5"d x 24.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Handel Lamp Company desk lamp 7"dia x 13.5"hThe Handel Lamp Company, desk lamp, Meriden, CT, reverse and obverse painted chipped ice glass, bronzed metal, shade numbered, base signed Handel, 7"dia x 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Table LampA Handel Table Lamp. Having a reverse painted conical chipped ice glass shade that is decorated with a rose and leaf motif that rests on a bronzed metal base that ends on a quatrelobe foot; c. 1910-19See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF HANDEL HOLLY BERRY SILVERED BOUDOIR LAMPScirca 1924 reverse painted "chipped ice" glass shades with silvered metal bases shades depicting leaves and berries shades signed Handel 7152. underside Provenance: from the Estate of Hollywood ActresSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED HANDEL BOUDOIR LAMP.First quarter 20th century. Reverse painted shade with orange background and desert scene with palm trees. Signed inside rim, "Handel 715b," and white metal base with bronzed finish, reeded stem and fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jefferson Lamp Co. Rural Landscape lamp, #1363Jefferson Lamp Co. Rural Landscape table lamp, #1363 Follansbee, West Virginia reverse painted glass, bronzed metal shade numbered 18 1/4"dia x 22 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Reverse Painted Glass and Patinated Metal Lampthe parrot shade signed "Handel 690790" to inside rim, the base stamped "Handel" Overall: 12 1/4 in. (31.1 cm.) high, Shade: 4 3/4 x 8 x 7 in. (12.1 x 20.3 x 17.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020HANDEL STYLE REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS & EBONIZED METALunsigned, the shade depicting a moonlit landscape 24 inches high; shade: 16 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel reverse painted shade table lampSigned Handel reverse painted table lamp with bronzed base, 3 light sockets, shade signed Handel #6785 F.L., collar at top of shade signed also, shade 17 3/4" dia., overall height 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED LAMPHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED LAMP: 2- light metal base, signed in casting at the underside & #466B. Textured reverse painted glass shade, having a forest canopy at sunset motif. Interior of shade signed HanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Jeannette Glass Co. table lampAttributed to Jeannette Glass Company Landscape table lamp Jeannette, Pennsylvania bronzed metal, reverse-painted glass unmarked overall: 16"dia x 21 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pairpoint Manufacturing Company puffy lampPairpoint Manufacturing Company Hummingbird and Rose puffy lamp, shade on a tree trunk base, #3091 New Bedford, Massachusetts reverse painted molded and frosted glass, bronzed metal base signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED LAMPHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED LAMP: Patinated 2- light metal base, with impressed "Handel" in mold, at the underside. Reverse painted scenic glass shade with a painted & textured exterior. Acorn form pulls.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and Craft Style Reverse Painted LampVintage Arts and Craft Style Reverse Painted Lamp Presented on a Bronzed Metal Base. Forest scene motif. Overall measures 15-1/4" H, shade measures 10" Dia. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMP20th c. Reverse Painted Glass "Roses" Table Lamp. Bronzed Metal Base. Measures 14"x14"x19". Weight 6 pds.7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping on this itSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to HandelAttributed to Handel, reverse painted table lamp, having a patinated metal base having 3-lights, with Art Noveau-style standard, the polychrome frosted reverse painted shade, depicting a landscape, unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel lampHandellampMeriden, CTobverse painted glass, patinated bronzed metalshade and base signed23"h x 18"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel lampHandel lamp Meriden, CT metal, reverse painted glass shade signed and numbered 26"h x 18"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American boudoir lamp with Handel shadeAn American patinated metal boudoir lamp with Handel reverse painted glass shadeearly 20th centuryUnderside of base with raised RR cipher and numbered 1750, the shade inscribed HANDEL 5834 CN.height 1See Sold Price
Sold2023An American boudoir lamp with Handel shadeAn American patinated metal boudoir lamp with Handel reverse painted glass shadeearly 20th centuryShade inscribed 7163 G.S.height 13 3/4in (35cm); diameter 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
5 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersPhoenix reverse painted glass & bronzed table lampCA$400
May 19Neely AuctionPair Chinoiserie reverse painted glass monkey lamps with wooden base and end cap. Very cool.$100(1 bid)