Sold2023COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION LITHO HORTICULTURE BUILDING1891 Lithograph of The Horticulture Building at the Chicago World's Fair Columbian Exposition - after original paintings by Charles S Graham (American, 1852-1911) / Signed lower right "C Graham", TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION LITHO BIRD'S EYE VIEW1891 Lithograph of a Birds Eye View of the Chicago World's Fair Columbian Exposition - after original paintings by Charles S Graham (American, 1852-1911) - Signed lower right "C Graham"; Set under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLUMBIAN EXPO LITHO PALACE OF MECHANICAL ARTS1891 Lithograph of The Palace of Mechanical Arts Building at the Chicago World's Fair Columbian Exposition - after original paintings by Charles S Graham (American, 1852-1911) / Signed lower right "CSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION LITHO WOMEN'S BUILDING1891 Lithograph of The Women's Building at the Chicago World's Fair Columbian Exposition - after original paintings by Charles S Graham (American, 1852-1911) / Signed lower left "C Graham", The WinterSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION LITHO THE ELECTRICAL BLDG1891 Lithograph of The Elecrical Building at the Chicago World's Fair Columbian Exposition - after original paintings by Charles S Graham (American, 1852-1911) / Signed lower left "C Graham", Titled iSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION LITHO FISHERIES BUILDING1891 Lithograph of The Fisheries Building at the Chicago World's Fair Columbian Exposition - after original paintings by Charles S Graham (American, 1852-1911) / Signed lower left "C Graham", The WintSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION LITHO MFG & LIBERAL ARTS BLDG1891 Lithograph of the Manufacturing and LIberal Arts Building at the Chicago World's Fair Columbian Exposition - after original paintings by Charles S Graham (American, 1852-1911) / Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Graham (American 1852-1911) DetroitCharles Graham (American 1852-1911) Detroit'Detroit, The River at Night' 1886Watercolor and gouacheSigned l/r4 3/8in.x 6 1/4 (11.5cm. x 15.5cm)Framed: 15 1/2in. x 13 1/2in (39cm. 34cm)Provenance: GarzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Charles Graham, Grape and Hop Culture inCharles Graham (American, 1852–1911), "Grape and Hop Culture in California," 1888, hand-colored engraving, overall (with frame): 19"h x 15"w; Property from the Sterling Vineyard Winery Art CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Charles Graham (American, 1852-1911) The Heart ofAfter Charles Graham (American, 1852-1911) The Heart of Chicago. Color offset lithograph, a folding plate from Harper's Weekly, 1892 14.75" x 35.5" Frame: 24" x 45.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles S Graham THE WORLDS FAIR IN WATER COLORS 1893Charles S Graham THE WORLDS FAIR IN WATER COLORS 1893 Chromolithograph Plates Columbian Exposition Chicago Grand Court Art Palace Viking Ship Old Liberty Bell Ferris Wheel Blarney Castle Cairo StreetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles S. Graham, (American, 1852-1911), Ships, c.Charles S. Graham, (American, 1852-1911), Ships, c. 1900, watercolor, signed lower left, framed, 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles and Ray Eames World's Fair Theater SetIlluminated theater set model, with interchangeable scenery, designed by the 17th-century modern period architect and theatrical designer Inigo Jones; produced by Charles and Ray Eames for the IBM PavSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rudolph Charles Von Ripper [New York World's Fair]Rudolph Von Ripper (1905 - 1960) original mixed media art [New York World's Fair]. Includes the original M.H. de Young Memorial Museum label on verso. Title: New York World's Fair (Wash Drawing). MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES W. DENNIS (b.1898) 1939 WORLD'S FAIR"Debutante" oil on canvas 40 x 32 inches. signed. framed 43 x 35 inches (overall). 1939 New York World's Exhibition Label verso. Note: This lot is accompanied with a copy of "The Blind Assassin" whereSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Deco-style plaster mirror,An Art Deco-style plaster mirror, An Art Deco-style plaster mirror, after a design by Cecilia Graham, originally designed for the 1939 World's Fair, 54cm wide 9cm deep 79cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cincinnati Artists: Etching and MedalIncluding an etching by E.T Hurley, and a medal awarded to CIncinnati artist Charles Svendsen from the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair. Etching 16.5" x 19" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT INCLUDING (3) 1939 WORLD'S FAIR PINS/BUTTONS ANDLOT INCLUDING (3) 1939 WORLD'S FAIR PINS/BUTTONS AND 1927 CHARLES LINDBERGH TRANSATLANTIC ADVERTISING MIRROR, 1927. 2 1/3 X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20221893 1ed Jamaica at Chicago Worlds Fair Christopher Columbus Voyages MAP1893 1ed Jamaica at Chicago Worlds Fair Christopher Columbus Voyages MAP Charles Wards “Jamaica at Chicago” is a rare account of the history of Jamaica published for the Worlds Fair in 189See Sold Price
Sold20211939 World's Fair Saturn LampA 20th century souvenir lamp made by Houze and sold at the 1939 World's Fair held in Flushing, New York. Art Deco style with molded "Saturn" design in Green satin glass. Slight wear, rewired. 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair VaseAn 1893 World's Columbian Exposition souvenir vase. Amberina Jack in the Pulpit form vase with enameled floral decoration and "World's Fair 1893". Some wear to painted decoration. 7" high. ESTIMATE $1See Sold Price
Sold2022Elgin 1893 World's Fair Souvenir Pocket WatchAn Elgin 1893 World's Fair Columbian Exposition Souvenir pocket watch with Keystone Souvenir case opener and Painted Souvenir fob. 18 size, "G. M. Wheeler" model 5, 15 j, DMK, SW, PS, Engraved KeystonSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR HAT BOX, 1939Large blue cardboard tall oval printed with World's Fair logo and Adam Hats seal, inside cardboard hat form, 14 x 12 x 12. (Some edge wear, lid split along seam) good.See Sold Price
Sold20211940 New York World's Fair CaneA 1940 New York World's Fair cane with fold up seat. By the Kan-O-Seat Co, Ionia, MI. Some wear and minor damage. 34 1/2" long overall. ESTIMATE $50-100See Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250
6 days LeftJasper52VANITY FAIR SPY CARTOON Charles (C.B.) Fry 'Oxford Athletics' Track & Field 1894$380
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair "United States Science Exhibit" Souvenir Guidebook and$700
6 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterBelgium International Exposition World's Fair 1958 Gold Bullion Medal$225(2 bids)
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Souvenir Program with Photo 李小$700
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Guidebook 李小龍 | 親$700
Freeman's | HindmanPlains Rattle and a Hide Cover Bentwood Frame, Possibly Shown at the 1893 Chicago's World's Fair at $600(5 bids)
6 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterBelgium International Exposition World's Fair 1958 Gold Bullion Medal$160(3 bids)